
TINT WORLD
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching TINT WORLD franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
- Franchising since
- 2007 Source: franchise.org
- Headquarters
- Boca Raton, FL United States Source: franchise.org
Tint World franchise specializes in automotive window tinting, paint protection, and vehicle customization services through retail locations nationwide.
Headline figures
TINT WORLD quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a TINT WORLD franchise?
- The TINT WORLD Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $249,950 for total estimated initial investment—single center: $249950 to $479950 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 24); $264,950 for mobile / route (total estimated initial investment—single center with mobile services: $264950 to $499950) (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 26). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the TINT WORLD initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $49,950 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 16). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- What ongoing fees does TINT WORLD charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is 6% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 18). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $500 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 18). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does TINT WORLD disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The TINT WORLD FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 58). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- Is TINT WORLD a good franchise to buy?
- Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $249,950 (Total estimated initial investment—single Center: $249950 to $479950); $264,950 (Total estimated initial investment—single Center with Mobile Services: $264950 to $499950); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 56 separate groups: other measures and profit and revenue and costs for 105 Franchise Centers; all reported Centers authorized to provide Mobile Services locations; other measures and revenue for 52 Franchise Centers; all reported Centers authorized to provide Mobile Services locations; other measures and revenue and costs and profit for 105 Franchise Centers; all reported Centers authorized to provide Mobile Services locations; other measures and costs and revenue and profit for 52 Franchise Centers; all reported Centers authorized to provide Mobile Services locations; revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; revenue and costs and other measures and profit for 15 Franchise Centers; all reported Centers authorized to provide Mobile Services locations; revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; revenue and other measures and costs and profit for 53 Franchise Centers; all reported Centers authorized to provide Mobile Services locations; profit and other measures and revenue and costs for 105 Franchise Centers; all reported Centers authorized to provide Mobile Services locations; revenue and other measures for 74 Franchisee centers locations; revenue and costs for 74 Franchisee centers locations; revenue and other measures for 8 Franchise Centers; all reported Centers authorized to provide Mobile Services locations; revenue and other measures for 7 Franchise Centers; all reported Centers authorized to provide Mobile Services locations; revenue and other measures for 74 Franchisee centers locations; profit for 74 Franchisee centers locations; other measures and revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; revenue and other measures for 74 Franchisee centers locations; revenue and costs for 74 Franchisee centers locations; EBITDA for 74 Franchisee centers locations; revenue and other measures for 53 Franchise Centers; all reported Centers authorized to provide Mobile Services locations; profit for 74 Franchisee centers locations; revenue and costs for 74 Franchisee centers locations; revenue and other measures for 74 Franchisee centers locations; other measures and revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; EBITDA for 74 Franchisee centers locations; other measures and revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; revenue and other measures for 74 Franchisee centers locations; revenue and other measures for 74 Franchisee centers locations; EBITDA for 74 Franchisee centers locations; other measures for 11 Franchise Centers; all reported Centers authorized to provide Mobile Services locations; other measures for 11 Franchise Centers; all reported Centers authorized to provide Mobile Services locations; other measures for 7 Franchise Centers; all reported Centers authorized to provide Mobile Services locations; revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; costs and revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; costs and revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; profit for 74 Franchisee centers locations; profit for 74 Franchisee centers locations; other measures and revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; other measures and revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; other measures and revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; other measures and revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; costs and revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; costs and revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; costs and revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; other measures and revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; other measures and revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; other measures and revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; other measures and revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; other measures and revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; other measures and revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; other measures and revenue for 74 Franchisee centers locations; EBITDA for 74 Franchisee centers locations; other measures for 74 Franchisee centers locations; other measures for 14 Franchise Centers; all reported Item 19 centers authorized for Mobile Services locations; other measures for 90 locations. They are not combined.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Range across 2 single-unit formats
2026 FDD · Item 7
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (4)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose; multi-unit packages are listed but not included in the headline range.
