Garbanzo
Franchise research report · reviewed 2025 disclosure data
Researching Garbanzo franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
Garbanzo franchise specializes in fresh Mediterranean cuisine, offering customizable bowls, wraps, and salads with house-made ingredients like hummus, falafel,
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a Garbanzo franchise?
- The Garbanzo Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $511,500 for ,000 - $35,000 as arranged as incurred landlord, utilities, suppliers, etc. total 11 — 511500 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 19); $581,500 for of this item 7 for estimated initial investment to open a single restaurant. total 4 — 581500 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the Garbanzo initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $1,000 (2025 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 12). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- What ongoing fees does Garbanzo charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $6 (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 13). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $3 (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 13). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does Garbanzo disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Garbanzo FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2025 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 49). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many Garbanzo locations are there?
- The FDD reports 52 outlets at the end of 2024 (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 50). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1The 2025 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $511,500 (,000 - $35,000 As arranged As incurred Landlord, utilities, suppliers, etc. TOTAL 11 — 511500); $581,500 (of this Item 7 for estimated initial investment to open a single restaurant. TOTAL 4 — 581500); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 4 separate groups: other measures for Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets declined by 8 in 2024, to 52 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Range across 2 single-unit formats
2025 FDD · Item 7
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.
- ,000 - $35,000 As arranged As incurred Landlord, utilities, suppliers, etc. TOTAL 11 — 511500PDF p. 19$511,500
- of this Item 7 for estimated initial investment to open a single restaurant. TOTAL 4 — 581500PDF p. 22$581,500
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- OTHER FEES Fee Amount Due Date Remarks Royalty Fee — 6%Main ongoing fee
71 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
4 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- FullFY2024
- Excluded
- 3newfranchisesnotfullFYexcluded
- Method
- Unauditedsalesreportsnotindependentlyverified;netsales excludes tax/discounts/coupons. Embeddednet sales tables have noextractablefigures;sample counts only.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- FullFY2024
- Excluded
- 3newfranchisesnotfullFYexcluded
- Method
- Unauditedsalesreportsnotindependentlyverified;netsales excludes tax/discounts/coupons. Embeddednet sales tables have noextractablefigures;sample counts only.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- PartialFY
- Excluded
- 3newfranchisesnotfullFYexcluded
- Method
- Unauditedsalesreportsnotindependentlyverified;netsales excludes tax/discounts/coupons. Embeddednet sales tables have noextractablefigures;sample counts only.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- System
- Excluded
- 3newfranchisesnotfullFYexcluded
- Method
- Unauditedsalesreportsnotindependentlyverified;netsales excludes tax/discounts/coupons. Embeddednet sales tables have noextractablefigures;sample counts only.
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2024 of each year.
2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 50
Net −2 outlets, 2022–2024
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2024 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2025 Item 7 estimate ($511,500 – $581,500) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units decreased from 60 to 52 in 2024. What drove the change?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2025 FDD)
- [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 12
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FullFY2024 · PDF p. 49
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FullFY2024 · PDF p. 49
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartialFY · PDF p. 49
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — System · PDF p. 49
- [6]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 50
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.
