Jeff’S Bagel Run
Franchise research report · reviewed 2025 disclosure data
Researching Jeff’S Bagel Run franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
Jeff’s Bagel Run franchises operate stores specializing in fresh-baked bagels, cream cheeses, spreads, and specialty coffees. The business uses retail food locations under the Jeff’s Bagel Run name.
Headline figures
Jeff’S Bagel Run quick facts
- Is Jeff’S Bagel Run a franchise?
- Yes. Jeff’S Bagel Run offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2024, it reported 2 franchised and 9 company-owned outlets (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 71).
- How much does it cost to open a Jeff’S Bagel Run franchise?
- The Jeff’S Bagel Run Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $497,558–$813,790 for single-store total investment (low) (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21); $813,790 for single-store total investment (high) (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What ongoing fees does Jeff’S Bagel Run charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is 6% (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 13). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 2% (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 14). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does Jeff’S Bagel Run disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Jeff’S Bagel Run FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2025 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 62). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many Jeff’S Bagel Run locations are there?
- The FDD reports 11 outlets at the end of 2024 (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 71). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
- Is Jeff’S Bagel Run a good franchise to buy?
- Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1The 2025 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $497,558 – $813,790 (Single-store total investment (low)); $813,790 (Single-store total investment (high)); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 48 separate groups: costs and revenue and other measures for 6 locations; other measures for 8 locations; other measures and costs and profit for 2 locations; costs and profit for 8 locations; costs and profit for 3 locations; revenue for 11 locations; other measures and profit and costs for 1 locations; revenue and other measures and costs and profit for 2 locations; revenue and other measures for 8 locations; revenue and costs and other measures for 3 locations; revenue and costs and other measures for 2 locations; other measures for 6 locations; other measures for 3 locations; other measures for 3 locations; other measures for 2 locations; other measures and costs for 8 locations; other measures for 6 locations; other measures for 3 locations; other measures for 2 locations; other measures and costs and profit for 1 locations; costs and profit for 6 locations; revenue for 12 locations; revenue for 3 locations; revenue for 4 locations; revenue for 12 locations; revenue for 3 locations; revenue for 4 locations; revenue for 11 locations; revenue for 2 locations; revenue for 3 locations; revenue for 11 locations; revenue for 2 locations; revenue for 3 locations; revenue for 11 locations; revenue for 2 locations; revenue for 3 locations; revenue for 11 locations; revenue for 2 locations; revenue for 3 locations; revenue for 2 locations; revenue for 3 locations; revenue for 10 locations; revenue for 1 locations; revenue for 2 locations; revenue for 10 locations; revenue for 1 locations; revenue for 2 locations; other measures and costs and revenue and profit for 2 locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets grew by 9 in 2024, to 11 (System-wide, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Jeff’S Bagel Run head-to-head
Closest peers in the same subcategory, side by side from reviewed FDD figures. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Range across 2 single-unit formats
2025 FDD · Item 7
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.
- Single-store total investment (low)PDF p. 21$497,558 – $813,790
- Single-store total investment (high)PDF p. 21$813,790
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Continuing royaltyMain ongoing fee
23 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
48 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
6 locations
Costs, revenue and other measures · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 4–6 of operation cohort
- Period
- Months 4-6 average amount
- Excluded
- No specific store exclusions are stated for this cohort in the cited table.
- Method
- Average sales and expenses by operating month; financials on an accrual basis; information not audited.
8 locations
Other measures · 8 locations
- Who is counted
- All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 1-3 of operation cohort
- Period
- Months 1-3 percentage
- Excluded
- No specific store exclusions are stated for this cohort in the cited table.
- Method
- Average sales and expenses by operating month; financials on an accrual basis; information not audited.
2 locations
Costs, profit and other measures · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run locations in Table 1-A, by operating-month cohort.
- Period
- Months 10-12 average amount
- Excluded
- Two original legacy stores' reported periods begin July 2023 (the first month under the JBR Franchise Co operating system) and one store was purchased in April 2022.
