My Salon Suite

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching My Salon Suite franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources
    Franchising since
    2012
    Source: franchise.org
    Headquarters
    Carrollton, TX United States
    Source: franchise.org

    My Salon Suite franchise operates as a salon suite rental concept, providing individual studio spaces for beauty professionals to run their own businesses withi

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open a My Salon Suite franchise?
    The My Salon Suite Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $994,971–$1,820,417 for new location — total estimated — $994971 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 29); $66,490–$312,685 for conversion only (conversion/acquisition conversion — total estimated — $66490) (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 33). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the My Salon Suite initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $1,500 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 18). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    What ongoing fees does My Salon Suite charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is $3 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 20). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $200 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 20). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does My Salon Suite disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The My Salon Suite FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 82). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many My Salon Suite locations are there?
    The FDD reports 102 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 90). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $994,971 – $1,820,417 (New location — TOTAL ESTIMATED — $994971); $66,490 – $312,685 (Conversion/acquisition conversion — TOTAL ESTIMATED — $66490); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 16 separate groups: other measures and revenue and costs and EBITDA for 264 Franchised locations; other measures for 66 Franchised locations; other measures and revenue and costs and EBITDA for 175 Franchised locations; other measures for 66 Franchised locations; profit and EBITDA and other measures for 44 Franchised locations; profit and other measures and EBITDA for 44 Franchised locations; other measures for 11 Franchised locations; other measures for 299 Franchised locations; other measures for 49 Company/affiliate locations; other measures for 269 Franchised locations; other measures for 42 Company/affiliate locations; other measures for 175 Franchised locations; other measures for 23 Company/affiliate locations; other measures for 156 Franchised locations; other measures for 17 Company/affiliate locations; other measures for Franchised locations. They are not combined.
    3. 3Outlets held steady in 2025, to 102 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Range across 2 single-unit formats

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)

    Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.

    • Conversion/acquisition conversion — TOTAL ESTIMATED — $66490PDF p. 33$66,490 – $312,685
    • New location — TOTAL ESTIMATED — $994971PDF p. 29$994,971 – $1,820,417

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 18
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty months1–6 new and conversion excludes resaleMain ongoing fee

    58 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    16 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue, costs, EBITDA and other measures · 264 locations

    Who is counted
    All 264 reporting My Salon Suite franchised businesses, labeled All Centers.
    Excluded
    Not full12months, missingreports, underpurchasecontract; GroupOne says>=3000sqft though observedlow2880; GroupTwo model5000–8000sqft; 37of301 lackedexpense data.
    Method
    Unaudited royalty/occupancy reports and2025financialbenchmark survey. Generaloperatingcash expenses excludesnoncash; rentincludesNNN/CAM; EBITDA excludesdebtservice/interest. Sourcefiguresnotrecomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 66 locations

    Who is counted
    Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue)
    Period
    Number meeting or exceeding mean
    Excluded
    Not full12months, missingreports, underpurchasecontract; GroupOne says>=3000sqft though observedlow2880; GroupTwo model5000–8000sqft; 37of301 lackedexpense data.
    Method
    Unaudited royalty/occupancy reports and2025financialbenchmark survey. Generaloperatingcash expenses excludesnoncash; rentincludesNNN/CAM; EBITDA excludesdebtservice/interest. Sourcefiguresnotrecomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue, costs, EBITDA and other measures · 175 locations

    Who is counted
    Group Two model all
    Period
    Mean
    Excluded
    Not full12months, missingreports, underpurchasecontract; GroupOne says>=3000sqft though observedlow2880; GroupTwo model5000–8000sqft; 37of301 lackedexpense data.
    Method
    Unaudited royalty/occupancy reports and2025financialbenchmark survey. Generaloperatingcash expenses excludesnoncash; rentincludesNNN/CAM; EBITDA excludesdebtservice/interest. Sourcefiguresnotrecomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 66 locations

