MH

    Moxy Hotels and residences

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching Moxy Hotels and residences franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    Outdoor Collection by Marriott Bonvoy franchise offers upscale outdoor hospitality experiences through luxury camping and cabin accommodations backed by Marriot

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open a Moxy Hotels and residences franchise?
    The Moxy Hotels and residences Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $24,844,710 for total range (excluding costs identified as not determinable) — $24,844,710 to $54,318,710 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 69); $16,759,510 for total range (excluding costs identified as not determinable) — $16,759,510 to $44,284,310 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 69). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the Moxy Hotels and residences initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $6 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 40). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    Does Moxy Hotels and residences disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Moxy Hotels and residences FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 121). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $24,844,710 (Total Range (excluding costs identified as not determinable) — $24,844,710 to $54,318,710); $16,759,510 (Total Range (excluding costs identified as not determinable) — $16,759,510 to $44,284,310); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 6 separate groups: other measures for 33 Franchised locations; other measures for 43 Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for 33 Franchised locations; other measures for 33 Franchised locations; other measures for 33 Franchised locations. They are not combined.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Range across 2 single-unit formats

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)

    Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.

    • Total Range (excluding costs identified as not determinable) — $16,759,510 to $44,284,310PDF p. 69$16,759,510
    • Total Range (excluding costs identified as not determinable) — $24,844,710 to $54,318,710PDF p. 69$24,844,710

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 40
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    256 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    6 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 33 locations

    Who is counted
    STR Included (at least two years)
    Period
    Index met mean count
    Excluded
    Conditions exclude previous-two-year rooms renovation taking >=5% rooms out of service, public-space renovation causing >=5% revenue displacement, or expansion increasing revenues >=5%; required operating history applies.
    Method
    STR data unaudited/unverified; Canadian results translated monthly at Treasury rate second-to-last day; missing-report days excluded. Aggregate ADR is sales/rooms sold, occupancy rooms sold/available, RevPAR sales/available rooms; per-hotel means average reported days. Reservations/loyalty from Marriott databases, not STR; cancelled bookings included; excludes taxes and direct-property/group/area-sales bookings. Included hotels may exceed STR hotels due STR competitive-set minimum reporting.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 43 locations

    Who is counted
    1-Year Comp
    Period
    RevPAR low
    Excluded
    Conditions exclude previous-two-year rooms renovation taking >=5% rooms out of service, public-space renovation causing >=5% revenue displacement, or expansion increasing revenues >=5%; required operating history applies.
    Method
    STR data unaudited/unverified; Canadian results translated monthly at Treasury rate second-to-last day; missing-report days excluded. Aggregate ADR is sales/rooms sold, occupancy rooms sold/available, RevPAR sales/available rooms; per-hotel means average reported days. Reservations/loyalty from Marriott databases, not STR; cancelled bookings included; excludes taxes and direct-property/group/area-sales bookings. Included hotels may exceed STR hotels due STR competitive-set minimum reporting.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    System count
    Period
    Total hotels
    Excluded
    Conditions exclude previous-two-year rooms renovation taking >=5% rooms out of service, public-space renovation causing >=5% revenue displacement, or expansion increasing revenues >=5%; required operating history applies.
    Method
    STR data unaudited/unverified; Canadian results translated monthly at Treasury rate second-to-last day; missing-report days excluded. Aggregate ADR is sales/rooms sold, occupancy rooms sold/available, RevPAR sales/available rooms; per-hotel means average reported days. Reservations/loyalty from Marriott databases, not STR; cancelled bookings included; excludes taxes and direct-property/group/area-sales bookings. Included hotels may exceed STR hotels due STR competitive-set minimum reporting.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 33 locations

    Who is counted
    Included (at least two years)
    Period
    Hotels meeting revenue mean
    Excluded
    Conditions exclude previous-two-year rooms renovation taking >=5% rooms out of service, public-space renovation causing >=5% revenue displacement, or expansion increasing revenues >=5%; required operating history applies.
    Method
    STR data unaudited/unverified; Canadian results translated monthly at Treasury rate second-to-last day; missing-report days excluded. Aggregate ADR is sales/rooms sold, occupancy rooms sold/available, RevPAR sales/available rooms; per-hotel means average reported days. Reservations/loyalty from Marriott databases, not STR; cancelled bookings included; excludes taxes and direct-property/group/area-sales bookings. Included hotels may exceed STR hotels due STR competitive-set minimum reporting.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 33 locations

