MN Filing 35913-202604-08
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching MN Filing 35913-202604-08 franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
Stanley Steemer franchises businesses providing cleaning, mitigation, and restoration services to residential and commercial customers. Operators work within assigned areas using branded service vehicles and cleaning equipment, with services such as carpet, upholstery, tile and grout, and air-duct cleaning.
Headline figures
MN Filing 35913-202604-08 quick facts
- Is MN Filing 35913-202604-08 a franchise?
- Yes. MN Filing 35913-202604-08 offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2025, it reported 210 franchised and 54 company-owned outlets (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 77).
- How much does it cost to open an MN Filing 35913-202604-08 franchise?
- The MN Filing 35913-202604-08 Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $175,685–$509,745 for total initial investment (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 24); $83,000–$129,000 for total for service vehicle (as equipped) (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What ongoing fees does MN Filing 35913-202604-08 charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is 3% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 13). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 4% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 13). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does MN Filing 35913-202604-08 disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The MN Filing 35913-202604-08 FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 75). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many MN Filing 35913-202604-08 locations are there?
- The FDD reports 264 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 77). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
- Is MN Filing 35913-202604-08 a good franchise to buy?
- Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $175,685 – $509,745 (Total initial investment); $83,000 – $129,000 (Total for Service Vehicle (as equipped)); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 11 separate groups: other measures for 47 franchisees; other measures for 19 franchisees; other measures for 208 franchisees; other measures for 8 franchisees; other measures for 12 franchisees; other measures for 21 franchisees; other measures for 25 franchisees; other measures for 29 franchisees; other measures for 3 franchisees; other measures for 17 franchisees; other measures for 27 franchisees. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets declined by 3 in 2025, to 264 (Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Range across 2 single-unit formats
2026 FDD · Item 7
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.
- Total for Service Vehicle (as equipped)PDF p. 23$83,000 – $129,000
- Total initial investmentPDF p. 24$175,685 – $509,745
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Monthly royalty — Related BusinessMain ongoing fee
27 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
11 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 47 locations
- Who is counted
- Stanley Steemer franchisees in the Great Lake States operating throughout calendar year 2025; the filing states 47 franchisees but does not state a distinct location count.
- Period
- Highest annual gross sales
- Excluded
- Only franchisees in operation throughout calendar year 2025 are represented; company-owned branches are excluded.
- Method
- Gross-sales reports submitted by franchisees under their Franchise Agreements and compiled in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 19 locations
- Who is counted
- Stanley Steemer franchisees in the Great Plains States operating throughout calendar year 2025; filing states 19 franchisees but does not give distinct location count.
- Period
- Franchisees at or above average sales volume
- Excluded
- Only franchisees in operation throughout calendar year 2025 are represented; company-owned branches are excluded.
- Method
- Gross-sales reports submitted by franchisees under their Franchise Agreements and compiled in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 208 locations
- Who is counted
- Stanley Steemer franchisees operating nationwide during all of calendar year 2025; the filing counts 208 franchisees but does not state a distinct location count.
- Period
- Median annual gross sales
- Excluded
- Only franchisees in operation for all of calendar year 2025 are represented; company-owned branches are excluded.
- Method
- Gross-sales reports submitted by franchisees under their Franchise Agreements and compiled in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 8 locations
- Who is counted
- Stanley Steemer franchisees in the New England States operating during all of calendar year 2025; the filing counts 8 franchisees but does not state a distinct location count.
- Period
- Median annual gross sales
- Excluded
- Only franchisees in operation for all of calendar year 2025 are represented; company-owned branches are excluded.
- Method
- Gross-sales reports submitted by franchisees under their Franchise Agreements and compiled in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 12 locations
- Who is counted
- Stanley Steemer franchisees in the Southern States operating throughout calendar year 2025; the filing states 12 franchisees, notes two businesses consolidated into one location during a transfer, and does not give a distinct location count.
- Period
- Median annual gross sales
- Excluded
- Only franchisees in operation throughout calendar year 2025 are represented; company-owned branches are excluded. The filing separately notes two existing franchise businesses were consolidated into one location during a 2025 transfer.
- Method
- Gross-sales reports submitted by franchisees under their Franchise Agreements and compiled in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 21 locations
- Who is counted
- Stanley Steemer franchisees in the Mid-Atlantic States operating during all of calendar year 2025; the filing counts 21 franchisees but does not state a distinct location count.
- Period
- Median annual gross sales
- Excluded
- Only franchisees in operation for all of calendar year 2025 are represented; company-owned branches are excluded.
