
Screenmobile
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching Screenmobile franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
- Franchising since
- 1984 Source: franchise.org
- Headquarters
- Columbia, MD United States Source: franchise.org
Screenmobile franchise specializes in mobile screen repair and installation services, bringing convenient on-site solutions directly to residential and commerci
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a Screenmobile franchise?
- The Screenmobile Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $148,049 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 28). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What ongoing fees does Screenmobile charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $450 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 17). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $3 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 18). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does Screenmobile disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Screenmobile FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 66). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many Screenmobile locations are there?
- The FDD reports 276 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 71). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $148,049 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 26 separate groups: other measures for 32 Franchise locations; other measures for 130 Franchise locations; other measures for 33 Franchise locations; other measures for 27 Franchise locations; other measures for 32 Franchise locations; other measures for 130 Franchise locations; other measures for 33 Franchise locations; other measures for 33 Franchise locations; other measures for 32 Franchise locations; other measures for 32 Franchise locations; other measures for 33 Franchise locations; other measures for 33 Franchise locations; other measures for 130 Franchise locations; other measures for 32 Franchise locations; other measures for 32 Franchise locations; other measures for 33 Franchise locations; other measures for 26 Franchise locations; other measures for 26 Franchise locations; other measures for 26 Franchise locations; other measures for 105 Franchise locations; other measures for 18 Franchise locations; other measures for 72 Franchise locations; other measures for 18 Franchise locations; other measures for 18 Franchise locations; other measures for 18 Franchise locations; other measures for locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets grew by 8 in 2025, to 276 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 28
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- e is: Time Period Following Original Opening Date Minimum Royalty Fee Months 4 to 12 — 450Main ongoing fee
68 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
26 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 32 locations
- Who is counted
- Table1 2nd Quartile territories
- Period
- Percent of Territories Achieving or Exceeding Group Average Gross Revenue
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 130 locations
- Who is counted
- Table3 TOTALS territories
- Period
- TOTALS
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 33 locations
- Who is counted
- Table1 Top 25% territories
- Period
- Top 25% Gross Revenue group
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 27 locations
- Who is counted
- Table4-A Top 25% territories
- Period
- Sample
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 32 locations
- Who is counted
- Table1 3rd Quartile territories
- Period
- Average Gross Revenue Per Territory in Group
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 130 locations
- Who is counted
- Table1 TOTALS territories
- Period
- Aggregate Territory Gross Revenue for Group
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 33 locations
- Who is counted
- Table2 Top 25% territories
- Period
- Average Number of Customers Per Territory in Group
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 33 locations
- Who is counted
- Table1 Bottom 25% territories
- Period
- Average Gross Revenue Per Territory in Group
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 32 locations
- Who is counted
- Table2 2nd Quartile territories
- Period
- Sample
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 32 locations
- Who is counted
- Table2 3rd Quartile territories
- Period
- Lowest Number of Customers in a Territory in Group
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 33 locations
- Who is counted
- Table2 Bottom 25% territories
- Period
- Sample
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 33 locations
- Who is counted
- Table3 Top 25% territories
- Period
- Highest Gross Revenue Per Customer for Territories in Group
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 130 locations
- Who is counted
- Table2 TOTALS territories
- Period
- Sample
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 32 locations
- Who is counted
- Table3 3rd Quartile territories
- Period
- Median Gross Revenue Per Customer in Group
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 32 locations
- Who is counted
- Table3 2nd Quartile territories
- Period
- Highest Gross Revenue Per Customer for Territories in Group
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 33 locations
- Who is counted
- Table3 Bottom 25% territories
- Period
- Number of Territories Achieving or Exceeding Group Average
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 26 locations
- Who is counted
- Table4-A 3rd Quartile territories
- Period
- Sample
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 26 locations
- Who is counted
- Table4-A 2nd Quartile territories
- Period
- Sample
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 26 locations
- Who is counted
- Table4-A Bottom 25% territories
- Period
- Lowest Operating Expense Percentage for the Group
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 105 locations
- Who is counted
- Table4-A TOTALS territories
- Period
- Average Operating Expense Percentage Per Territory
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 18 locations
- Who is counted
- Table4-B Top 25% franchisees
- Period
- Sample
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 72 locations
- Who is counted
- Table4-B TOTALS franchisees
- Period
- Number of Franchisees Achieving or Exceeding Group Average
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 18 locations
- Who is counted
- Table4-B 2nd Quartile franchisees
- Period
- Lowest Operating Expense Percentage for the Franchisee Group
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 18 locations
- Who is counted
- Table4-B 3rd Quartile franchisees
- Period
- Sample
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 18 locations
- Who is counted
- Table4-B Bottom 25% franchisees
- Period
- Average Operating Expense Percentage Per Franchisee in Group
- Excluded
- Sixclosed(allmore12months),8newterritoriesexcluded. Expense survey excludes non-full2025 andnonrespondents; owner salary/draw,interest,tax,dep/amort/nonoperatingcostsexcluded.