- Method
- Average sales and expenses by operating month; financials on an accrual basis; information not audited.
8 locations
Costs and profit · 8 locations
- Who is counted
- All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run locations in Table 1-A, by operating-month cohort.
- Period
- Months 1-3 percentage
- Excluded
- Two original legacy stores' reported periods begin July 2023 (the first month under the JBR Franchise Co operating system) and one store was purchased in April 2022.
- Method
- Average sales and expenses by operating month; financials on an accrual basis; information not audited.
3 locations
Costs and profit · 3 locations
- Who is counted
- All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run locations in Table 1-A, by operating-month cohort.
- Period
- Months 7-9 average amount
- Excluded
- Two original legacy stores' reported periods begin July 2023 (the first month under the JBR Franchise Co operating system) and one store was purchased in April 2022.
- Method
- Average sales and expenses by operating month; financials on an accrual basis; information not audited.
11 locations
Revenue · 11 locations
- Who is counted
- All Stores, first twelve weeks of operation, week 10, Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
1 locations
Profit, costs and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Top affiliate-operated Jeff's Bagel Run location
- Period
- top store percentage
- Excluded
- Top store among two affiliate-operated stores over one year old.
- Method
- Annual statement for the 12 months ended December 31, 2024.
2 locations
Revenue, costs, profit and other measures · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- All affiliate-operated Jeff's Bagel Run locations over 12 months old; top store
- Period
- top store
- Excluded
- Table reports top and bottom of the two affiliate-operated stores over one year old as of December 31, 2024.
- Method
- Annual statement of sales and expenses for the 12 months ended December 31, 2024; unaudited Item 19 information.
8 locations
Revenue and other measures · 8 locations
- Who is counted
- All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 1–3 of operation cohort
- Period
- Months 1-3 average amount
- Excluded
- No exclusions stated for this cohort in the cited table.
- Method
- Average sales and expenses by operating month; financials on an accrual basis; information not audited.
3 locations
Revenue, costs and other measures · 3 locations
- Who is counted
- All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 7–9 of operation cohort
- Period
- Months 7-9 average amount
- Excluded
- No exclusions stated for this cohort in the cited table.
- Method
- Average sales and expenses by operating month; financials on an accrual basis; information not audited.
2 locations
Revenue, costs and other measures · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 10–12 of operation cohort
- Period
- Months 10-12 average amount
- Excluded
- No exclusions stated for this cohort in the cited table.
- Method
- Average sales and expenses by operating month; financials on an accrual basis; information not audited.
6 locations
Other measures · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 4–6 of operation operating-period cohort
- Period
- Months 4-6 percentage
- Excluded
- No specific store exclusions are stated for this cohort in the cited table.
- Method
- Average sales and expenses by operating month; financials on an accrual basis; information not audited.
3 locations
Other measures · 3 locations
- Who is counted
- All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 7–9 of operation operating-period cohort
- Period
- Months 7-9 average amount
- Excluded
- No specific store exclusions are stated for this cohort in the cited table.
- Method
- Average sales and expenses by operating month; financials on an accrual basis; information not audited.
3 locations
Other measures · 3 locations
- Who is counted
- All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 10–12 of operation operating-period cohort
- Period
- Months 7-9 percentage
- Excluded
- No specific store exclusions are stated for this cohort in the cited table.
- Method
- Average sales and expenses by operating month; financials on an accrual basis; information not audited.
2 locations
Other measures · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 10–12 of operation operating-period cohort
- Period
- Months 10-12 average amount
- Excluded
- No specific store exclusions are stated for this cohort in the cited table.
- Method
- Average sales and expenses by operating month; financials on an accrual basis; information not audited.
8 locations
Costs and other measures · 8 locations
- Who is counted
- All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 1–3 of operation operating-period cohort
- Period
- Months 1-3 average amount
- Excluded
- No specific store exclusions are stated for this cohort in the cited table.
- Method
- Average sales and expenses by operating month; financials on an accrual basis; information not audited.