    Who is counted
    Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue)
    Period
    Number meeting or exceeding mean
    Excluded
    Not full12months, missingreports, underpurchasecontract; GroupOne says>=3000sqft though observedlow2880; GroupTwo model5000–8000sqft; 37of301 lackedexpense data.
    Method
    Unaudited royalty/occupancy reports and2025financialbenchmark survey. Generaloperatingcash expenses excludesnoncash; rentincludesNNN/CAM; EBITDA excludesdebtservice/interest. Sourcefiguresnotrecomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Profit, EBITDA and other measures · 44 locations

    Who is counted
    Group Two model top profitability quartile
    Period
    High
    Excluded
    Not full12months, missingreports, underpurchasecontract; GroupOne says>=3000sqft though observedlow2880; GroupTwo model5000–8000sqft; 37of301 lackedexpense data.
    Method
    Unaudited royalty/occupancy reports and2025financialbenchmark survey. Generaloperatingcash expenses excludesnoncash; rentincludesNNN/CAM; EBITDA excludesdebtservice/interest. Sourcefiguresnotrecomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Profit, EBITDA and other measures · 44 locations

    Who is counted
    Group Two model bottom profitability quartile
    Period
    High
    Excluded
    Not full12months, missingreports, underpurchasecontract; GroupOne says>=3000sqft though observedlow2880; GroupTwo model5000–8000sqft; 37of301 lackedexpense data.
    Method
    Unaudited royalty/occupancy reports and2025financialbenchmark survey. Generaloperatingcash expenses excludesnoncash; rentincludesNNN/CAM; EBITDA excludesdebtservice/interest. Sourcefiguresnotrecomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 11 locations

    Who is counted
    GroupOne maturity0–6 months
    Period
    Franchise mean occupancy
    Method
    As reported occupancy; overlapping12+ and24+ groups; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 299 locations

    Who is counted
    GroupOne maturity12+ months
    Period
    Franchise units
    Method
    As reported occupancy; overlapping12+ and24+ groups; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 49 locations

    Who is counted
    GroupOne maturity12+ months
    Period
    Company units
    Method
    As reported occupancy; overlapping12+ and24+ groups; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 269 locations

    Who is counted
    GroupOne maturity24+ months
    Period
    Franchise units
    Method
    As reported occupancy; overlapping12+ and24+ groups; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    GroupOne maturity24+ months
    Period
    Company mean occupancy
    Method
    As reported occupancy; overlapping12+ and24+ groups; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 175 locations

    Who is counted
    GroupTwo model maturity12+ months
    Period
    Franchise mean occupancy
    Method
    As reported occupancy; overlapping12+ and24+ groups; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 23 locations

    Who is counted
    GroupTwo model maturity12+ months
    Period
    Company mean occupancy
    Method
    As reported occupancy; overlapping12+ and24+ groups; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 156 locations

    Who is counted
    GroupTwo model maturity24+ months
    Period
    Franchise mean occupancy
    Method
    As reported occupancy; overlapping12+ and24+ groups; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 17 locations

    Who is counted
    GroupTwo model maturity24+ months
    Period
    Company mean occupancy
    Method
    As reported occupancy; overlapping12+ and24+ groups; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Method
    Source population narrative; not reconciled with Item20total320.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 90

    Net +6 outlets, 2023–2025

    096202310220241022025+60

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($66,490 – $1,820,417) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units went from 102 to 102 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 18
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All 264 reporting My Salon Suite franchised businesses, labeled All Centers. · PDF p. 82
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) · PDF p. 82
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Group Two model all · PDF p. 86
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) · PDF p. 83
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Group Two model top profitability quartile · PDF p. 86
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Group Two model bottom profitability quartile · PDF p. 87
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GroupOne maturity0–6 months · PDF p. 84
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GroupOne maturity12+ months · PDF p. 84
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GroupOne maturity12+ months · PDF p. 84
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GroupOne maturity24+ months · PDF p. 84
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GroupOne maturity24+ months · PDF p. 84
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GroupTwo model maturity12+ months · PDF p. 88
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GroupTwo model maturity12+ months · PDF p. 88
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GroupTwo model maturity24+ months · PDF p. 88
    16. [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GroupTwo model maturity24+ months · PDF p. 88
    17. [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record · PDF p. 85; PDF p. 80
    18. [18]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 90

