GLO Tanning Franchise LLC
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching GLO Tanning Franchise LLC franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
GLO Tanning Franchise LLC specializes in UV and sunless tanning services, offering customers professional tanning solutions through modern salon locations.
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a GLO Tanning Franchise LLC franchise?
- The GLO Tanning Franchise LLC Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $759,200 for total 1 6 — $759200 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 18); $3,097,300 for total 3 — $3097300 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 20). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the GLO Tanning Franchise LLC initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $45,000 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 11). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- What ongoing fees does GLO Tanning Franchise LLC charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $7 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 12). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $3 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 12). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does GLO Tanning Franchise LLC disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The GLO Tanning Franchise LLC FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 43). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many GLO Tanning Franchise LLC locations are there?
- The FDD reports 103 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 44). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $759,200 (TOTAL 1 6 — $759200); $3,097,300 (Total 3 — $3097300); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 8 separate groups: other measures for 16 Franchised locations; other measures for 4 Company/affiliate-owned locations; other measures for 5 Company/affiliate-owned locations; other measures for 16 Franchised locations; other measures for 16 Franchised locations; other measures for 17 Franchised locations; other measures for 5 Company/affiliate-owned locations; other measures for 5 Company/affiliate-owned locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets grew by 21 in 2025, to 103 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Range across 2 single-unit formats
2026 FDD · Item 7
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.
- TOTAL 1 6 — $759200PDF p. 18$759,200
- Total 3 — $3097300PDF p. 20$3,097,300
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty 1 — 6.5%Main ongoing fee
52 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
8 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 16 locations
- Who is counted
- 65 franchise salons operating at any time in2025; includes opened and closed salons — quartile3
- Period
- High used for average
- Excluded
- No partial-year exclusion; includes openings/closures
- Method
- Financial statements; gross sales includes barter and business interruption proceeds, excludes bona fide credits/returns and sales/use taxes; costs not deducted. Company salons pay same royalties/marketing.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 4 locations
- Who is counted
- 19 company/affiliate salons operating entire2025 — quartile4
- Period
- Low used for average
- Excluded
- Restricted to salons operating entire calendar year
- Method
- Financial statements; gross sales includes barter and business interruption proceeds, excludes bona fide credits/returns and sales/use taxes; costs not deducted. Company salons pay same royalties/marketing.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 5 locations
- Who is counted
- 19 company/affiliate salons operating entire2025 — quartile1
- Period
- count
- Excluded
- Restricted to salons operating entire calendar year
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 16 locations
- Who is counted
- 65 franchise salons operating at any time in2025; includes opened and closed salons — quartile1
- Period
- Av e rage Gross Sales
- Excluded
- No partial-year exclusion; includes openings/closures
- Method
- Financial statements; gross sales includes barter and business interruption proceeds, excludes bona fide credits/returns and sales/use taxes; costs not deducted. Company salons pay same royalties/marketing.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 16 locations
- Who is counted
- 65 franchise salons operating at any time in2025; includes opened and closed salons — quartile2
- Period
- Av e rage Gross Sales
- Excluded
- No partial-year exclusion; includes openings/closures
- Method
- Financial statements; gross sales includes barter and business interruption proceeds, excludes bona fide credits/returns and sales/use taxes; costs not deducted. Company salons pay same royalties/marketing.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 17 locations
- Who is counted
- 65 franchise salons operating at any time in2025; includes opened and closed salons — quartile4
- Period
- Av e rage Gross Sales
- Excluded
- No partial-year exclusion; includes openings/closures
- Method
- Financial statements; gross sales includes barter and business interruption proceeds, excludes bona fide credits/returns and sales/use taxes; costs not deducted. Company salons pay same royalties/marketing.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 5 locations
- Who is counted
- 19 company/affiliate salons operating entire2025 — quartile2
- Period
- Average Gross Sales
- Excluded
- Restricted to salons operating entire calendar year
- Method
- Financial statements; gross sales includes barter and business interruption proceeds, excludes bona fide credits/returns and sales/use taxes; costs not deducted. Company salons pay same royalties/marketing.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 5 locations
- Who is counted
- 19 company/affiliate salons operating entire2025 — quartile3
- Period
- Average Gross Sales
- Excluded
- Restricted to salons operating entire calendar year
- Method
- Financial statements; gross sales includes barter and business interruption proceeds, excludes bona fide credits/returns and sales/use taxes; costs not deducted. Company salons pay same royalties/marketing.