    Who is counted
    Included loyalty paid nights
    Period
    Hotels meeting daily spend mean
    Excluded
    Conditions exclude previous-two-year rooms renovation taking >=5% rooms out of service, public-space renovation causing >=5% revenue displacement, or expansion increasing revenues >=5%; required operating history applies.
    Method
    STR data unaudited/unverified; Canadian results translated monthly at Treasury rate second-to-last day; missing-report days excluded. Aggregate ADR is sales/rooms sold, occupancy rooms sold/available, RevPAR sales/available rooms; per-hotel means average reported days. Reservations/loyalty from Marriott databases, not STR; cancelled bookings included; excludes taxes and direct-property/group/area-sales bookings. Included hotels may exceed STR hotels due STR competitive-set minimum reporting. Paid stays earn points; excludes redeemed stays, non-award group, OTA, wholesale and crew; spend excludes taxes/tips.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 33 locations

    Who is counted
    Included loyalty occupancy
    Period
    Mean loyalty occupancy contribution
    Excluded
    Conditions exclude previous-two-year rooms renovation taking >=5% rooms out of service, public-space renovation causing >=5% revenue displacement, or expansion increasing revenues >=5%; required operating history applies.
    Method
    STR data unaudited/unverified; Canadian results translated monthly at Treasury rate second-to-last day; missing-report days excluded. Aggregate ADR is sales/rooms sold, occupancy rooms sold/available, RevPAR sales/available rooms; per-hotel means average reported days. Reservations/loyalty from Marriott databases, not STR; cancelled bookings included; excludes taxes and direct-property/group/area-sales bookings. Included hotels may exceed STR hotels due STR competitive-set minimum reporting. Source first says includes paid+redeemed nights, later says excludes redeemed nights; retained. Excludes non-award groups/OTA/wholesale/crew.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    Coverage not stated in the reviewed record · counts as of year end of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 ·

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($16,759,510 – $24,844,710) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 40
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — STR Included (at least two years) · PDF p. 121; PDF p. 120
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 1-Year Comp · PDF p. 121
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — System count · PDF p. 121
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Included (at least two years) · PDF p. 122; PDF p. 121
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Included loyalty paid nights · PDF p. 123
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Included loyalty occupancy · PDF p. 123