- single Center: $249950 to $479950PDF p. 24$249,950
- single Center with Mobile Services: $264950 to $499950PDF p. 26$264,950
- Total multi-unit investment: $289900 to $629750Multi-unitPDF p. 24$289,900 – $629,750
- Total multi-unit investment with Mobile Services: $304900 to $649750Multi-unitPDF p. 26$304,900 – $649,750
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty Fee percentageMain ongoing fee
50 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
56 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Profit, revenue, costs and other measures · 105 locations
- Who is counted
- U.S. Franchise Centers open two or more full Calendar Years; data for entire 2025 calendar year
- Excluded
- Centers not open for the complete 2025 Calendar Year; see stated nonreporting, new-operation and transfer exclusions
- Method
- Unaudited data reported by franchisees through their Point-of-Sale system and related reporting
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 52 locations
- Who is counted
- Bottom 50% Centers
- Excluded
- Centers not open for the complete 2025 Calendar Year; see stated nonreporting, new-operation and transfer exclusions
- Method
- Unaudited data reported by franchisees through their Point-of-Sale system and related reporting
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue, costs, profit and other measures · 105 locations
- Who is counted
- Average: All Centers
- Excluded
- Centers not open for the complete 2025 Calendar Year; see stated nonreporting, new-operation and transfer exclusions
- Method
- Unaudited data reported by franchisees through their Point-of-Sale system and related reporting
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Costs, revenue, profit and other measures · 52 locations
- Who is counted
- Average: Bottom 50% of all Centers
- Excluded
- Centers not open for the complete 2025 Calendar Year; see stated nonreporting, new-operation and transfer exclusions
- Method
- Unaudited data reported by franchisees through their Point-of-Sale system and related reporting
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Average — Gross Sales
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue, costs, profit and other measures · 15 locations
- Who is counted
- U.S. Franchise Centers open for one full Calendar Year; data for entire 2025 calendar year
- Excluded
- Centers not open for the complete 2025 Calendar Year
- Method
- Unaudited data submitted by franchisees from their Point-of-Sale system and related reporting
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Median — Gross Sales
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue, costs, profit and other measures · 53 locations
- Who is counted
- Average: Top 50% of Centers
- Excluded
- Centers not open for the complete 2025 Calendar Year; see stated nonreporting, new-operation and transfer exclusions
- Method
- Unaudited data reported by franchisees through their Point-of-Sale system and related reporting
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Profit, revenue, costs and other measures · 105 locations
- Who is counted
- Median: All Centers
- Excluded
- Centers not open for the complete 2025 Calendar Year; see stated nonreporting, new-operation and transfer exclusions
- Method
- Unaudited data reported by franchisees through their Point-of-Sale system and related reporting
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Bottom 50% — NAF Advertising
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and costs · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Bottom 50% — Facility Expense
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 8 locations
- Who is counted
- Top 50% of Centers
- Excluded
- Centers not open for the complete 2025 Calendar Year
- Method
- Unaudited data submitted by franchisees from their Point-of-Sale system and related reporting
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 7 locations
- Who is counted
- Bottom 50% of Centers
- Excluded
- Centers not open for the complete 2025 Calendar Year
- Method
- Unaudited data submitted by franchisees from their Point-of-Sale system and related reporting
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Average — Royalty
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Profit · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Median — Gross Profit
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Average — NAF Advertising
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Top 50% — Utilities
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and costs · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Average — Cost of Goods
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
EBITDA · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Top 50% — EBITDA
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 53 locations
- Who is counted
- Top 50% Centers
- Excluded
- Centers not open for the complete 2025 Calendar Year; see stated nonreporting, new-operation and transfer exclusions
- Method
- Unaudited data reported by franchisees through their Point-of-Sale system and related reporting
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Profit · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Top 50% — Gross Profit
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and costs · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Bottom 50% — Cost of Goods
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Median — Utilities
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Median — NAF Advertising
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
EBITDA · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Bottom 50% — EBITDA
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Bottom 50% — Administrative
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Median — Labor
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Average — Labor
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
EBITDA · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Average — EBITDA
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 11 locations
- Who is counted
- Centers commencing operations during calendar year 2025, excluded from charts
- Excluded
- Commenced operations during calendar year 2025
- Method
- Unaudited data reported by franchisees through their Point-of-Sale system and related reporting
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 11 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchise Centers omitted from charts
- Excluded
- Did not operate full calendar year, including transfers where current owners lacked full-year operation and incomplete related reporting
- Method
- Unaudited data reported by franchisees through their Point-of-Sale system and related reporting
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 7 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee-owned Centers closed during 2025
- Excluded
- Centers not open for the complete 2025 Calendar Year; see stated nonreporting, new-operation and transfer exclusions
- Method
- Unaudited data reported by franchisees through their Point-of-Sale system and related reporting
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Bottom 50% — Gross Sales
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Top 50% — Gross Sales
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Costs and revenue · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Median — Cost of Goods
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Costs and revenue · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Top 50% — Cost of Goods
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Profit · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Average — Gross Profit
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Profit · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Bottom 50% — Gross Profit
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Median — Royalty