6 locations
Other measures · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 4-6 of operation cohort
- Period
- Months 4-6 average amount
- Excluded
- No specific store exclusions are stated for this cohort in the cited table.
- Method
- Average sales and expenses by operating month; financials on an accrual basis; information not audited.
3 locations
Other measures · 3 locations
- Who is counted
- All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 7-9 of operation cohort
- Period
- Months 7-9 average amount
- Excluded
- No specific store exclusions are stated for this cohort in the cited table.
- Method
- Average sales and expenses by operating month; financials on an accrual basis; information not audited.
2 locations
Other measures · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 10-12 of operation cohort
- Period
- Months 10-12 average amount
- Excluded
- No specific store exclusions are stated for this cohort in the cited table.
- Method
- Average sales and expenses by operating month; financials on an accrual basis; information not audited.
1 locations
Costs, profit and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Bottom affiliate-operated Jeff's Bagel Run location
- Period
- bottom store percentage
- Excluded
- Bottom store among two affiliate-operated stores over one year old.
- Method
- Annual statement for the 12 months ended December 31, 2024.
6 locations
Costs and profit · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run locations in Table 1-A, by operating-month cohort.
- Period
- Months 4-6 average amount
- Excluded
- Two original legacy stores' reported periods begin July 2023 (the first month under the JBR Franchise Co operating system) and one store was purchased in April 2022.
- Method
- Average sales and expenses by operating month; financials on an accrual basis; information not audited.
12 locations
Revenue · 12 locations
- Who is counted
- All Stores in Table 3-A for the first twelve weeks of operation; this week’s sample is kept separate.
- Excluded
- No exclusions are stated for this table on PDF pp.67–68.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
3 locations
Revenue · 3 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchise Stores in Table 3-A for the first twelve weeks of operation; this week’s sample is kept separate.
- Excluded
- No exclusions are stated for this table on PDF pp.67–68.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
4 locations
Revenue · 4 locations
- Who is counted
- Outside Central Florida in Table 3-A for the first twelve weeks of operation; this week’s sample is kept separate.
- Excluded
- No exclusions are stated for this table on PDF pp.67–68.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
12 locations
Revenue · 12 locations
- Who is counted
- All Stores during first twelve weeks of operation, week 5 in Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
3 locations
Revenue · 3 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchise Stores during first twelve weeks of operation, week 5 in Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
4 locations
Revenue · 4 locations
- Who is counted
- Outside Central Florida during first twelve weeks of operation, week 5 in Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
11 locations
Revenue · 11 locations
- Who is counted
- All Stores during first twelve weeks of operation, week 6 in Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
2 locations
Revenue · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchise Stores during first twelve weeks of operation, week 6 in Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
3 locations
Revenue · 3 locations
- Who is counted
- Outside Central Florida during first twelve weeks of operation, week 6 in Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
11 locations
Revenue · 11 locations
- Who is counted
- All Stores during first twelve weeks of operation, week 7 in Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
2 locations
Revenue · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchise Stores during first twelve weeks of operation, week 7 in Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
3 locations
Revenue · 3 locations
- Who is counted
- Outside Central Florida during first twelve weeks of operation, week 7 in Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
11 locations
Revenue · 11 locations
- Who is counted
- All Stores during first twelve weeks of operation, week 8 in Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
2 locations
Revenue · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchise Stores during first twelve weeks of operation, week 8 in Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
3 locations
Revenue · 3 locations
- Who is counted
- Outside Central Florida during first twelve weeks of operation, week 8 in Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
11 locations
Revenue · 11 locations
- Who is counted
- All Stores during first twelve weeks of operation, week 9 in Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
2 locations
Revenue · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchise Stores during first twelve weeks of operation, week 9 in Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
3 locations
Revenue · 3 locations
- Who is counted
- Outside Central Florida during first twelve weeks of operation, week 9 in Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
2 locations
Revenue · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchise Stores, first twelve weeks of operation, week 10, Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
3 locations
Revenue · 3 locations
- Who is counted
- Outside Central Florida, first twelve weeks of operation, week 10, Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
10 locations
Revenue · 10 locations
- Who is counted
- All Stores, first twelve weeks of operation, week 11, Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
1 locations
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchise Stores, first twelve weeks of operation, week 11, Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
2 locations
Revenue · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Outside Central Florida, first twelve weeks of operation, week 11, Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
10 locations
Revenue · 10 locations
- Who is counted
- All Stores, first twelve weeks of operation, week 12, Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
1 locations
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchise Stores, first twelve weeks of operation, week 12, Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
2 locations
Revenue · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Outside Central Florida, first twelve weeks of operation, week 12, Table 3-A.