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    114 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    Fiscal yearMeasureReported value
    2025accounts receivable, net$22,151
    2025deferred income - non current portion$32,360
    2025gross fee revenue$98,016
    2025note receivable and accrued interest from member-$7,153
    2025franchise fees$95,027
    2025licensing fees and other revenue$2,989
    2025reimbursed expenses$50,944
    2025net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$79,457
    2025due from related parties-$74,433
    2025balance as of december 31, 2025More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$20,000
    2025balance as of december 31, 2025More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$545,368
    2025balance as of december 31, 2025More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$532,521
    2025total current assets$22,151
    2025intangible assets, net$42,106
    2025due from related parties, net$518,004
    2025total assets$582,261
    2025accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,930
    2025deferred income - current portion$2,603
    2025total current liabilities$4,533
    2025total liabilities$36,893
    2025membership interest$20,000
    2025retained earnings$453,064
    2025current year earnings$79,457
    2025total member's equity$545,368
    2025total liabilities and member's equity$582,261
    2025contract investment amortization-$1,417
    2025net fee revenues$96,599
    2025cost reimbursement revenue$50,883
    2025related party royalty expense$40,213
    2025amortization and depreciation expense$70
    2025general, administrative, and other$633
    2025operating income$55,622
    2025interest income$23,835
    2025net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$79,457
    2025amortization, depreciation and other$1,487
    2025accounts receivable-$10,279
    2025accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$963
    2025deferred income$25,174
    2025contract acquisition costs-$21,956
    2025interest receivable-$413
    2025total revenues$147,482
    2025total operating costs and expenses$91,860
    2025accrued interest receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$413
    2025accrued interest receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$413
    2025net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$79,457
    2025net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$79,457
    2025balance as of december 31, 2025More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$7,153
    2024accounts receivable, net$11,872
    2024due from related parties, net$443,571
    2024deferred income - current portion$1,741
    2024deferred income - non current portion$8,048
    2024licensing fees and other revenue$2,026
    2024amortization and depreciation expense$67
    2024total member's equity$466,324
    2024net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$63,830
    2024cost reimbursement revenue$32,491
    2024operating income$41,474
    2024accounts receivable-$1,990
    2024accrued interest receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$427
    2024contract acquisition costs-$67
    2024balance as of december 31, 2024More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$453,064
    2024total current assets$11,872
    2024intangible assets, net$21,637
    2024total assets$477,080
    2024accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$967
    2024total current liabilities$2,708
    2024total liabilities$10,756
    2024membership interest$20,000
    2024note receivable and accrued interest from member-$6,740
    2024retained earnings$389,234
    2024current year earnings$63,830
    2024total liabilities and member's equity$477,080
    2024franchise fees$69,954
    2024gross fee revenue$71,980
    2024contract investment amortization-$1,203
    2024net fee revenues$70,777
    2024related party royalty expense$26,728
    2024general, administrative, and other$2,417
    2024reimbursed expenses$32,582
    2024interest income$22,356
    2024net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$63,830
    2024amortization, depreciation and other$1,270
    2024due from related parties-$66,581
    2024accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$45
    2024deferred income$4,010
    2024interest receivable-$427
    2024total revenues$103,268
    2024total operating costs and expenses$61,794
    2024accrued interest receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$427
    2024net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$63,830
    2024net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$63,830
    2024balance as of december 31, 2024More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$20,000
    2024balance as of december 31, 2024More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$6,740
    2024balance as of december 31, 2024More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$466,324
    2023cost reimbursement revenue$22,486
    2023licensing fees and other revenue$2,124
    2023franchise fees$71,032
    2023net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$64,157
    2023interest income$20,511
    2023net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$64,157
    2023interest receivable-$414
    2023balance as of december 31, 2023More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$6,313
    2023accounts payable-$1,221
    2023total revenues$94,417
    2023accrued interest receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$414
    2023balance as of december 31, 2023More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$389,234
    2023gross fee revenue$73,156
    2023contract investment amortization-$1,225
    2023net fee revenues$71,931
    2023related party royalty expense$26,748
    2023amortization and depreciation expense$67
    2023general, administrative, and other$1,470
    2023reimbursed expenses$22,486
    2023operating income$43,646
    2023amortization, depreciation and other$1,292
    2023accounts receivable-$1,196
    2023due from related parties-$61,623
    2023deferred income-$1,506
    2023contract acquisition costs$511
    2023total operating costs and expenses$50,771
    2023accrued interest receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$414
    2023net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$64,157
    2023net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$64,157
    2023balance as of december 31, 2023More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$20,000
    2023balance as of december 31, 2023More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$402,921
    2022balance as of december 31, 2022More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$20,000
    2022balance as of december 31, 2022More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$5,899
    2022balance as of december 31, 2022More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$325,077
    2022balance as of december 31, 2022More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$339,178

    These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Reader notes on wording

    Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.

    • Item 6 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: day for opening manager support — $983

      “day for opening manager support, $983 per day for sales manager support, and $725 per day per trainer for systems, operations, and food and beverage training. 19 If we engage outside counsel in connection with a transfer (including in circumstances in which there is a transfer of less than a controlling interest and no transfer fee is charged), you must also pay our outside counsel costs, whether the transaction closes or not. Miscellaneous: 20 Membership in AH&LA is optional, but you must opt out if you do not want to participate. This fee is paid to us, and we remit the entire fee on your behalf to AH&LA. Residences (if applicable): 21 If your hotel includes residential, condominium, or multi-family units that participate”

      Note: The cited PDF page splits the opening-manager rate at a page break: page 65 ends at “$983 per” and page 66 continues with “day for opening manager support.” Neither page contains a complete verbatim quote with both the figure and its unit/category, so I cannot submit a compliant correction.