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    Fiscal yearMeasureReported value
    2025assets current assets cash and cash equivalents$7,317,851
    2025accounts receivable - net$6,784,879
    2025current portion of notes receivable - net$210,629
    2025amounts due from affiliates$326,305
    2025prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$4,506,910
    2025other current assets$293,729
    2025total current assets$19,440,303
    2025fixed assets - net$20,524,625
    2025right of use assets - net$63,631,973
    2025notes receivable, less current portion - net$546,223
    2025other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$2,834,382
    2025current liabilities accounts payable$440,250
    2025accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$14,474,463
    2025current portion of deferred revenue$2,969,490
    2025income tax payable$8,548,316
    2025total current liabilities$33,537,691
    2025deferred tax liabilities$15,500,896
    2025lease liabilities less current portion$59,904,166
    2025total liabilities$116,699,280
    2025common stock$1,000
    2025additional paid - in capital$335,826,515
    2025retained earnings$99,682,434
    2025accumulated other comprehensive loss-$57,810
    2025franchise sales$4,040,916
    2025royalties$76,499,157
    2025rental income$18,026,839
    2025other revenue$6,601,292
    2025total revenues$105,168,204
    2025selling, general, and administrative$61,919,603
    2025total costs and expenses$76,197,811
    2025operating income$28,970,393
    2025other income/(expenses) interest income$183,628
    2025foreign currency exchange loss-$13,656
    2025total other-$78,416
    2025income before taxes$28,891,977
    2025income tax expense$8,836,563
    2025net income$20,055,414
    2025bad debt$147,756
    2025depreciation & amortization$11,985,125
    2025share - based compensation expense$789,660
    2025capital asset impairment$381,701
    2025right - of - use impairment$1,004,526
    2025deferred income taxes-$903,155
    2025accounts and notes receivable, trade-$1,039,452
    2025amount due to/from affiliate$306,240
    2025prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$757,436
    2025income taxes payable$1,920,234
    2025accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$988,604
    2025other long - term liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$517,211
    2025deferred revenue-$550,621
    2025investing activities capital expenditures-$4,898,723
    2025proceeds from sale of assets , net$50,810
    2025proceeds from collection of seller financed note$63,897
    2025net cash used in investing activities-$4,784,016
    2025financing activities payments on finance lease-$19,474
    2025effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents-$11,462
    2025net increase$3,936,645
    2025cash paid for income taxes$930,446
    2025operating right - of - use assets obtained in exchange for right - of - use liabilities$107,459
    2025non - cash impact on lease modifications$1,673,283
    2025issuance of note receivable for business divestiture$613,412
    2025foreign currency translation adjustment$42,959
    2025total assets$552,151,419
    2025deferred revenue - less current portion$7,360,307
    2025goodwill - net$319,750,443
    2025current portion of lease liabilities$7,105,172
    2025total member’s equity$435,452,139
    2025other i ntangibles - n et$125,423,470
    2025other long - term liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$396,220
    2025amortization of right - of - use asset$5,444,292
    2025other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$770,958
    2025accounts payable-$522,542
    2025operating lease obligation-$4,332,820
    2025depreciation and amortization$12,006,192
    2025net advances from-$28,088,554
    2025loss$9,174
    2025intangible impairment$1,659,704
    2025net cash provided by operating activities$36,840,151
    2025net cash-$28,108,028
    2025cash received for interest$186,407
    2025fixed assets purchased and unpaid, included in accounts payable and accrued liabilities$588,375
    2024assets current assets cash and cash equivalents$3,381,206
