Mobius

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching Mobius franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    Mobius franchise specializes in automotive window tinting, paint protection film, and vehicle customization services through a proven retail service model.

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open a Mobius franchise?
    The Mobius Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $1,924,000–$4,837,500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 17). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the Mobius initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $40,000 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 11). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    What ongoing fees does Mobius charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is $7 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 12). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $2 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 12). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does Mobius disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Mobius FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 47). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many Mobius locations are there?
    The FDD reports 1 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 49). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1Opening costs are estimated at $1,924,000 – $4,837,500 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 28 separate groups: other measures for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; other measures for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; other measures for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; revenue for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; other measures for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; revenue for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; revenue for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; revenue for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; costs for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; profit for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; costs for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; other measures for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; other measures for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; other measures for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; other measures for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; other measures for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; costs for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; other measures for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; other measures for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; other measures for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; other measures for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; other measures for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; costs for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; profit for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; other measures for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; profit for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; other measures for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations; other measures for 1 Company Owned Outlet locations. They are not combined.
    3. 3Outlets held steady in 2025, to 1 (Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Total estimated initial investment

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)

    Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose; multi-unit packages are listed but not included in the headline range.

    • Franchise Agreement total: $1,924 , 000 –$ 4,837,500PDF p. 17$1,924,000 – $4,837,500
    • Multi-unit total estimate: $1,984,000 –$4,957,500Multi-unitPDF p. 19$1,984,000 – $4,957,500

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    RoyaltyMain ongoing fee

    19 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    28 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Credit Card Processing Fees
    Period
    2024 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Legal and Professional Services
    Period
    2025 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Royalty Fee
    Period
    2025 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Gross Sales: Activity Fee
    Period
    2024 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Field Trips
    Period
    2025 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Gross Sales: After School Program
    Period
    2024 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Gross Sales: Summer Program
    Period
    2025 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Total Gross Sales
    Period
    2024 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Costs · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Less: Direct Labor Cost
    Period
    2024 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Profit · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Direct Gross Profit
    Period
    2024 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Costs · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Administrative Labor Cost
    Period
    2024 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Advertising and Marketing
    Period
    2024 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Bank Charges and Fees
    Period
    2024 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Training
    Period
    2024 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Insurance
    Period
    2024 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Supplies
    Period
    2024 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Costs · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Office and General Administrative Expenses
    Period
    2024 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Transportation
    Period
    2025 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Repairs and Maintenance
    Period
    2025 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Student Snacks
    Period
    2024 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Taxes and Licenses
    Period
    2024 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Utilities
    Period
    2025 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Costs · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Miscellaneous Business Expenses
    Period
    2024 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Profit · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Direct Gross Profit Less Disclosed Expenses
    Period
    2024 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Local Marketing
    Period
    2024 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Profit · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Direct Gross Profit After Disclosed Expenses and Franchise Related Expenses
    Period
    2024 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Building and Property
    Period
    2024 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Company Owned Outlet; Gas and Fuel
    Period
    2024 Reporting Period
    Excluded
    There are no franchise outlets; data is unaudited and not prepared on a GAAP basis.
    Method
    Historical, not forecast. The outlet opened in August 2020 and occupies 8,600 sq ft indoors plus a five-acre outdoor area. Direct Gross Profit less expenses is not net income.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49