    • Item 7 · PDF p. 69 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Food/beverage consulting — 151–200 rooms

      “Food and Beverage Consulting Services 16 $6,000 - $7,500 $6,000 - $7,1500 As arranged by you As arranged by you Consultants ”

      Note: The 151–200 guestroom column prints the range as “$6,000 - $7,1500” on PDF page 69. The upper endpoint is malformed, so the complete investment range cannot be resolved without guessing.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 122 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Included (at least two years) — GDS bookings

      “Marriott Reservation Channels’ Contributions to 2025 Room Night Bookings Reservation Channel Percentage of Total Bookings by Included Hotels Marriott.com 41.5% Voice Reservations 1.0% CECs 1.0% OTAs 23.0% GDS 16.7% All Reservation Channels 83.2% ”

      Note: The FDD gives conflicting populations for this bookings disclosure (33 hotels in the chart and narrative; 88 in the calculation note). The cited pages cannot establish which group this value describes.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 122 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Included (at least two years) — OTA bookings

      “Marriott Reservation Channels’ Contributions to 2025 Room Night Bookings Reservation Channel Percentage of Total Bookings by Included Hotels Marriott.com 41.5% Voice Reservations 1.0% CECs 1.0% OTAs 23.0% GDS 16.7% All Reservation Channels 83.2% ”

      Note: The FDD gives conflicting populations for this bookings disclosure (33 hotels in the chart and narrative; 88 in the calculation note). The cited pages cannot establish which group this value describes.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 122 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Included (at least two years) — All channel bookings

      “Marriott Reservation Channels’ Contributions to 2025 Room Night Bookings Reservation Channel Percentage of Total Bookings by Included Hotels Marriott.com 41.5% Voice Reservations 1.0% CECs 1.0% OTAs 23.0% GDS 16.7% All Reservation Channels 83.2% ”

      Note: The FDD gives conflicting populations for this bookings disclosure (33 hotels in the chart and narrative; 88 in the calculation note). The cited pages cannot establish which group this value describes.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 123 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Included loyalty occupancy — Mean loyalty occupancy contribution

      “Average Marriott Bonvoy Contribution to 2025 Room Nights and Occupancy Average Number of Member Room Nights per Hotel 29,000 Average Annual Loyalty Program Contribution to Occupancy 63.5% Of the 33 Included Hotels, 13 hotels or 39.4% met or exceeded the average number of member room nights per hotel of 29,000; and 19 hotels or 57.6% met or exceeded the average loyalty program contribution to occupancy of 63.5%. The median number of member room nights was 23,000; and the median annual loyalty program contribution to occupancy was 66.5%. ”

      Note: Item 19 p.123 gives conflicting inclusion rules for member redeemed nights in the loyalty occupancy disclosure. The pages do not settle the population for this figure.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 123 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Included loyalty occupancy — Share meeting occupancy mean

      “Average Marriott Bonvoy Contribution to 2025 Room Nights and Occupancy Average Number of Member Room Nights per Hotel 29,000 Average Annual Loyalty Program Contribution to Occupancy 63.5% Of the 33 Included Hotels, 13 hotels or 39.4% met or exceeded the average number of member room nights per hotel of 29,000; and 19 hotels or 57.6% met or exceeded the average loyalty program contribution to occupancy of 63.5%. The median number of member room nights was 23,000; and the median annual loyalty program contribution to occupancy was 66.5%. ”

      Note: Item 19 p.123 gives conflicting inclusion rules for member redeemed nights in this loyalty occupancy disclosure. The pages do not settle the population for this figure.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 123 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Included loyalty occupancy — Share meeting nights mean

      “Average Marriott Bonvoy Contribution to 2025 Room Nights and Occupancy Average Number of Member Room Nights per Hotel 29,000 Average Annual Loyalty Program Contribution to Occupancy 63.5% Of the 33 Included Hotels, 13 hotels or 39.4% met or exceeded the average number of member room nights per hotel of 29,000; and 19 hotels or 57.6% met or exceeded the average loyalty program contribution to occupancy of 63.5%. The median number of member room nights was 23,000; and the median annual loyalty program contribution to occupancy was 66.5%. ”

      Note: Item 19 p.123 gives conflicting inclusion rules for member redeemed nights in this loyalty occupancy disclosure. The pages do not settle the population for this figure.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 123 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Included loyalty occupancy — Hotels meeting occupancy mean