    2024amounts due from affiliates$632,545
    2024prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$3,809,171
    2024total current assets$14,490,546
    2024fixed assets - net$20,045,057
    2024other i ntangibles - n et$133,436,739
    2024goodwill - net$321,410,147
    2024notes receivable, less current portion - net$146,648
    2024other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$3,235,717
    2024total assets$564,392,813
    2024current liabilities accounts payable$749,971
    2024current portion of lease liabilities$6,754,767
    2024income tax payable$6,628,082
    2024total current liabilities$30,908,331
    2024deferred revenue - less current portion$7,877,518
    2024deferred tax liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$16,404,050
    2024lease liabilities less current portion$66,154,033
    2024royaltiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$69,773,999
    2024total liabilities$121,740,153
    2024additional paid - in capital$363,125,409
    2024retained earnings$79,627,020
    2024accumulated other comprehensive loss-$100,769
    2024total member’s equity$442,652,660
    2024royaltiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$69,773,999
    2024rental income$17,316,296
    2024selling, general, and administrative$66,485,526
    2024total costs and expenses$79,837,457
    2024operating income$18,352,751
    2024foreign currency exchange loss-$27,516
    2024other expense-$27,188
    2024income tax expense$8,921,146
    2024net income$9,668,250
    2024depreciation & amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$10,981,870
    2024share - based compensation expense$1,240,361
    2024loss-$16,112
    2024bargain purchase price gain on acquisition-$34,687
    2024intangible impairment$62,667
    2024deferred income taxes-$796,605
    2024amortization of right - of - use asset$5,445,542
    2024accounts and notes receivable, trade$17,519
    2024prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$804,878
    2024other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$207,052
    2024income taxes payable$1,738,564
    2024accounts payable-$1,294,518
    2024accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$1,665,508
    2024deferred revenue-$1,547,373
    2024net cash provided by operating activities$17,987,883
    2024investing activities capital expenditures-$6,098,198
    2024proceeds from sale of assets , net$333,181
    2024acquisition of a business, net of cash-$81,095,967
    2024net cash used in investing activities-$86,860,984
    2024net cash$64,263,544
    2024effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents-$56,289
    2024net increase-$4,665,846
    2024cash paid for income taxes$1,099,291
    2024cash received for interest$275,826
    2024fixed assets purchased and unpaid, included in accounts payable and accrued liabilities$1,130,904
    2024operating right - of - use assets obtained in exchange for right - of - use liabilities$14,095,874
    2024operating right - of - use assets sold in exchange for right - of - use liabilities-$373,849
    2024non - cash impact of net-$279,145
    2024bad debt recovery, net-$85,758
    2024foreign currency translation adjustment-$100,769
    2024accounts receivable - net$5,930,192
    2024current portion of notes receivable - net$74,080
    2024accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$13,058,295
    2024common stock$1,000
    2024franchise sales$4,110,484
    2024total revenues$98,190,208
    2024other current assets$663,352
    2024right of use assets - net$71,627,959
    2024current portion of deferred revenue$3,717,216
    2024other long - term liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$396,220
    2024other revenue$6,989,429
    2024other income/(expenses) interest income$272,192
    2024total other$236,645
    2024income before taxes$18,589,396
    2024bad debt-$85,758
    2024depreciation and amortization$11,002,904
    2024operating lease obligation-$3,679,126
    2024amount due to/from affiliate-$146,517
    2024other long - term liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$1,302,860