- Method
- Gross-sales reports submitted by franchisees under their Franchise Agreements and compiled in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 25 locations
- Who is counted
- Stanley Steemer franchisees in the Southeast States operating throughout calendar year 2025; the filing states 25 franchisees but does not state a distinct location count.
- Period
- Franchisees at or above average sales volume
- Excluded
- Only franchisees in operation throughout calendar year 2025 are represented; company-owned branches are excluded.
- Method
- Gross-sales reports submitted by franchisees under their Franchise Agreements and compiled in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 29 locations
- Who is counted
- Stanley Steemer franchisees in the Mid-South States operating throughout calendar year 2025; the filing states 29 franchisees but does not state a distinct location count.
- Period
- Median annual gross sales
- Excluded
- Only franchisees in operation throughout calendar year 2025 are represented; company-owned branches are excluded.
- Method
- Gross-sales reports submitted by franchisees under their Franchise Agreements and compiled in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 3 locations
- Who is counted
- Stanley Steemer franchisees in the Northwestern States operating throughout calendar year 2025; filing states 3 franchisees but does not give a distinct location count.
- Period
- Median annual gross sales
- Excluded
- Only franchisees in operation throughout calendar year 2025 are represented; company-owned branches are excluded.
- Method
- Gross-sales reports submitted by franchisees under their Franchise Agreements and compiled in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 17 locations
- Who is counted
- Stanley Steemer franchisees in the Southwest States operating throughout calendar year 2025; filing states 17 franchisees but does not give distinct location count.
- Period
- Average annual gross sales
- Excluded
- Only franchisees in operation throughout calendar year 2025 are represented; company-owned branches are excluded.
- Method
- Gross-sales reports submitted by franchisees under their Franchise Agreements and compiled in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 27 locations
- Who is counted
- Stanley Steemer franchisees in the Pacific Coast States operating throughout calendar year 2025; filing states 27 franchisees but does not give distinct location count.
- Period
- Franchisees at or above average sales volume
- Excluded
- Only franchisees in operation throughout calendar year 2025 are represented; company-owned branches are excluded.
- Method
- Gross-sales reports submitted by franchisees under their Franchise Agreements and compiled in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles.
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 77
Net −5 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($83,000 – $509,745) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units decreased from 267 to 264 in 2025. What drove the change?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Stanley Steemer franchisees in the Great Lake States operating throughout calen… · PDF p. 75
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Stanley Steemer franchisees in the Great Plains States operating throughout cal… · PDF p. 75
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Stanley Steemer franchisees operating nationwide during all of calendar year 20… · PDF p. 74
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Stanley Steemer franchisees in the New England States operating during all of c… · PDF p. 74
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Stanley Steemer franchisees in the Southern States operating throughout calenda… · PDF p. 76
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Stanley Steemer franchisees in the Mid-Atlantic States operating during all of… · PDF p. 75
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Stanley Steemer franchisees in the Southeast States operating throughout calend… · PDF p. 75
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Stanley Steemer franchisees in the Mid-South States operating throughout calend… · PDF p. 75
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Stanley Steemer franchisees in the Northwestern States operating throughout cal… · PDF p. 76
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Stanley Steemer franchisees in the Southwest States operating throughout calend… · PDF p. 76
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Stanley Steemer franchisees in the Pacific Coast States operating throughout ca… · PDF p. 76
- [12]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 77
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.
