
DonutNV
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching DonutNV franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
- Headquarters
- 431 Citrus Tower Blvd Suite 103, Clermont, FL 34711 Source: donutnvfranchise.com
DonutNV is a mobile donut franchise that serves mini donuts made fresh in front of guests through a trailer viewing window. The business operates at events, weddings, corporate gatherings, and other occasions, using mobile equipment rather than a fixed restaurant location.
Headline figures
DonutNV quick facts
- Is DonutNV a franchise?
- Yes. DonutNV offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2025, it reported 144 outlets in total (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 49).
- How much does it cost to open a DonutNV franchise?
- The DonutNV Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $189,580–$272,900 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 20). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What ongoing fees does DonutNV charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $750 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 13). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $200 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 13). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does DonutNV disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The DonutNV FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 43). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many DonutNV locations are there?
- The FDD reports 144 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 49). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
- Is DonutNV a good franchise to buy?
- Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $189,580 – $272,900 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 70 separate groups: revenue and other measures for 2 Affiliate-owned locations; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; costs and other measures for Franchised locations; revenue for 4 Franchised outlets; revenue for 2 Franchised outlets; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 3 Franchised outlets; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 3 Franchised outlets; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 2 Franchised outlets; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; other measures for Franchised locations; revenue for 2 Franchised outlets; revenue for 3 Franchised outlets; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 3 Franchised outlets; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet; revenue for 1 Franchised outlet. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets held steady in 2025, to 144 (Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
DonutNV head-to-head
Closest peers in the same subcategory, side by side from reviewed FDD figures. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose; multi-unit packages are listed but not included in the headline range.
- TotalPDF p. 20$189,580 – $272,900
- three territories, two unitsMulti-unitPDF p. 21$374,130 – $520,300
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Monthly royalty per unitMain ongoing fee
43 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
70 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
2 locations
Revenue and other measures · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Two affiliate-operated trailers
- Period
- two company units
- Excluded
- No commissary expense; sales exclude discounts taxes voids refunds and cash gratuities
- Method
- Pennsylvania manager-operated trailers; began under brand 2018; no territorial boundary; franchise fees hypothetical at first-year rates
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49
Net +45 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($189,580 – $272,900) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 144 to 144 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 20
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Two affiliate-operated trailers · PDF p. 43
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #28; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #31; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #15; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 44
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise product costs · PDF p. 47; PDF p. 46
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #1; 4 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 44
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #3; 2 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 44
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #4; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 44
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #6; 3 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 44
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #7; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 44
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #8; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 44
- [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #9; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 44
- [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #11; 3 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 44
- [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #12; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 44
- [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #13; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 44
- [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #14; 2 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 44
- [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #16; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 44
- [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #17; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #19; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #20; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #21; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #22; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #24; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #25; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #26; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #27; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #29; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [29]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #30; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [30]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #32; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [31]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #34; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [32]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #35; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [33]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #36; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [34]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #37; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [35]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #38; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [36]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #39; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [37]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #42; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [38]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #43; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [39]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #45; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [40]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #46; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [41]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #47; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [42]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #48; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [43]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #50; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [44]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #51; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [45]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #52; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [46]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #53; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [47]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #55; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 46
- [48]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #56; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 46
- [49]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #58; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 46
- [50]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #59; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 46
- [51]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #60; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 46
- [52]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #61; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 46
- [53]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #62; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 46
- [54]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #64; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 46
- [55]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #65; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 46
- [56]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #66; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 46
- [57]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise products retail prices · PDF p. 47; PDF p. 48
- [58]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #44; 2 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [59]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #5; 3 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 44
- [60]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #10; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 44
- [61]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #2; 3 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 44
- [62]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #18; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [63]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #23; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [64]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #41; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [65]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #49; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [66]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #54; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 46
- [67]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #63; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 46
- [68]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #33; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [69]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #40; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 45
- [70]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #57; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 46
- [71]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #67; 1 outlets operational for full year · PDF p. 46
- [72]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 49
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
No territory or operating requirements have been reviewed yet.
24 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Not reviewed
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.