    2024financing activities payments on finance lease-$23,369
    2024net advances from$64,286,913
    2024cash and cash equivalents at beginning of year$8,047,052
    2024non - cash impact on lease modifications$2,498,318
    2024deferred tax liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$16,404,051
    2024depreciation & amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$10,981,870
    2023royalties$49,940,078
    2023assets current assets cash and cash equivalents$8,047,052
    2023accounts receivable - net$5,374,191
    2023current portion of notes receivable - net$66,427
    2023amounts due from affiliates$486,028
    2023prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,956,054
    2023other current assets$736,544
    2023other intangibles - net$81,990,839
    2023notes receivable, less current portion - net$90,091
    2023other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$3,098,552
    2023total assets$475,872,065
    2023accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$12,803,617
    2023current portion of deferred revenue$2,949,793
    2023current portion of lease liabilities$5,783,768
    2023income tax payable$4,855,752
    2023total current liabilities$27,548,388
    2023deferred revenue - less current portion$9,030,378
    2023other long - term liabilities$262,500
    2023lease liabilities less current portion$54,252,528
    2023additional paid-in capital$297,598,135
    2023retained earnings$69,958,770
    2023franchise sales$3,508,446
    2023rental income$13,118,572
    2023other revenue$5,787,952
    2023total revenues$72,355,048
    2023depreciation and amortization$4,536,793
    2023total costs and expenses$50,915,177
    2023other income/(expenses) interest income$64,168
    2023total other income, net$72,208
    2023income before taxes$21,512,079
    2023income tax expense$8,942,992
    2023net income$12,569,087
    2023bad debt recovery, net$429,277
    2023depreciation & amortization$4,502,473
    2023share-based compensation expense$1,144,951
    2023capital asset impairment$323,146
    2023accounts and notes receivable, trade-$715,354
    2023amount due to/from affiliate-$494,880
    2023prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$635,960
    2023other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$817,899
    2023income taxes payable$3,038,140
    2023accounts payable-$353,661
    2023accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$4,598,741
    2023other long-term liabilities-$538,612
    2023deferred revenue-$753,097
    2023operating lease obligation-$3,407,709
    2023net cash provided by operating activities$24,665,263
    2023investing activities capital expenditures-$2,715,270
    2023acquisition of a business, net of cash acquired-$6,784,799
    2023financing activities payments on finance lease-$36,863
    2023net advances from/(to) parent-$18,947,698
    2023net cash provided/(used) in financing activities-$18,984,561
    2023net decrease in cash and cash equivalents-$3,819,367
    2023cash and cash equivalents at beginning of year$11,866,419
    2023cash paid for income taxes$296,464
    2023cash received for interest$66,388
    2023fixed assets purchased and unpaid, included in accounts payable and accrued liabilities$704,463
    2023operating right-of-use assets obtained in exchange for right-of-use liabilities$17,621,018
    2023non-cash impact on lease modifications$1,124,755
    2023non-cash impact of net$1,113,144
    2023total current assets$16,666,296
    2023fixed assets - net$12,961,306
    2023operating income$21,439,871
    2023right of use assets - net$60,777,646
    2023deferred tax liabilities$17,220,366
    2023total liabilities$108,314,160
    2023goodwill - net$300,287,335
    2023current liabilities accounts payable$1,155,458
    2023total member’s equity$367,557,905
    2023foreign currency exchange$8,040
    2023selling, general, and administrative$44,067,902
    2023deferred income taxes$182,406
    2023amortization of right-of-use asset$4,322,294
    2023net cash used in investing activities-$9,500,069
    2023cash and cash equivalents at end of year$8,047,052