- Method
- 130full-yearterritories, sizes50,000–275,000householdscombined; franchise reported. GrossRevenueincludes open territorysales. Eachtable independentlyranked. Expense survey72franchisees/105territories includeswages,fees,royalty/brand; owneroperator/manager mix.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- USsystem/full-yearsample asstated
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 71
Net −14 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($148,049) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 268 to 276 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 28
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table1 2nd Quartile territories · PDF p. 66
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table3 TOTALS territories · PDF p. 68
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table1 Top 25% territories · PDF p. 66
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table4-A Top 25% territories · PDF p. 69
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table1 3rd Quartile territories · PDF p. 66
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table1 TOTALS territories · PDF p. 66
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table2 Top 25% territories · PDF p. 67
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table1 Bottom 25% territories · PDF p. 66
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table2 2nd Quartile territories · PDF p. 67
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table2 3rd Quartile territories · PDF p. 67
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table2 Bottom 25% territories · PDF p. 67
- [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table3 Top 25% territories · PDF p. 68
- [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table2 TOTALS territories · PDF p. 67
- [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table3 3rd Quartile territories · PDF p. 68
- [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table3 2nd Quartile territories · PDF p. 68
- [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table3 Bottom 25% territories · PDF p. 68
- [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table4-A 3rd Quartile territories · PDF p. 69
- [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table4-A 2nd Quartile territories · PDF p. 69
- [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table4-A Bottom 25% territories · PDF p. 69
- [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table4-A TOTALS territories · PDF p. 69
- [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table4-B Top 25% franchisees · PDF p. 69
- [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table4-B TOTALS franchisees · PDF p. 69
- [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table4-B 2nd Quartile franchisees · PDF p. 69
- [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table4-B 3rd Quartile franchisees · PDF p. 69
- [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table4-B Bottom 25% franchisees · PDF p. 69
- [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — USsystem/full-yearsample asstated · PDF p. 66
- [28]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 71
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
No territory or operating requirements have been reviewed yet.
108 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents | $94 |
| 2025 | accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $825 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $289 |
| 2025 | accounts receivable, net | $27,163 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,983 |
| 2025 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,316 |
| 2025 | total current liabilities | $25,277 |
| 2025 | franchise service fees | $178,580 |
| 2025 | franchise sales fees | $13,624 |
| 2025 | costs and expenses franchise support expenses | $101,058 |
| 2025 | total liabilities | $58,882 |
| 2025 | general and administrative expenses | $34,695 |
| 2025 | total revenues | $227,815 |
| 2025 | other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$2,955 |
| 2025 | interest income | $950 |
| 2025 | net cash provided by/(used in) investing activities | $6,599 |
| 2025 | cash flows from financing activities distribution to guarantor | -$95,997 |
| 2025 | net cash provided by operating activities | $89,441 |
| 2025 | loss on disposal of property and equipment | $1,850 |
| 2025 | changes in assets and liabilities accounts receivable | -$4,008 |
| 2025 | inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $165 |
| 2025 | total current assets | $36,112 |
| 2025 | inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,872 |
| 2025 | property and equipment, net | $2,723 |
| 2025 | intangible assets, net | $330,343 |
| 2025 | goodwill, net | $210,029 |
| 2025 | other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $15,609 |
| 2025 | total assets | $594,816 |
| 2025 | accrued and other liabilities | $15,136 |
| 2025 | other long-term liabilities | $33,605 |
| 2025 | member's equity | $535,934 |
| 2025 | other revenues | $35,611 |
| 2025 | franchise sales expenses | $7,200 |
| 2025 | transaction costs | $1,417 |
| 2025 | total costs and expenses | $208,861 |
| 2025 | operating income | $18,954 |
| 2025 | interest expense | -$18 |
| 2025 | net income | $19,886 |
| 2025 | depreciation and amortization | $64,074 |