Territory & operations
12 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | income taxes | $7,168 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents - beginning | $836,175 |
| 2024 | rental income from subleases | $83,516 |
| 2024 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $445,777 |
| 2024 | income before other | $3,034,533 |
| 2024 | promissory notes, current | $927,000 |
| 2024 | term debt, net of current portion and unamortized deferred finance costs | $27,165,221 |
| 2024 | operating lease liability, current | $729,711 |
| 2024 | provision for income tax | $7,168 |
| 2024 | gain on sale of property and equipment | -$320,030 |
| 2024 | amortization of right-of-use assets - operating leases | $919,383 |
| 2024 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$22,533 |
| 2024 | repayment of operating lease liabilities | -$914,209 |
| 2024 | payment of deferred financing costs | -$222,265 |
| 2024 | cash flows from investing activities sale of property and equipment | $940,000 |
| 2024 | purchases of intangible assets | -$367,983 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents - end | $641,460 |
| 2024 | interest | $4,106,641 |
| 2024 | lease assets obtained in exchange for operating lease obligations | $478,219 |
| 2024 | franchise and royalty | $10,220,907 |
| 2024 | food and beverageMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $12,382,154 |
| 2024 | support and marketing fees | $9,447,996 |
| 2024 | assets current assets cash and cash equivalents | $641,460 |
| 2024 | accounts receivable, net of allowance for credit losses | $3,930,919 |
| 2024 | employee retention credit receivable | $2,557,779 |
| 2024 | inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $103,946 |
| 2024 | other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $148,852 |
| 2024 | total current assets | $7,828,733 |
| 2024 | property and equipment - net | $1,086,667 |
| 2024 | identifiable intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization | $26,575,751 |
| 2024 | goodwill, net of accumulated amortization | $5,001,930 |
| 2024 | other long-term assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $80,480 |
| 2024 | finance lease right-of-use assets | $361,337 |
| 2024 | operating lease right-of-use assets | $3,049,624 |
| 2024 | total assets | $43,984,522 |
| 2024 | liabilities and member's equity current liabilities accounts payable and accrued expenses | $2,722,272 |
| 2024 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,427,230 |
| 2024 | term debt, current | $333,459 |
| 2024 | finance lease liability, current | $340,164 |
| 2024 | other liabilities, current | $357,212 |
| 2024 | total current liabilities | $7,837,048 |
| 2024 | promissory notes, net of current portion | $7,316,119 |
| 2024 | finance lease liability, net of current portion | $8,837 |
| 2024 | operating lease liability, net of current portion | $2,554,564 |
| 2024 | other liabilities, net of current portion | $27,463 |
| 2024 | total long-term liabilities | $37,072,204 |
| 2024 | member's equity | -$924,730 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and member's equity | $43,984,522 |
| 2024 | operating costs selling, general and administrative | $17,056,868 |
| 2024 | food and beverageMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,890,888 |
| 2024 | restaurant operating | $5,531,008 |
| 2024 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,621,276 |
| 2024 | otherMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,108,900 |
| 2024 | grant income, erc receivable and interest thereon | -$444,176 |
| 2024 | sell-side transaction expenses | $666,237 |
| 2024 | loss on property closuresMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $880,451 |
| 2024 | management fees | $250,000 |
| 2024 | otherMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$319,132 |
| 2024 | loss before provision for income tax | -$3,107,747 |
| 2024 | net loss | -$3,114,915 |
| 2024 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,441,973 |
| 2024 | finance lease amortization | $179,303 |
| 2024 | amortization deferred financing costs | $360,811 |
| 2024 | loss on property closuresMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $265,531 |
| 2024 | interest of promissory notes added to principal outstanding | $608,897 |
| 2024 | accounts receivable | -$274,532 |
| 2024 | inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $53,144 |
| 2024 | other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$67,660 |
| 2024 | other long-term assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $29,046 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued expenses | -$561,801 |
| 2024 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $244,040 |
| 2024 | other liabilities | -$90,611 |
| 2024 | purchases of property and equipment | -$416,084 |
| 2024 | net cash flows provided by | $155,933 |
| 2024 | cash flows from financing activities borrowings of term debt | $117,912 |
| 2024 | net cash flows used in operating activities | -$708,339 |
| 2024 | repayments of term debt | -$437,630 |
| 2024 | principal payments on finance lease liabilities | -$532,326 |
| 2024 | proceeds from promissory notes | $1,432,000 |
| 2024 | net cash flows provided by financing activities | $357,691 |
| 2024 | net decrease in cash and cash equivalents | -$194,715 |
| 2023 | net decrease in cash and cash equivalents | -$1,097,031 |
| 2023 | operating lease right-of-use assets | $4,357,609 |