    These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Reader notes on wording

    Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 Occupancy — Number meeting or exceeding mean

      “Occupancy 100% 61.3 % 95. 1 % 91. 2 % 38 57.6 %”

      Note: Table 2 title says the top 25% by profitability; its column header says Top Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this count represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 Gross Revenue — Number meeting or exceeding mean

      “Gross Revenue $1, 325,611 $ 218,355 $ 526,984 $ 546,468 100.0% 31 47.0%”

      Note: Table 2 narrative says the top 25% by profitability; its column header says Top Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 Gross Revenue — Share of revenue

      “Gross Revenue $1, 325,611 $ 218,355 $ 526,984 $ 546,468 100.0% 31 47.0%”

      Note: Table 2 narrative says the top 25% by profitability; its column header says Top Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 Gross Revenue — Median

      “Gross Revenue $1, 325,611 $ 218,355 $ 526,984 $ 546,468 100.0% 31 47.0%”

      Note: Table 2 narrative says the top 25% by profitability; its column header says Top Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 General Operating Expense — High

      “General Operating Expense $193,380 $13,192 $78,989 $83,368 15.3% 30 45.5%”

      Note: Table 2 narrative says the top 25% by profitability; its column header says Top Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 General Operating Expense — Share of revenue

      “General Operating Expense $193,380 $13,192 $78,989 $83,368 15.3% 30 45.5%”

      Note: Table 2 narrative says the top 25% by profitability; its column header says Top Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 General Operating Expense — Median

      “General Operating Expense $193,380 $13,192 $78,989 $83,368 15.3% 30 45.5%”

      Note: Table 2 narrative says the top 25% by profitability; its column header says Top Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 Rent Expense — Median

      “Rent Expense $395,169 $65,739 $128,826 $135,847 24.9% 27 40.9%”

      Note: Table 2 narrative says the top 25% by profitability; its column header says Top Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 Rent Expense — Mean

      “Rent Expense $395,169 $65,739 $128,826 $135,847 24.9% 27 40.9%”

      Note: Table 2 narrative says the top 25% by profitability; its column header says Top Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 Rent Expense — Number meeting or exceeding mean

      “Rent Expense $395,169 $65,739 $128,826 $135,847 24.9% 27 40.9%”

      Note: Table 2 narrative says the top 25% by profitability; its column header says Top Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 Royalties — Number meeting or exceeding mean

      “Royalties $72,909 $12,010 $28,984 $30,056 5.5% 31 47.0%”

      Note: Table 2 states top 25% based on profitability, but the Table 2 header in the FDD source says Top Quartile by Revenue. The group definition is internally inconsistent, so this group-specific figure cannot be settled.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 Royalties — Mean

      “Royalties $72,909 $12,010 $28,984 $30,056 5.5% 31 47.0%”

      Note: Table 2 narrative says the top 25% by profitability; its column header says Top Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 Royalties — Share of revenue

      “Royalties $72,909 $12,010 $28,984 $30,056 5.5% 31 47.0%”

      Note: Table 2 narrative says the top 25% by profitability; its column header says Top Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 EBITDA* — Share of revenue

      “EBITDA* $ 664,154 $ 110,121 $ 286,435 $ 297,198 54 .4% 31 47.0%”

      Note: Table 2 states top 25% based on profitability, but the Table 2 header in the FDD source says Top Quartile by Revenue. The group definition is internally inconsistent, so this group-specific figure cannot be settled.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 EBITDA* — Mean

      “EBITDA* $ 664,154 $ 110,121 $ 286,435 $ 297,198 54 .4% 31 47.0%”

      Note: Table 2 states top 25% based on profitability, but the Table 2 header in the FDD source says Top Quartile by Revenue. The group definition is internally inconsistent, so this group-specific figure cannot be settled.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 EBITDA* — Low

      “EBITDA* $ 664,154 $ 110,121 $ 286,435 $ 297,198 54 .4% 31 47.0%”

      Note: Table 2 states top 25% based on profitability, but the Table 2 header in the FDD source says Top Quartile by Revenue. The group definition is internally inconsistent, so this group-specific figure cannot be settled.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 Occupancy — Number meeting or exceeding mean

      “Occupancy 100% 29.0 % 81.1 % 79.1 % 37 56.1 %”

      Note: Table 3 states lowest 25% based on profitability, but its header says Bottom Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this occupancy figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 Occupancy — Share meeting or exceeding mean

      “Occupancy 100% 29.0 % 81.1 % 79.1 % 37 56.1 %”

      Note: Table 3 states lowest 25% based on profitability, but its header says Bottom Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this occupancy figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 Occupancy — Mean

      “Occupancy 100% 29.0 % 81.1 % 79.1 % 37 56.1 %”

      Note: Table 3 states lowest 25% based on profitability, but the Table 3 header in the FDD source says Bottom Quartile by Revenue. The group definition is internally inconsistent, so this group-specific figure cannot be settled.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 Gross Revenue — High

      “Gross Revenue $ 669,993 $ 113,811 $ 351,873 $ 355,924 100.0% 32 48.5 %”