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44
Net +38 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($759,200 – $3,097,300) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 82 to 103 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 11
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 65 franchise salons operating at any time in2025; includes opened and closed sa… · PDF p. 43
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 19 company/affiliate salons operating entire2025 — quartile4 · PDF p. 43
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 19 company/affiliate salons operating entire2025 — quartile1 · PDF p. 43
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 65 franchise salons operating at any time in2025; includes opened and closed sa… · PDF p. 43
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 65 franchise salons operating at any time in2025; includes opened and closed sa… · PDF p. 43
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 65 franchise salons operating at any time in2025; includes opened and closed sa… · PDF p. 43
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 19 company/affiliate salons operating entire2025 — quartile2 · PDF p. 43
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 19 company/affiliate salons operating entire2025 — quartile3 · PDF p. 43
- [10]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 44
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $760,090 |
| 2025 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $79,500 |
| 2025 | total current assets | $1,079,692 |
| 2025 | non-current assets property and equipment, net | $121,281 |
| 2025 | due to related partiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $70,000 |
| 2025 | total current liabilities | $880,866 |
| 2025 | total members' equity | -$1,100,343 |
| 2025 | initial franchise fees | $1,548,329 |
| 2025 | marketing and development fees | $1,254,109 |
| 2025 | total revenue | $5,347,417 |
| 2025 | net income /More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $819,199 |
| 2025 | due from related partiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $30,303 |
| 2025 | accounts payable and accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $338,233 |
| 2025 | due to related partiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$116,561 |
| 2025 | due from related partiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $54,695 |
| 2025 | deferred commission - current portion | $119,000 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents | $53,644 |
| 2025 | intangible assets, net | $142,970 |
| 2025 | deferred commission - net current portion | $998,875 |
| 2025 | deferred revenue - current portion | $281,446 |
| 2025 | other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $12,763 |
| 2025 | accounts payable and accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $529,420 |
| 2025 | net income /More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $819,199 |
| 2025 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $19,658 |
| 2025 | gain on disposal of assets | -$10,750 |
| 2025 | total non-current assets | $1,263,126 |
| 2025 | total assets | $2,342,818 |
| 2025 | commission expense | $57,708 |
| 2025 | (deficit) members' equity | -$1,100,343 |
| 2025 | total liabilities and members' equity | $2,342,818 |
| 2025 | royalties | $2,534,986 |
| 2025 | other income related to franchise | $9,993 |
| 2025 | long term liabilities deferred revenue - net of current portion | $2,562,294 |
| 2025 | total long term liabilities | $2,562,294 |
| 2025 | total liabilities | $3,443,160 |
| 2025 | marketing and advertising | $1,911,674 |
| 2025 | salaries and wages | $1,709,401 |
| 2025 | general and administrative | $498,166 |
| 2025 | legal and professional | $277,147 |
| 2025 | total operating expenses | $4,538,969 |
| 2025 | other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $32,248 |
| 2025 | computer and technology | $65,215 |
| 2025 | other income | $10,750 |
| 2025 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$438,154 |
| 2025 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$77,994 |
| 2025 | deferred revenue | $2,683,436 |
| 2025 | net cash flows provided byMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,202,244 |
| 2025 | cash flows from investing activities purchase of property and equipment | -$127,160 |
| 2025 | capitalized intangible asset costs | -$60,600 |
| 2025 | proceeds from sale of intangible assets | $167,800 |
| 2025 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $19,658 |
| 2025 | deferred commission | -$1,077,374 |
| 2025 | net cash flows provided byMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$19,960 |
| 2025 | cash flows from financing activities members' distribution | -$2,233,159 |
| 2025 | net change in cash and cash equivalents during the year | -$50,875 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents - beginning of the year | $104,518 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalent - end of the year | $53,644 |
| 2025 | net cash flows provided byMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$2,233,159 |
| 2024 | due from related partiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $84,995 |
| 2024 | deferred commission - current portion | $5,000 |
| 2024 | total long term liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $144,350 |
| 2024 | commission expense | $5,000 |
| 2024 | non-current assets intangible assets, net | $253,500 |
| 2024 | advertising and marketing | $601,510 |
| 2024 | wages and salaries | $1,221,357 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $104,518 |
| 2024 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $321,933 |
| 2024 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,503 |
| 2024 | other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $45,011 |
| 2024 | total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $562,960 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $191,187 |
| 2024 | intangible assets, net | $253,500 |
| 2024 | deferred commission - net current portion | $35,500 |
| 2024 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $21,500 |
| 2024 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$200,432 |
| 2024 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $18,783 |
| 2024 | other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$45,011 |
| 2024 | total non-current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $289,000 |
| 2024 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $851,960 |
| 2024 | due to related partiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $186,851 |
| 2024 | deferred revenue - current portion | $15,954 |
| 2024 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $393,992 |
| 2024 | long term liabilities deferred revenue - net of current portion | $144,350 |
| 2024 | total revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,829,887 |
| 2024 | marketing and advertising | $601,510 |
| 2024 | salaries and wages | $1,221,357 |
| 2024 | general and administrativeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $212,120 |
| 2024 | legal and professionalMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $86,184 |
| 2024 | (deficit) members' equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $313,617 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and members' equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $851,960 |
| 2024 | royaltiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,020,694 |
| 2024 | initial franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $114,196 |
| 2024 | marketing and development fees | $694,997 |
| 2024 | total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $538,342 |
| 2024 | total members' equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $313,617 |
