Square Cow
Franchise research report · reviewed 2025 disclosure data
Researching Square Cow franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
Square Cow franchises provide moving services through local moving businesses. Franchisees serve residential and commercial customers.
Headline figures
Square Cow quick facts
- Is Square Cow a franchise?
- Yes. Square Cow offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2024, it reported 3 franchised and 6 company-owned outlets (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 58).
- How much does it cost to open a Square Cow franchise?
- The Square Cow Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $167,250 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the Square Cow initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $59,500 (2025 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 12). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- What ongoing fees does Square Cow charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is 7% (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 13). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 1% (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 14). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does Square Cow disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Square Cow FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2025 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 52). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many Square Cow locations are there?
- The FDD reports 9 outlets at the end of 2024 (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 58). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
- Is Square Cow a good franchise to buy?
- Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $167,250 in the 2025 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 9 separate groups: other measures and revenue and costs and profit for 1 Company-owned locations; other measures and costs and profit and revenue for 1 Company-owned locations; other measures and costs and profit and revenue for 1 Company-owned locations; other measures and profit and revenue and costs for 1 Company-owned locations; other measures and costs and profit and revenue for 1 Company-owned locations; revenue and other measures and profit and costs for 7 Company-owned locations; other measures for 7 Company-owned locations; other measures for 7 Company-owned locations; other measures for 7 Company-owned locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets grew by 1 in 2024, to 9 (System-wide, United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Square Cow head-to-head
Closest peers in the same subcategory, side by side from reviewed FDD figures. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty FeeMain ongoing fee
37 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
9 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
1 locations
Revenue, costs, profit and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- North Austin company-owned Square Cow Business
- Period
- North Austin
- Excluded
- New locations operating fewer than 12 months excluded from the Item 19 tables; North Austin warehouse/storage revenue excluded.
- Method
- Historical operating results for the 2024 Reporting Period
1 locations
Costs, profit, revenue and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- South Austin company-owned Square Cow Business
- Period
- South Austin
- Excluded
- New locations operating fewer than 12 months excluded from the Item 19 tables; North Austin warehouse/storage revenue excluded.
- Method
- Historical operating results for the 2024 Reporting Period
1 locations
Costs, profit, revenue and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Southlake company-owned Square Cow Business
- Period
- Southlake
- Excluded
- New locations operating fewer than 12 months excluded from the Item 19 tables; North Austin warehouse/storage revenue excluded.
- Method
- Historical operating results for the 2024 Reporting Period
1 locations
Profit, revenue, costs and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Houston company-owned Square Cow Business
- Period
- Houston
- Excluded
- New locations operating fewer than 12 months excluded from the Item 19 tables.
- Method
- Historical operating results for the 2024 Reporting Period
1 locations
Costs, profit, revenue and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Woodlands company-owned Square Cow Business
- Period
- Woodlands
- Excluded
- New locations operating fewer than 12 months excluded from the Item 19 tables.
- Method
- Historical operating results for the 2024 Reporting Period
7 locations
Revenue, profit, costs and other measures · 7 locations
- Who is counted
- Company-owned Square Cow Businesses
- Period
- mean
- Excluded
- Locations not open and operating throughout the 2024 Reporting Period were excluded; North Austin warehouse/storage revenue excluded.
- Method
- Table 3 mean statistic for 2024 company-owned outlet results
7 locations
Other measures · 7 locations
- Who is counted
- Five company-owned Square Cow Businesses (five of six currently operating) used for the 2024 Table 3 results.
- Period
- median
- Excluded
- The newest location in Murphy, Texas, which began operating in April 2024, is excluded. The North Austin warehouse/storage business revenue is not included.
- Method
- Table 3 median statistic for 2024 company-owned outlet results
7 locations
Other measures · 7 locations
- Who is counted
- Five company-owned Square Cow Businesses used for Table 3 average operating results during calendar year 2024.
- Period
- high
- Excluded
- The Murphy location that began operating in April 2024 is excluded; North Austin warehouse/storage revenue is not included.