    Net +0 outlets, 2023–2025

    012023120241202500

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($1,924,000 – $4,837,500) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units went from 1 to 1 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 17
    2. [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Credit Card Processing Fees · PDF p. 47
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Legal and Professional Services · PDF p. 47
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Royalty Fee · PDF p. 47
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Gross Sales: Activity Fee · PDF p. 47
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Field Trips · PDF p. 47
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Gross Sales: After School Program · PDF p. 47
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Gross Sales: Summer Program · PDF p. 47
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Total Gross Sales · PDF p. 47
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Less: Direct Labor Cost · PDF p. 47
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Direct Gross Profit · PDF p. 47
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Administrative Labor Cost · PDF p. 47
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Advertising and Marketing · PDF p. 47
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Bank Charges and Fees · PDF p. 47
    16. [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Training · PDF p. 47
    17. [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Insurance · PDF p. 47
    18. [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Supplies · PDF p. 47
    19. [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Office and General Administrative Expenses · PDF p. 47
    20. [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Transportation · PDF p. 47
    21. [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Repairs and Maintenance · PDF p. 47
    22. [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Student Snacks · PDF p. 47
    23. [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Taxes and Licenses · PDF p. 47
    24. [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Utilities · PDF p. 47
    25. [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Miscellaneous Business Expenses · PDF p. 47
    26. [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Direct Gross Profit Less Disclosed Expenses · PDF p. 47
    27. [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Local Marketing · PDF p. 47
    28. [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Direct Gross Profit After Disclosed Expenses and Fran… · PDF p. 47
    29. [29]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Building and Property · PDF p. 47
    30. [30]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet; Gas and Fuel · PDF p. 47
    31. [31]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 49

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: GetFDD listing

    Territory & operations

    No territory or operating requirements have been reviewed yet.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Not reviewed

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Reader notes on wording

    Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.

    • Item 6 · PDF p. 14 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: NSF check / failed transfer fee

      “5% of amount or $50, whichever is greater”

      Note: The source reads `5% of amount or $50 , whichever is greater , or maximum fee allowed by law`; the quote omits the spaces before both commas and omits the final legal-maximum clause.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 50 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Totals company-owned 2025 start: 1

      “2025 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: Table heading specifies 2023–2025 but rows specify 2022–2024; cannot establish 2025 start count.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 50 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Arkansas company-owned 2025 end: 1

      “2025 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: Table heading specifies 2023–2025 but rows specify 2022–2024, so 2025 cannot be confirmed.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 50 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Totals company-owned 2025 sold: 0

      “2025 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: Table heading covers through 2025 but Total rows are labeled 2022–2024, so the 2025 sold count cannot be confirmed.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 50 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Totals company-owned 2025 closed: 0

      “2025 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: Table heading covers through 2025, but actual Total rows are labeled 2022–2024. Cannot confirm the 2025 closure count.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 50 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Totals company-owned 2025 reacquired: 0

      “2025 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: The heading covers through 2025, but Total rows are explicitly labeled 2022–2024. Cannot confirm the 2025 reacquisition count.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 50 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Totals company-owned 2025 end: 1

      “2025 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: Table heading says 2023–2025 but rows are labeled 2022–2024; cannot confirm a 2025 end count without resolving the document's conflicting years.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 50 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Totals company-owned 2025 opened: 0

      “2025 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: Table heading covers through 2025 but the actual Totals rows are labeled 2022, 2023 and 2024. Cannot confirm the 2025 opening count from this inconsistent table.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 50 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Arkansas company-owned 2025 reacquired: 0

      “2025 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: Table heading specifies 2023–2025 but rows specify 2022–2024; cannot establish 2025 count.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 50 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Arkansas company-owned 2025 start: 1

      “2025 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: The cited Table 4 heading covers fiscal years through 2025, but its Arkansas rows are explicitly labeled 2022, 2023 and 2024. Cannot confirm an Arkansas 2025 start count from that contradictory table.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 50 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Arkansas company-owned 2025 closed: 0

      “2025 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: The heading covers through 2025 but the Arkansas rows are explicitly labeled 2022–2024. Cannot confirm the 2025 closed count from this inconsistent table.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 50 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Arkansas company-owned 2025 opened: 0

      “2025 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: Table heading specifies 2023–2025 but rows specify 2022–2024; cannot establish 2025 count.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 50 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Arkansas company-owned 2025 sold: 0

      “2025 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: Table heading says 2023–2025 but rows say 2022–2024; 2025 count cannot be established.

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.