| 2025 | inventory reserve | $41 |
| 2025 | bad debt expense | $5,312 |
| 2025 | accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$400 |
| 2025 | accrued liabilities | $2,187 |
| 2025 | other liabilities | $1 |
| 2025 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,582 |
| 2025 | cash flows from investing activities purchases of property and equipment | -$154 |
| 2025 | proceeds from sale of asset, net of transaction costs | $6,964 |
| 2025 | capitalized software development costs | -$211 |
| 2025 | increase / | $43 |
| 2025 | supplemental disclosures of cash flow information interest paid | $17 |
| 2024 | impairment loss | $17,775 |
| 2024 | total current assets | $38,044 |
| 2024 | property and equipment, net | $12,689 |
| 2024 | changes in assets and liabilities accounts receivable | -$7,294 |
| 2024 | goodwill, net | $240,023 |
| 2024 | accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,225 |
| 2024 | general and administrative expenses | $34,186 |
| 2024 | franchise sales fees | $11,574 |
| 2024 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $65,562 |
| 2024 | interest expense | -$17 |
| 2024 | operating income | -$14,674 |
| 2024 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3 |
| 2024 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $70,033 |
| 2024 | accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$200 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by operating activities | $75,552 |
| 2024 | inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$396 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $58 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents | $51 |
| 2024 | accounts receivable, net | $28,612 |
| 2024 | inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,078 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,303 |
| 2024 | intangible assets, net | $362,520 |
| 2024 | other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $12,765 |
| 2024 | total assets | $666,041 |
| 2024 | accrued and other liabilities | $12,881 |
| 2024 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,955 |
| 2024 | total current liabilities | $24,061 |
| 2024 | other long-term liabilities | $30,352 |
| 2024 | total liabilities | $54,413 |
| 2024 | member's equity | $611,628 |
| 2024 | franchise service fees | $178,979 |
| 2024 | other revenues | $35,883 |
| 2024 | total revenues | $226,436 |
| 2024 | costs and expenses franchise support expenses | $116,616 |
| 2024 | franchise sales expenses | $5,123 |
| 2024 | total costs and expenses | $241,110 |
| 2024 | interest income | $329 |
| 2024 | net income | -$14,362 |
| 2024 | inventory reserve | $60 |
| 2024 | bad debt expense | $2,472 |
| 2024 | other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$825 |
| 2024 | accrued liabilities | $3,572 |
| 2024 | other liabilities | $2,808 |
| 2024 | cash flows from investing activities purchases of property and equipment | -$28 |
| 2024 | capitalized software development costs | -$4,487 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by/(used in) investing activities | -$4,515 |
| 2024 | cash flows from financing activities distribution to guarantor | -$73,049 |
| 2024 | increase / | -$2,012 |
| 2024 | supplemental disclosures of cash flow information interest paid | $9 |
| 2024 | capital expenditures included in accrued liabilities | $20 |
| 2023 | stock-based compensation | $3,817 |
| 2023 | franchise sales expenses | $4,905 |
| 2023 | franchise service fees | $172,290 |
| 2023 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $63,526 |
| 2023 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $73,928 |
| 2023 | net income | $8,180 |
| 2023 | accrued liabilities | -$644 |
| 2023 | cash flows from financing activities distribution to guarantor | -$68,651 |
| 2023 | cash flows from investing activities purchases of property and equipment | -$770 |
| 2023 | capital expenditures included in accrued liabilities | $715 |
| 2023 | changes in assets and liabilities accounts receivable | -$4,111 |
| 2023 | inventory | $83 |
| 2023 | prepaid expenses and other current assets | -$820 |
| 2023 | franchise sales fees | $12,947 |
| 2023 | other revenues | $33,830 |
| 2023 | total revenues | $219,067 |
| 2023 | costs and expenses franchise support expenses | $114,910 |
| 2023 | general and administrative expenses | $23,962 |
| 2023 | total costs and expenses | $211,120 |
| 2023 | operating income | $7,947 |
| 2023 | interest income | $269 |
| 2023 | interest expense | -$36 |
| 2023 | inventory reserve | -$37 |
| 2023 | bad debt expense | $2,244 |
| 2023 | other assets | -$2,393 |
| 2023 | accounts payable | -$290 |
| 2023 | other liabilities | -$44 |
| 2023 | deferred revenue | $3,002 |
| 2023 | net cash provided by operating activities | $82,915 |
| 2023 | capitalized software development costs | -$11,648 |
| 2023 | net cash provided by/(used in) investing activities | -$12,418 |
| 2023 | end of year | $2,063 |
| 2023 | increase / | $1,846 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents beginning of year | $217 |
| 2023 | supplemental disclosures of cash flow information interest paid | $36 |
| 2023 | contribution of assets and liabilities, net of cash | $17,695 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Not reviewed
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.