      Note: Table 3 title says the lowest 25% based on profitability, but its header says Bottom Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 Gross Revenue — Number meeting or exceeding mean

      “Gross Revenue $ 669,993 $ 113,811 $ 351,873 $ 355,924 100.0% 32 48.5 %”

      Note: Table 3 title says the lowest 25% based on profitability, but its header says Bottom Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 General Operating Expense — Low

      “General Operating Expense $201,622 $10,701 $91,442 $95,900 26.9% 28 42.4%”

      Note: Table 3 title says the lowest 25% based on profitability, but its header says Bottom Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 General Operating Expense — High

      “General Operating Expense $201,622 $10,701 $91,442 $95,900 26.9% 28 42.4%”

      Note: Table 3 title says the lowest 25% based on profitability, but its header says Bottom Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 General Operating Expense — Mean

      “General Operating Expense $201,622 $10,701 $91,442 $95,900 26.9% 28 42.4%”

      Note: Table 3 title says the lowest 25% based on profitability, but its header says Bottom Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 General Operating Expense — Number meeting or exceeding mean

      “General Operating Expense $201,622 $10,701 $91,442 $95,900 26.9% 28 42.4%”

      Note: Table 3 title says the lowest 25% based on profitability, but its header says Bottom Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 Rent Expense — High

      “Rent Expense $540,901 $97,203 $163,616 $179,050 50.3% 25 37.9%”

      Note: Table 3 title says the lowest 25% based on profitability, but its header says Bottom Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 Royalties — Low

      “Royalties $36,850 $6,260 $19,353 $19,576 5.5% 32 48.5%”

      Note: Table 3 title says the lowest 25% based on profitability, but its header says Bottom Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 Rent Expense — Share meeting or exceeding mean

      “Rent Expense $540,901 $97,203 $163,616 $179,050 50.3% 25 37.9%”

      Note: Table 3 title says the lowest 25% based on profitability, but its header says Bottom Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 Rent Expense — Number meeting or exceeding mean

      “Rent Expense $540,901 $97,203 $163,616 $179,050 50.3% 25 37.9%”

      Note: Table 3 title says the lowest 25% based on profitability, but its header says Bottom Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 Royalties — Share meeting or exceeding mean

      “Royalties $36,850 $6,260 $19,353 $19,576 5.5% 32 48.5%”

      Note: Table 3 title says the lowest 25% based on profitability, but its header says Bottom Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 EBITDA* — High

      “EBITDA* $192, 958 ( $ 145,600) $ 73,219 $ 61,399 17.3 % 39 59.1%”

      Note: Table 3 title says the lowest 25% based on profitability, but its header says Bottom Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this EBITDA figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 EBITDA* — Share of revenue

      “EBITDA* $192, 958 ( $ 145,600) $ 73,219 $ 61,399 17.3 % 39 59.1%”

      Note: Table 3 title says the lowest 25% based on profitability, but its header says Bottom Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this EBITDA figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 EBITDA* — High

      “EBITDA* $ 664,154 $ 110,121 $ 286,435 $ 297,198 54 .4% 31 47.0%”

      Note: Table 2 states top 25% based on profitability, but the Table 2 header in the FDD source says Top Quartile by Revenue. The group definition is internally inconsistent, so this group-specific figure cannot be settled.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 EBITDA* — Median

      “EBITDA* $ 664,154 $ 110,121 $ 286,435 $ 297,198 54 .4% 31 47.0%”

      Note: Table 2 states top 25% based on profitability, but the Table 2 header in the FDD source says Top Quartile by Revenue. The group definition is internally inconsistent, so this group-specific figure cannot be settled.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 Royalties — High

      “Royalties $72,909 $12,010 $28,984 $30,056 5.5% 31 47.0%”

      Note: Table 2 narrative says the top 25% by profitability; its column header says Top Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 Gross Revenue — Low

      “Gross Revenue $1, 325,611 $ 218,355 $ 526,984 $ 546,468 100.0% 31 47.0%”