- Excluded
- No location exclusions are stated in Table 3-A.
- Method
- Average weekly Sales by operating week, grouped by all stores, franchise-operated stores, and stores outside Orlando.
2 locations
Costs, revenue, profit and other measures · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- All affiliate-operated Jeff's Bagel Run locations over 12 months old; bottom store
- Period
- bottom store
- Excluded
- Table reports top and bottom of the two affiliate-operated stores over one year old as of December 31, 2024.
- Method
- Annual statement of sales and expenses for the 12 months ended December 31, 2024; unaudited Item 19 information.
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
System-wide, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of year ended December 31, 2024 of each year.
2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 71
Net +9 outlets, 2022–2024
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2024 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2025 Item 7 estimate ($497,558 – $813,790) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 2 to 11 in 2024. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2025 FDD)
- [1]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 4–6 of operation c… · PDF p. 62
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 1-3 of operation c… · PDF p. 62
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run locations in Table 1-A, by operating-mo… · PDF p. 62
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run locations in Table 1-A, by operating-mo… · PDF p. 62
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run locations in Table 1-A, by operating-mo… · PDF p. 62
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Stores, first twelve weeks of operation, week 10, Table 3-A. · PDF p. 68
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top affiliate-operated Jeff's Bagel Run location · PDF p. 66
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All affiliate-operated Jeff's Bagel Run locations over 12 months old; top store · PDF p. 66
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 1–3 of operation c… · PDF p. 62
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 7–9 of operation c… · PDF p. 62
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 10–12 of operation… · PDF p. 62
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 4–6 of operation o… · PDF p. 62
- [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 7–9 of operation o… · PDF p. 62
- [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 10–12 of operation… · PDF p. 62
- [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 10–12 of operation… · PDF p. 62
- [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 1–3 of operation o… · PDF p. 62
- [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 4-6 of operation c… · PDF p. 62
- [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 7-9 of operation c… · PDF p. 62
- [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run stores in the Months 10-12 of operation… · PDF p. 62
- [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom affiliate-operated Jeff's Bagel Run location · PDF p. 66
- [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All affiliate-operated Jeff’s Bagel Run locations in Table 1-A, by operating-mo… · PDF p. 62
- [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Stores in Table 3-A for the first twelve weeks of operation; this week’s sa… · PDF p. 68
- [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise Stores in Table 3-A for the first twelve weeks of operation; this wee… · PDF p. 68
- [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Outside Central Florida in Table 3-A for the first twelve weeks of operation; t… · PDF p. 68
- [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Stores during first twelve weeks of operation, week 5 in Table 3-A. · PDF p. 68
- [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise Stores during first twelve weeks of operation, week 5 in Table 3-A. · PDF p. 68
- [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Outside Central Florida during first twelve weeks of operation, week 5 in Table… · PDF p. 68
- [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Stores during first twelve weeks of operation, week 6 in Table 3-A. · PDF p. 68
- [29]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise Stores during first twelve weeks of operation, week 6 in Table 3-A. · PDF p. 68
- [30]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Outside Central Florida during first twelve weeks of operation, week 6 in Table… · PDF p. 68
- [31]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Stores during first twelve weeks of operation, week 7 in Table 3-A. · PDF p. 68
- [32]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise Stores during first twelve weeks of operation, week 7 in Table 3-A. · PDF p. 68
- [33]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Outside Central Florida during first twelve weeks of operation, week 7 in Table… · PDF p. 68
- [34]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Stores during first twelve weeks of operation, week 8 in Table 3-A. · PDF p. 68