      “Average Marriott Bonvoy Contribution to 2025 Room Nights and Occupancy Average Number of Member Room Nights per Hotel 29,000 Average Annual Loyalty Program Contribution to Occupancy 63.5% Of the 33 Included Hotels, 13 hotels or 39.4% met or exceeded the average number of member room nights per hotel of 29,000; and 19 hotels or 57.6% met or exceeded the average loyalty program contribution to occupancy of 63.5%. The median number of member room nights was 23,000; and the median annual loyalty program contribution to occupancy was 66.5%. ”

      Note: Item 19 p.123 gives conflicting inclusion rules for member redeemed nights in this loyalty occupancy disclosure. The pages do not settle the population for this figure.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 123 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Included loyalty occupancy — Median occupancy contribution

      “Average Marriott Bonvoy Contribution to 2025 Room Nights and Occupancy Average Number of Member Room Nights per Hotel 29,000 Average Annual Loyalty Program Contribution to Occupancy 63.5% Of the 33 Included Hotels, 13 hotels or 39.4% met or exceeded the average number of member room nights per hotel of 29,000; and 19 hotels or 57.6% met or exceeded the average loyalty program contribution to occupancy of 63.5%. The median number of member room nights was 23,000; and the median annual loyalty program contribution to occupancy was 66.5%. ”

      Note: Item 19 p.123 gives conflicting inclusion rules for member redeemed nights in this loyalty occupancy disclosure. The pages do not settle the population for this figure.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 123 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Included loyalty occupancy — Mean member nights

      “Average Marriott Bonvoy Contribution to 2025 Room Nights and Occupancy Average Number of Member Room Nights per Hotel 29,000 Average Annual Loyalty Program Contribution to Occupancy 63.5% Of the 33 Included Hotels, 13 hotels or 39.4% met or exceeded the average number of member room nights per hotel of 29,000; and 19 hotels or 57.6% met or exceeded the average loyalty program contribution to occupancy of 63.5%. The median number of member room nights was 23,000; and the median annual loyalty program contribution to occupancy was 66.5%. ”

      Note: Item 19 p.123 gives conflicting inclusion rules for member redeemed nights in the loyalty occupancy disclosure. The pages do not settle the population for this figure.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 123 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Included loyalty occupancy — Hotels meeting mean nights

      “Average Marriott Bonvoy Contribution to 2025 Room Nights and Occupancy Average Number of Member Room Nights per Hotel 29,000 Average Annual Loyalty Program Contribution to Occupancy 63.5% Of the 33 Included Hotels, 13 hotels or 39.4% met or exceeded the average number of member room nights per hotel of 29,000; and 19 hotels or 57.6% met or exceeded the average loyalty program contribution to occupancy of 63.5%. The median number of member room nights was 23,000; and the median annual loyalty program contribution to occupancy was 66.5%. ”

      Note: Item 19 p.123 gives conflicting inclusion rules for member redeemed nights in the loyalty occupancy disclosure. The pages do not settle the population for this figure.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 123 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Included loyalty occupancy — Median member nights

      “Average Marriott Bonvoy Contribution to 2025 Room Nights and Occupancy Average Number of Member Room Nights per Hotel 29,000 Average Annual Loyalty Program Contribution to Occupancy 63.5% Of the 33 Included Hotels, 13 hotels or 39.4% met or exceeded the average number of member room nights per hotel of 29,000; and 19 hotels or 57.6% met or exceeded the average loyalty program contribution to occupancy of 63.5%. The median number of member room nights was 23,000; and the median annual loyalty program contribution to occupancy was 66.5%. ”

      Note: Item 19 p.123 gives conflicting inclusion rules for member redeemed nights in this loyalty occupancy disclosure. The pages do not settle the population for this figure.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 122 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Included (at least two years) — CEC bookings

      “Marriott Reservation Channels’ Contributions to 2025 Room Night Bookings Reservation Channel Percentage of Total Bookings by Included Hotels Marriott.com 41.5% Voice Reservations 1.0% CECs 1.0% OTAs 23.0% GDS 16.7% All Reservation Channels 83.2% ”

      Note: The FDD gives conflicting populations for this bookings disclosure (33 hotels in the chart and narrative; 88 in the calculation note). The cited pages cannot establish which group this value describes.

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.