| 2023 | promissory notes, net of current portion | $6,202,958 |
| 2023 | net lossMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,009,706 |
| 2023 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,183,190 |
| 2023 | other long-term assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $109,526 |
| 2023 | goodwill, net of accumulated amortization | $5,688,750 |
| 2023 | total current assets | $7,267,691 |
| 2023 | finance lease liability, net of current portion | $285,446 |
| 2023 | support and marketing fees | $8,937,993 |
| 2023 | food and beverageMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,031,596 |
| 2023 | otherMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,407,603 |
| 2023 | provision for income tax | $4,065 |
| 2023 | accounts receivable | -$1,521,767 |
| 2023 | total long-term liabilities | $37,483,779 |
| 2023 | grant income, erc receivable and interest thereon | -$2,113,603 |
| 2023 | management fees | $250,000 |
| 2023 | net lossMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,009,706 |
| 2023 | purchases of intangible assets | -$845,646 |
| 2023 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,002,955 |
| 2023 | cash flows from financing activities borrowings of term debt | $1,051,838 |
| 2023 | proceeds from promissory notes | $505,000 |
| 2023 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $423,244 |
| 2023 | amortization deferred financing costsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $300,229 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents - beginning | $1,933,206 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents - end | $836,175 |
| 2023 | interest | $3,648,711 |
| 2023 | income taxes | $4,065 |
| 2023 | lease assets obtained in exchange for operating lease obligations | $5,449,319 |
| 2023 | total liabilities and member's equity | $47,550,323 |
| 2023 | franchise and royalty | $10,460,874 |
| 2023 | food and beverageMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $15,361,295 |
| 2023 | assets current assets cash and cash equivalents | $836,175 |
| 2023 | accounts receivable, net of allowance for credit losses | $3,656,387 |
| 2023 | employee retention credit receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,113,603 |
| 2023 | inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $157,090 |
| 2023 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $423,244 |
| 2023 | other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $81,192 |
| 2023 | property and equipment - netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,694,474 |
| 2023 | identifiable intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization | $27,559,000 |
| 2023 | finance lease right-of-use assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $873,273 |
| 2023 | total assets | $47,550,323 |
| 2023 | liabilities and member's equity current liabilities accounts payable and accrued expenses | $3,284,073 |
| 2023 | term debt, current | $331,579 |
| 2023 | promissory notes, current | $40,603 |
| 2023 | finance lease liability, current | $595,881 |
| 2023 | operating lease liability, current | $1,039,955 |
| 2023 | other liabilities, current | $401,078 |
| 2023 | total current liabilities | $7,876,359 |
| 2023 | term debt, net of current portion and unamortized deferred finance costs | $27,306,934 |
| 2023 | operating lease liability, net of current portion | $3,614,233 |
| 2023 | other liabilities, net of current portion | $74,208 |
| 2023 | member's equity | $2,190,185 |
| 2023 | rental income from subleases | $67,252 |
| 2023 | operating costs selling, general and administrative | $17,658,654 |
| 2023 | restaurant operating | $7,022,599 |
| 2023 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,598,562 |
| 2023 | income before other | $2,516,003 |
| 2023 | sell-side transaction expenses | $720,532 |
| 2023 | loss on property closures | $279,415 |
| 2023 | otherMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$22,303 |
| 2023 | loss before provision for income tax | -$1,005,641 |
| 2023 | member's equity at fiscal year beginning | $3,199,891 |
| 2023 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,559,047 |
| 2023 | right-of-use assets impairmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $39,515 |
| 2023 | amortization deferred financing costsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $300,229 |
| 2023 | amortization of right-of-use assets - operating leases | $1,052,195 |
| 2023 | interest of promissory notes added to principal outstanding | $505,555 |
| 2023 | inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,772 |
| 2023 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$44,868 |
| 2023 | other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $14,882 |
| 2023 | other long-term assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $121,710 |
| 2023 | repayment of operating lease liabilities | -$1,070,998 |
| 2023 | accounts payable and accrued expenses | $257,822 |
| 2023 | other liabilities | -$589,380 |
| 2023 | purchases of property and equipment | -$207,158 |
| 2023 | net cash flows provided by | -$1,052,804 |
| 2023 | net cash flows used in operating activities | -$203,225 |
| 2023 | repayments of term debt | -$577,567 |
| 2023 | payment of deferred financing costs | -$80,480 |
| 2023 | principal payments on finance lease liabilities | -$739,793 |
| 2023 | net cash flows provided by financing activities | $158,998 |