      Note: Table 2 narrative says the top 25% by profitability; its column header says Top Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 Occupancy — High

      “Occupancy 100% 29.0 % 81.1 % 79.1 % 37 56.1 %”

      Note: Table 3 states lowest 25% based on profitability, but the Table 3 header in the FDD source says Bottom Quartile by Revenue. The group definition is internally inconsistent, so this group-specific figure cannot be settled.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 Rent Expense — Share of revenue

      “Rent Expense $395,169 $65,739 $128,826 $135,847 24.9% 27 40.9%”

      Note: Table 2 narrative says the top 25% by profitability; its column header says Top Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 Rent Expense — Share meeting or exceeding mean

      “Rent Expense $395,169 $65,739 $128,826 $135,847 24.9% 27 40.9%”

      Note: Table 2 narrative says the top 25% by profitability; its column header says Top Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 General Operating Expense — Share meeting or exceeding mean

      “General Operating Expense $193,380 $13,192 $78,989 $83,368 15.3% 30 45.5%”

      Note: Table 2 narrative says the top 25% by profitability; its column header says Top Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 Royalties — Share meeting or exceeding mean

      “Royalties $72,909 $12,010 $28,984 $30,056 5.5% 31 47.0%”

      Note: Table 2 states top 25% based on profitability, but the Table 2 header in the FDD source says Top Quartile by Revenue. The group definition is internally inconsistent, so this group-specific figure cannot be settled.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 General Operating Expense — Median

      “General Operating Expense $201,622 $10,701 $91,442 $95,900 26.9% 28 42.4%”

      Note: Table 3 title says the lowest 25% based on profitability, but its header says Bottom Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 Gross Revenue — Median

      “Gross Revenue $ 669,993 $ 113,811 $ 351,873 $ 355,924 100.0% 32 48.5 %”

      Note: Table 3 title says the lowest 25% based on profitability, but its header says Bottom Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 Gross Revenue — Share of revenue

      “Gross Revenue $ 669,993 $ 113,811 $ 351,873 $ 355,924 100.0% 32 48.5 %”

      Note: Table 3 title says the lowest 25% based on profitability, but its header says Bottom Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 General Operating Expense — Share of revenue

      “General Operating Expense $201,622 $10,701 $91,442 $95,900 26.9% 28 42.4%”

      Note: Table 3 title says the lowest 25% based on profitability, but its header says Bottom Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 EBITDA* — Number meeting or exceeding mean

      “EBITDA* $192, 958 ( $ 145,600) $ 73,219 $ 61,399 17.3 % 39 59.1%”

      Note: Table 3 title says the lowest 25% based on profitability, but its header says Bottom Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this EBITDA figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 General Operating Expense — Share meeting or exceeding mean

      “General Operating Expense $201,622 $10,701 $91,442 $95,900 26.9% 28 42.4%”

      Note: Table 3 title says the lowest 25% based on profitability, but its header says Bottom Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 Rent Expense — Low

      “Rent Expense $395,169 $65,739 $128,826 $135,847 24.9% 27 40.9%”

      Note: Table 2 narrative says the top 25% by profitability; its column header says Top Quartile by Revenue (66 locations). The FDD does not settle which population this financial figure represents.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 82 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One top quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table2 EBITDA* — Share meeting or exceeding mean

      “EBITDA* $ 664,154 $ 110,121 $ 286,435 $ 297,198 54 .4% 31 47.0%”

      Note: Table 2 states top 25% based on profitability, but the Table 2 header in the FDD source says Top Quartile by Revenue. The group definition is internally inconsistent, so this group-specific figure cannot be settled.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 83 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Group One bottom quartile (narrative profitability; header revenue) Table3 Occupancy — Low

      “Occupancy 100% 29.0 % 81.1 % 79.1 % 37 56.1 %”

      Note: Table 3 states lowest 25% based on profitability, but the Table 3 header in the FDD source says Bottom Quartile by Revenue. The group definition is internally inconsistent, so this group-specific figure cannot be settled.

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.