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Bottom 50% — Royalty
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Top 50% — Royalty
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Top 50% — NAF Advertising
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Costs and revenue · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Average — Facility Expense
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Costs and revenue · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Median — Facility Expense
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Costs and revenue · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Top 50% — Facility Expense
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Average — Utilities
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Bottom 50% — Utilities
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Average — Administrative
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Median — Administrative
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Top 50% — Administrative
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Bottom 50% — Labor
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Top 50% — Labor
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
EBITDA · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Median — EBITDA
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee-centers that supplied QuickBooks financial statements
- Excluded
- Other expenses excluded include automobile, business loans, dining and travel, personal business, bonuses, bad debt and charitable donations
- Method
- Unaudited QuickBooks financial statements; operating expenses based on reporting centers
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 14 locations
- Who is counted
- Table 2-A centers operating for entire 2025 calendar year; one full calendar year
- Method
- Unaudited point-of-sale system and related reporting
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 90 locations
- Who is counted
- Table 1-D 2025 year-end P&L table header
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
Coverage not stated in the reviewed record · counts as of year end of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 ·
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($249,950 – $264,950) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 16
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. Franchise Centers open two or more full Calendar Years; data for entire 20… · PDF p. 58; PDF p. 59
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom 50% Centers · PDF p. 60
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Average: All Centers · PDF p. 59
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Average: Bottom 50% of all Centers · PDF p. 59
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Average — Gross Sales · PDF p. 61
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. Franchise Centers open for one full Calendar Year; data for entire 2025 ca… · PDF p. 62; PDF p. 58
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Median — Gross Sales · PDF p. 61
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Average: Top 50% of Centers · PDF p. 59
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Median: All Centers · PDF p. 59
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom 50% — NAF Advertising · PDF p. 61
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom 50% — Facility Expense · PDF p. 61
- [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 50% of Centers · PDF p. 62
- [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom 50% of Centers · PDF p. 62
- [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Average — Royalty · PDF p. 61
- [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Median — Gross Profit · PDF p. 61
- [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Average — NAF Advertising · PDF p. 61
- [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 50% — Utilities · PDF p. 61
- [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Average — Cost of Goods · PDF p. 61
- [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 50% — EBITDA · PDF p. 61
- [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 50% Centers · PDF p. 60
- [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 50% — Gross Profit · PDF p. 61
- [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom 50% — Cost of Goods · PDF p. 61
- [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Median — Utilities · PDF p. 61
- [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Median — NAF Advertising · PDF p. 61
- [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom 50% — EBITDA · PDF p. 61
- [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom 50% — Administrative · PDF p. 61
- [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Median — Labor · PDF p. 61
- [29]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Average — Labor · PDF p. 61
- [30]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Average — EBITDA · PDF p. 61
- [31]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Centers commencing operations during calendar year 2025, excluded from charts · PDF p. 59
- [32]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise Centers omitted from charts · PDF p. 59
- [33]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee-owned Centers closed during 2025 · PDF p. 59
- [34]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom 50% — Gross Sales · PDF p. 61
- [35]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 50% — Gross Sales · PDF p. 61
- [36]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Median — Cost of Goods · PDF p. 61
- [37]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 50% — Cost of Goods · PDF p. 61
- [38]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Average — Gross Profit · PDF p. 61
- [39]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom 50% — Gross Profit · PDF p. 61
- [40]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Median — Royalty · PDF p. 61
- [41]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom 50% — Royalty · PDF p. 61
- [42]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 50% — Royalty · PDF p. 61
- [43]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 50% — NAF Advertising · PDF p. 61
- [44]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Average — Facility Expense · PDF p. 61
- [45]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Median — Facility Expense · PDF p. 61
- [46]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 50% — Facility Expense · PDF p. 61
- [47]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Average — Utilities · PDF p. 61
- [48]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom 50% — Utilities · PDF p. 61
- [49]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Average — Administrative · PDF p. 61
- [50]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Median — Administrative · PDF p. 61
- [51]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 50% — Administrative · PDF p. 61
- [52]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom 50% — Labor · PDF p. 61
- [53]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 50% — Labor · PDF p. 61
- [54]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Median — EBITDA · PDF p. 61
- [55]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee-centers that supplied QuickBooks financial statements · PDF p. 61
- [56]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 2-A centers operating for entire 2025 calendar year; one full calendar ye… · PDF p. 62
- [57]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 1-D 2025 year-end P&L table header · PDF p. 61
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
No territory or operating requirements have been reviewed yet.
213 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Not reviewed
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.