| 2023 | employee retention credit receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,113,603 |
| 2023 | property and equipment - netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,061,689 |
| 2023 | finance lease right-of-use assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,506,058 |
| 2023 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,559,047 |
| 2023 | right-of-use assets impairmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $39,515 |
| 2023 | amortization of right-of-use asset - operating lease | $1,052,195 |
| 2022 | net loss | -$2,458,292 |
| 2022 | assets current assets cash and cash equivalents | $1,933,206 |
| 2022 | goodwill, net of accumulated amortization | $6,354,452 |
| 2022 | accounts receivable, net of allowance for doubtful accounts | $2,134,620 |
| 2022 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,180,235 |
| 2022 | property and equipment - net | $3,006,998 |
| 2022 | term debt, current | $280,000 |
| 2022 | term debt, net of current portion and unamortized deferred finance costs | $26,366,926 |
| 2022 | franchise and royalty | $7,593,742 |
| 2022 | food and beverageMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,793,969 |
| 2022 | restaurant operating | $5,510,641 |
| 2022 | income before other | $1,523,915 |
| 2022 | total liabilities and member's equity | $42,269,662 |
| 2022 | total long-term liabilities | $32,920,237 |
| 2022 | member's equity at fiscal year beginning | $5,658,183 |
| 2022 | provision for income tax | $42,583 |
| 2022 | reclassified) cash flows from operating activities net loss | -$2,458,292 |
| 2022 | member's equity at fiscal year end | $3,199,891 |
| 2022 | management fees | $250,000 |
| 2022 | loss on property closuresMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $671,924 |
| 2022 | cash and cash equivalents - end | $1,933,206 |
| 2022 | other long-term assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$2,338 |
| 2022 | other liabilities | -$23,964 |
| 2022 | purchases of property and equipment | -$189,388 |
| 2022 | cash and cash equivalents - beginning | $1,889,404 |
| 2022 | inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $170,862 |
| 2022 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $378,376 |
| 2022 | other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $96,074 |
| 2022 | total current assets | $4,713,138 |
| 2022 | identifiable intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization | $27,963,838 |
| 2022 | other long-term assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $231,236 |
| 2022 | total assets | $42,269,662 |
| 2022 | liabilities and member's equity current liabilities accounts payable and accrued expenses | $3,026,251 |
| 2022 | promissory notes, current | $297,632 |
| 2022 | finance lease liability, current | $730,158 |
| 2022 | other liabilities, current | $635,258 |
| 2022 | total current liabilities | $6,149,534 |
| 2022 | promissory notes, net of current portion | $5,232,941 |
| 2022 | finance lease liability, net of current portion | $890,962 |
| 2022 | other liabilities, net of current portion | $429,408 |
| 2022 | member's equity | $3,199,891 |
| 2022 | food and beverageMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $11,132,841 |
| 2022 | support and marketing fees | $6,728,593 |
| 2022 | rental income from subleases | $440,348 |
| 2022 | operating costs selling, general and administrative | $13,139,601 |
| 2022 | rental expense from subleases | $440,348 |
| 2022 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,487,050 |
| 2022 | otherMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,991,298 |
| 2022 | loss on property closuresMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $671,924 |
| 2022 | acquisition expenses | $1,023,000 |
| 2022 | otherMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,402 |
| 2022 | loss before provision for income tax | -$2,415,709 |
| 2022 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,487,050 |
| 2022 | amortization deferred financing costs | $165,462 |
| 2022 | interest of promisory notes added to principal outstanding | $191,667 |
| 2022 | accounts receivable | -$760,353 |
| 2022 | inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$115,833 |
| 2022 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $192,358 |
| 2022 | other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $50,101 |
| 2022 | accounts payable and accrued expenses | $526,394 |
| 2022 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $156,831 |
| 2022 | net cash flows | $81,007 |
| 2022 | proceeds from the sales of property and equipment | $1,940 |
| 2022 | purchases of intangible assets | -$352,556 |
| 2022 | net cash flows used in investing activities | -$17,213,590 |
| 2022 | cash flows from financing activities borrowings of term debt | $28,000,000 |
| 2022 | repayments of term debt | -$13,250,000 |
| 2022 | payment of deferred financing costs | -$1,518,536 |
| 2022 | principal payments on finance lease liabilities | -$457,722 |
| 2022 | principal increases on promissory notes | $4,402,643 |
| 2022 | net cash flows provided by financing activities | $17,176,385 |
| 2022 | net | $43,802 |
| 2022 | interest | $1,554,888 |
| 2022 | income taxes | $2,311 |
| 2022 | property and equipment additions in capital leases | $512,038 |
| 2022 | property and equipment write-off against prior year closing reserves | $181,513 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.