- [35]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise Stores during first twelve weeks of operation, week 8 in Table 3-A. · PDF p. 68
- [36]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Outside Central Florida during first twelve weeks of operation, week 8 in Table… · PDF p. 68
- [37]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Stores during first twelve weeks of operation, week 9 in Table 3-A. · PDF p. 68
- [38]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise Stores during first twelve weeks of operation, week 9 in Table 3-A. · PDF p. 68
- [39]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Outside Central Florida during first twelve weeks of operation, week 9 in Table… · PDF p. 68
- [40]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise Stores, first twelve weeks of operation, week 10, Table 3-A. · PDF p. 68
- [41]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Outside Central Florida, first twelve weeks of operation, week 10, Table 3-A. · PDF p. 68
- [42]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Stores, first twelve weeks of operation, week 11, Table 3-A. · PDF p. 68
- [43]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise Stores, first twelve weeks of operation, week 11, Table 3-A. · PDF p. 68
- [44]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Outside Central Florida, first twelve weeks of operation, week 11, Table 3-A. · PDF p. 68
- [45]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Stores, first twelve weeks of operation, week 12, Table 3-A. · PDF p. 68
- [46]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise Stores, first twelve weeks of operation, week 12, Table 3-A. · PDF p. 68
- [47]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Outside Central Florida, first twelve weeks of operation, week 12, Table 3-A. · PDF p. 68
- [48]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All affiliate-operated Jeff's Bagel Run locations over 12 months old; bottom st… · PDF p. 66
- [49]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 71
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.
Territory & operations
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | cash 2024 | $28,758 |
| 2024 | total assets 2024 | $676,653 |
| 2024 | total liabilities 2024 | $3,785,201 |
| 2024 | stockholders' deficit 2024 | -$3,108,548 |
| 2024 | total revenue 2024 | $389,983 |
| 2024 | net loss 2024 | -$2,634,426 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Reader notes on wording
Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.
Item 12 · PDF p. 38 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Provisional territory: 120 days to find accepted location
“we will assign you a provisional territory for 120 days within which to find a site meeting our standards. We will not grant another franchise in your provisional territory for 120 days after you sign your Franchise Agreement.”
Note: Supplied quote could not be confirmed on the cited PDF page excerpt.
Item 12 · PDF p. 39 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Territory protection and reserved rights
“During the term of your Franchise Agreement, we will not open or operate, or license others to own or operate, any “JEFF’S BAGEL RUN” Store at any physical site in your “Territory”; provided however, we may open or operate, or license other to own or operate “Non-Traditional” locations.”
Note: Supplied quote could not be confirmed on the cited PDF page excerpt.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Merchant Fees (Note 9) — top store percentage
“Merchant Fees (Note 9) $ 101,910 8.1% $ 87,892 10.4%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Sales (Note 1) — top store
“Sales (Note 1) $ 1,252,496 $ 841,884”
Note: The top- and bottom-store figures are readable, but the filing does not state a whole-location sample count for this Table 2 population. The singular column labels and counts from the separate operating-age table do not establish the sample size for this group.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Gross Margin (Note 3) — bottom store percentage
“Gross Margin (Note 3) $ 889,954 71.1% $ 561,662 66.7%”
Note: The Table 2 top/bottom store figures are readable, but no whole-location sample count for the over-12-months-old Table 2 population appears in its page context. Top/bottom labels and counts for another operating-period table do not establish that sample size.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Office/G&A (Note 7) — top store percentage
“Office/G&A (Note 7) $ 32,694 2.6% $ 30,916 3.7%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not provide a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Advertising Fund (Note 11) — bottom store percentage
“Advertising Fund (Note 11) $ 25,050 2.0% $ 16,838 2.0%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Rent (Note 5) — bottom store percentage
“Rent (Note 5) $ 46,545 3.7% $ 17,021 2.0%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not provide a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Advertising (Note 8) — top store
“Advertising (Note 8) $ 8,759 0.7% $ 8,523 1.0%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not provide a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Royalty (Note 10) — bottom store