| 2024 | due to related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $186,851 |
| 2024 | deferred revenue, current portion | $15,954 |
| 2024 | total long term liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $144,350 |
| 2024 | net income /More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $553,702 |
| 2024 | net income /More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $553,702 |
| 2024 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $21,500 |
| 2024 | computer and technologyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $128,515 |
| 2024 | total operating expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,276,185 |
| 2024 | due from related partiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$47,212 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $76,914 |
| 2024 | due to related partiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$167,164 |
| 2024 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $111,704 |
| 2024 | net cash flows provided byMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $322,784 |
| 2024 | capitalized intangible asset costs | -$225,000 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $104,518 |
| 2024 | net cash flows provided byMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$225,000 |
| 2024 | net change in cash and cash equivalents during the yearMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $97,784 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents - beginning of the yearMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,734 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalent - end of the yearMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $104,518 |
| 2024 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $321,933 |
| 2024 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,503 |
| 2024 | due from related party | $84,995 |
| 2024 | deferred commission, current portion | $5,000 |
| 2024 | other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $45,011 |
| 2024 | total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $562,960 |
| 2024 | deferred commission, net of current portion | $35,500 |
| 2024 | total non-current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $289,000 |
| 2024 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $851,960 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $191,187 |
| 2024 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $393,992 |
| 2024 | initial franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $114,196 |
| 2024 | total revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,829,887 |
| 2024 | long term liabilities deferred revenue, net of current portion | $144,350 |
| 2024 | total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $538,342 |
| 2024 | (deficit) members' equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $313,617 |
| 2024 | total members' equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $313,617 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and members' equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $851,960 |
| 2024 | marketing and brand development | $694,997 |
| 2024 | general and administrativeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $212,120 |
| 2024 | computer and technologyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $128,515 |
| 2024 | legal and professionalMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $86,184 |
| 2024 | royaltiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,020,694 |
| 2024 | franchise commissions | $5,000 |
| 2024 | net income /More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $553,702 |
| 2024 | net income /More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $553,702 |
| 2024 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $21,500 |
| 2024 | other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$45,011 |
| 2024 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $21,500 |
| 2024 | total operating expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,276,185 |
| 2024 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$200,432 |
| 2024 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $18,783 |
| 2024 | due from related partiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$47,212 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $76,914 |
| 2024 | due to related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$167,164 |
| 2024 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $111,704 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by | $322,784 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalent - end of the yearMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $104,518 |
| 2024 | cash flows from investing activities business acquisition | -$225,000 |
| 2024 | net cash flows provided byMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$225,000 |
| 2024 | net change in cash and cash equivalents during the yearMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $97,784 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents - beginning of the yearMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,734 |
| 2023 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $121,501 |
| 2023 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $20,286 |
| 2023 | total non-current assets | $36,000 |
| 2023 | net income /More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $125,047 |
| 2023 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $819 |
| 2023 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$20,286 |
| 2023 | due to related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $354,015 |
| 2023 | total current liabilities | $473,688 |
| 2023 | due from related party | $37,783 |
| 2023 | deferred commission, current portion | $4,500 |
| 2023 | other assets | $50,000 |
| 2023 | total current assets | $240,804 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents | $6,734 |
| 2023 | long term liabilities deferred revenue, net of current portion | $43,200 |
| 2023 | total long term liabilities | $43,200 |
| 2023 | total liabilities | $516,888 |
| 2023 | (deficit) members' equity | -$240,085 |
| 2023 | total members' equity | -$240,085 |
| 2023 | deferred commission, net of current portion | $36,000 |
| 2023 | total assets | $276,804 |
| 2023 | accounts payable and accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $114,273 |
| 2023 | deferred revenue, current portion | $5,400 |
| 2023 | initial franchise fees | $41,400 |
| 2023 | royalties | $1,581,610 |
| 2023 | total liabilities and members' equity | $276,804 |
| 2023 | marketing and brand development | $401,198 |
| 2023 | total revenue | $2,024,208 |
| 2023 | advertising and marketing | $283,011 |
| 2023 | wages and salaries | $1,173,474 |
| 2023 | general and administrative | $177,812 |
| 2023 | computer and technology | $132,736 |
| 2023 | legal and professional | $127,628 |
| 2023 | total operating expenses | $1,899,161 |
| 2023 | due from related parties | -$37,783 |
| 2023 | franchise commissions | $4,500 |
| 2023 | net income /More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $125,047 |
| 2023 | deferred commission | -$40,500 |
| 2023 | accounts payable and accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $19,877 |
| 2023 | due to related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$67,322 |
| 2023 | deferred revenue | $48,600 |
| 2023 | net cash provided by | $28,452 |
| 2023 | cash flows from investing activities business acquisition | -$50,000 |
| 2023 | net cash flows provided by | -$50,000 |
| 2023 | net change in cash and cash equivalents during the year | -$21,548 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents - beginning of the year | $28,282 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalent - end of the year | $6,734 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.