Territory & operations
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,758,131 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $269,885,511 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,029,073 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $8,031,380 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $601,079 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,906,708 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,055,000 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,885,363 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$243,663 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $252,127,380 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $12,310,793 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,264,482 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,649,419 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,379,573 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $32,378,521 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $78,485,228 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $149,336,405 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $232,777,320 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,535,196 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,078,579 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$792,449 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,526,627 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,010,564 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $16,972,278 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,817,832 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $412,377 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $70,851,177 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,652,770 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$8,507,207 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $276,914,584 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,710,715 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $177,968 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$401,771 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,875,328 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $287,452 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,591,023 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $22,472,918 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $12,025 |
| 2025 | supplemental branch sale disclosureMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,230,000 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,002,307 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $591,877 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,612,167 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,491,763 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,734,160 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $8,031,380 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $22,472,918 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,932,503 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $39,103,475 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $49,875,463 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $39,295,848 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,016,470 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,673,516 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $24,373,371 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $533,762 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,809,572 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $36,093,083 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$50,000 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,128,777 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $21,061,619 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $149,336,405 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10,742,095 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10,742,095 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $86,162,394 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$822,729 |
| 2025 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $86,992,435 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $885,514 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$12,025 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $128,818 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$8,987,795 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$759,165 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$235,542 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$460,127 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $258,954 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$3,254,178 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $236,104 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$28,640 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$13,613,547 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,463,304 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$13,232 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,230,000 |
| 2025 | supplemental branch sale disclosureMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$343,568 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$8,987,795 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,327,890 |
| 2025 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $15,145,028 |
| 2025 | supplemental branch sale disclosureMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$127,267 |
| 2025 | supplemental branch sale disclosureMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $759,165 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $19,510,584 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $276,477,764 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,110,324 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $12,061,892 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $24,573,886 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,830,000 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $256,967,180 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $16,518,660 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $38,427,327 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,666,803 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $85,238,135 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $79,441,643 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $150,291,193 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $242,320,714 |
| 2024 | supplemental non-cash franchise reacquisition disclosureMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,169,226 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$864,862 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,415,899 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $25,634,790 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,413,315 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,846,472 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $399,651 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $29,755,420 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $70,849,550 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$5,796,492 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10,748,687 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,953,933 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $287,879,434 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $12,511,994 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,088,574 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $810,493 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$698,829 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$176,564 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,040,000 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$20,845,722 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $993,031 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $15,145,028 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $21,946 |
| 2024 | supplemental branch sale disclosureMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $993,031 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,603,120 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $173,310 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,559,137 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,031,636 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,055,000 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,647,569 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $12,511,994 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $15,145,028 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,495,088 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $8,906,275 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,039,714 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $37,830,515 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $49,001,401 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $37,824,487 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$355,570 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $24,602,552 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $224,064 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,029,484 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$50,000 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $16,930,943 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,463,304 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $874,644 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $150,291,193 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,342,954 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $15,600,568 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $15,600,568 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,652,770 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $84,408,094 |
| 2024 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$822,729 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $11,401,670 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $983,249 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$21,946 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $149,021 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$21,621,699 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$12,128,435 |
| 2024 | supplemental branch sale disclosureMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,250,000 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $501,349 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $14,664 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,929,007 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,247,742 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$870,228 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$179,112 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$832,813 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $34,679 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $270,589 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$3,137,813 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,153,675 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,845,459 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$12,128,435 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$9,176,248 |
| 2024 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $24,321,276 |
| 2024 | supplemental non-cash franchise reacquisition disclosureMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $676,233 |
| 2024 | supplemental non-cash franchise reacquisition disclosureMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,845,459 |
| 2024 | supplemental branch sale disclosureMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$970,980 |
| 2024 | supplemental branch sale disclosureMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$2,407,382 |
| 2024 | supplemental branch sale disclosureMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$879,333 |
| 2024 | supplemental branch sale disclosureMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$14,664 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $248,178,809 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $19,922,043 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $268,100,852 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $648,017 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $12,446,288 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $15,095,954 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $33,256,743 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,075,000 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,451,590 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $16,697,772 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $40,437,473 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $653,059 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $81,766,002 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $79,058,084 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $150,015,111 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $238,344,012 |
| 2023 | supplemental non-cash franchise reacquisition disclosureMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,250,000 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$620,608 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $220,564 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $18,882,204 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,246,128 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,838,087 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $156,283 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $29,866,495 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $70,957,027 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$2,707,918 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $12,883,926 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,004,444 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $18,160,789 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$598,815 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $714,378 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$276,603 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $89,450 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $361,470 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$121,617 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $22,672,932 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $24,321,276 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10,917 |
| 2023 | supplemental non-cash franchise reacquisition disclosureMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,539,776 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $60,988 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,436,331 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,272,320 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,539,633 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,279,378 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,698,524 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $24,321,276 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,845,000 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $18,160,789 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,800,679 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,299,031 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $50,284,318 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $42,717,452 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $38,131,137 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $150,015,111 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,284,501 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $24,278,288 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $168,616 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,934,338 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$50,000 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $16,641,050 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,325,491 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $745,099 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,561,974 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$862,115 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $16,699,859 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,652,770 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $80,935,961 |
| 2023 | consolidated balance sheetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$822,729 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,512,772 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $597,946 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$10,917 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of income and comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $285,613,624 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$16,421,140 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$110,773 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$402,607 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $872,537 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$90,926 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $329,856 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$13,877,650 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $171,741 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,325,491 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$924,964 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,539,776 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$15,187,259 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$15,187,259 |
| 2023 | consolidated statements of cash flowsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,648,344 |
| 2023 | supplemental non-cash franchise reacquisition disclosureMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$160,224 |
| 2023 | supplemental non-cash franchise reacquisition disclosureMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $450,000 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.