“Royalty (Note 10) $ 75,150 6.0% $ 50,513 6.0%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Office/G&A (Note 7) — top store
“Office/G&A (Note 7) $ 32,694 2.6% $ 30,916 3.7%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not provide a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Merchant Fees (Note 9) — top store
“Merchant Fees (Note 9) $ 101,910 8.1% $ 87,892 10.4%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not provide a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Net Profit (Note 13) — top store percentage
“Net Profit (Note 13) $ 245,051 19.6% $ 49,991 5.9%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state a whole-location sample count for its Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inference.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Gross Margin (Note 3) — top store percentage
“Gross Margin (Note 3) $ 889,954 71.1% $ 561,662 66.7%”
Note: The Table 2 top/bottom store figures are readable, but no whole-location sample count for the over-12-months-old Table 2 population appears in its page context. Top/bottom labels and counts for another operating-period table do not establish that sample size.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 COGS (Note 2) — bottom store
“COGS (Note 2) $ 362,542 28.9% $ 280,223 33.3%”
Note: The Table 2 top/bottom store figures are readable, but no whole-location sample count for the over-12-months-old Table 2 population appears in its page context. Top/bottom labels and counts for another operating-period table do not establish that sample size.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Utilities (Note 6) — top store percentage
“Utilities (Note 6) $ 19,600 1.6% $ 19,515 2.3%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not provide a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Rent (Note 5) — top store percentage
“Rent (Note 5) $ 46,545 3.7% $ 17,021 2.0%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state the whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store groups, so the required population sample context cannot be verified.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Payroll Expense (Note 4) — top store percentage
“Payroll Expense (Note 4) $ 335,197 26.8% $ 280,454 33.3%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state the whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store groups, so the required population sample context cannot be verified.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Merchant Fees (Note 9) — bottom store
“Merchant Fees (Note 9) $ 101,910 8.1% $ 87,892 10.4%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not provide a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Merchant Fees (Note 9) — bottom store percentage
“Merchant Fees (Note 9) $ 101,910 8.1% $ 87,892 10.4%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Payroll Expense (Note 4) — bottom store percentage
“Payroll Expense (Note 4) $ 335,197 26.8% $ 280,454 33.3%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state the whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store groups, so the required population sample context cannot be verified.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Advertising Fund (Note 11) — top store percentage
“Advertising Fund (Note 11) $ 25,050 2.0% $ 16,838 2.0%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Utilities (Note 6) — bottom store
“Utilities (Note 6) $ 19,600 1.6% $ 19,515 2.3%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not provide a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 COGS (Note 2) — top store percentage
“COGS (Note 2) $ 362,542 28.9% $ 280,223 33.3%”
Note: The Table 2 top/bottom store figures are readable, but no whole-location sample count for the over-12-months-old Table 2 population appears in its page context. Top/bottom labels and counts for another operating-period table do not establish that sample size.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Payroll Expense (Note 4) — top store
“Payroll Expense (Note 4) $ 335,197 26.8% $ 280,454 33.3%”
Note: The Table 2 top/bottom store figures are readable, but no whole-location sample count for the over-12-months-old Table 2 population appears in its page context. Top/bottom labels and counts for another operating-period table do not establish that sample size.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Advertising Fund (Note 11) — bottom store
“Advertising Fund (Note 11) $ 25,050 2.0% $ 16,838 2.0%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 COGS (Note 2) — top store
“COGS (Note 2) $ 362,542 28.9% $ 280,223 33.3%”
Note: The top- and bottom-store figures are readable, but the filing does not state a whole-location sample count for this Table 2 population. The singular column labels and counts from the separate operating-age table do not establish the sample size for this group.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Gross Margin (Note 3) — bottom store
“Gross Margin (Note 3) $ 889,954 71.1% $ 561,662 66.7%”
Note: The Table 2 top/bottom store figures are readable, but no whole-location sample count for the over-12-months-old Table 2 population appears in its page context. Top/bottom labels and counts for another operating-period table do not establish that sample size.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Rent (Note 5) — top store
“Rent (Note 5) $ 46,545 3.7% $ 17,021 2.0%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state the whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store groups, so the required population sample context cannot be verified.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Total Expenses (Note 12) — bottom store
“Total Expenses (Note 12) $ 644,904 51.5% $ 511,671 60.8%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Total Expenses (Note 12) — bottom store percentage
“Total Expenses (Note 12) $ 644,904 51.5% $ 511,671 60.8%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Advertising Fund (Note 11) — top store
“Advertising Fund (Note 11) $ 25,050 2.0% $ 16,838 2.0%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Royalty (Note 10) — bottom store percentage
“Royalty (Note 10) $ 75,150 6.0% $ 50,513 6.0%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Office/G&A (Note 7) — bottom store percentage
“Office/G&A (Note 7) $ 32,694 2.6% $ 30,916 3.7%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not provide a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Advertising (Note 8) — bottom store percentage
“Advertising (Note 8) $ 8,759 0.7% $ 8,523 1.0%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not provide a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Royalty (Note 10) — top store percentage
“Royalty (Note 10) $ 75,150 6.0% $ 50,513 6.0%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Gross Margin (Note 3) — top store
“Gross Margin (Note 3) $ 889,954 71.1% $ 561,662 66.7%”
Note: The Table 2 top/bottom store figures are readable, but no whole-location sample count for the over-12-months-old Table 2 population appears in its page context. Top/bottom labels and counts for another operating-period table do not establish that sample size.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Total Expenses (Note 12) — top store percentage
“Total Expenses (Note 12) $ 644,904 51.5% $ 511,671 60.8%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Sales (Note 1) — bottom store
“Sales (Note 1) $ 1,252,496 $ 841,884”
Note: The top- and bottom-store figures are readable, but the filing does not state a whole-location sample count for this Table 2 population. The singular column labels and counts from the separate operating-age table do not establish the sample size for this group.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Office/G&A (Note 7) — bottom store
“Office/G&A (Note 7) $ 32,694 2.6% $ 30,916 3.7%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not provide a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Payroll Expense (Note 4) — bottom store
“Payroll Expense (Note 4) $ 335,197 26.8% $ 280,454 33.3%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state the whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store groups, so the required population sample context cannot be verified.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Advertising (Note 8) — bottom store
“Advertising (Note 8) $ 8,759 0.7% $ 8,523 1.0%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not provide a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Net Profit (Note 13) — bottom store percentage
“Net Profit (Note 13) $ 245,051 19.6% $ 49,991 5.9%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state a whole-location sample count for its Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inference.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Utilities (Note 6) — top store
“Utilities (Note 6) $ 19,600 1.6% $ 19,515 2.3%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not provide a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Rent (Note 5) — bottom store
“Rent (Note 5) $ 46,545 3.7% $ 17,021 2.0%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state the whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store groups, so the required population sample context cannot be verified.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Total Expenses (Note 12) — top store
“Total Expenses (Note 12) $ 644,904 51.5% $ 511,671 60.8%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Utilities (Note 6) — bottom store percentage
“Utilities (Note 6) $ 19,600 1.6% $ 19,515 2.3%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not provide a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Advertising (Note 8) — top store percentage
“Advertising (Note 8) $ 8,759 0.7% $ 8,523 1.0%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not provide a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Royalty (Note 10) — top store
“Royalty (Note 10) $ 75,150 6.0% $ 50,513 6.0%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Net Profit (Note 13) — top store
“Net Profit (Note 13) $ 245,051 19.6% $ 49,991 5.9%”
Note: The Table 2 figure is readable, but PDF p.66 does not state a whole-location sample count for the Top Store and Bottom Store populations. I cannot verify the required sample context without inferring or borrowing a count.
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.