- Method
- Table 3 high statistic for 2024 company-owned outlet results
7 locations
Other measures · 7 locations
- Who is counted
- Five company-owned Square Cow Businesses used for Table 3 operating results during calendar year 2024.
- Period
- mean
- Excluded
- The Murphy location that began operating in April 2024 is excluded; North Austin warehouse/storage revenue is not included.
- Method
- Table 3 mean statistic for 2024 company-owned outlet results
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
System-wide, United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of Year 2024 of each year.
2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58
Net +2 outlets, 2022–2024
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2024 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2025 Item 7 estimate ($167,250) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 8 to 9 in 2024. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2025 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 21
- [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 12
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — North Austin company-owned Square Cow Business · PDF p. 52; PDF p. 53
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — South Austin company-owned Square Cow Business · PDF p. 52; PDF p. 53
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Southlake company-owned Square Cow Business · PDF p. 52; PDF p. 53
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Houston company-owned Square Cow Business · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 54
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Woodlands company-owned Square Cow Business · PDF p. 54; PDF p. 53
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company-owned Square Cow Businesses · PDF p. 55
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Five company-owned Square Cow Businesses (five of six currently operating) used… · PDF p. 55
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Five company-owned Square Cow Businesses used for Table 3 average operating res… · PDF p. 55
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Five company-owned Square Cow Businesses used for Table 3 operating results dur… · PDF p. 55
- [12]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 58
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.
Territory & operations
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | total revenue | $154,712 |
| 2024 | advertising and marketing | -$16,346 |
| 2024 | commissions | -$55,757 |
| 2024 | equity at december 31, 2024 | -$180,773 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $28,431 |
| 2024 | cash at beginning of period | $2,849 |
| 2024 | cash at end of period | $52,011 |
| 2024 | due to related party | $203,077 |
| 2024 | licenses | -$103 |
| 2024 | miscellaneous | -$881 |
| 2024 | office | -$1,166 |
| 2024 | professional fees | -$34,788 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Reader notes on wording
Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.
Item 12 · PDF p. 39 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Territorial minimum performance condition: annual minimum Gross Sales thresholds apply to maintain Protected Area rights.
“annual minimum annual Gross Sales levels: (a) $225,000 in the first year of your Franchise Agreement (i.e. the first 12 - months following the effective date of your Franchise Agreement), (b) $400,000 in the second year of your Franchise Agreement, (c) $500,000 in the third year of your Franchise Agreement, (b) $650,000 in the fourth year of your Franchise Agreement, and (e) $800,000 in all other years throughout the remainder of your Franchise Agreement.”
Note: Supplied quote could not be confirmed on the cited PDF page excerpt.
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Rent — North Austin
“Rent $ 60,000 $ 65,601 $ 23,827”
Note: The cited row identifies one named location in a table titled as covering 3 company-owned locations, but the page provides no verbatim context quote stating a whole-number sample count for this individual location. The required individual group count cannot be inferred.
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Rent — South Austin
“Rent $ 60,000 $ 65,601 $ 23,827”
Note: The cited row identifies one named location in a table titled as covering 3 company-owned locations, but the page provides no verbatim context quote stating a whole-number sample count for this individual location. The required individual group count cannot be inferred.
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Advertising — Southlake
“Advertising $ 52, 526 $ 47,781 $ 45,802”
Note: The cited row identifies one named location in a table titled as covering 3 company-owned locations, but the page provides no verbatim context quote stating a whole-number sample count for this individual location. The required individual group count cannot be inferred.
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Royalty — Southlake
“Royalty $ 216,689 $ 131,114 $ 95,419”
Note: The page shows the figure for a named location, but the table context only states that Table 1 covers 3 company-owned locations; it does not give a verbatim context quote stating a whole-number sample for this single-location row. Cannot infer the sample count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Brand Fund — South Austin
“Brand Fund $ 30,95 6 $ 18,731 $ 13,631”
Note: The page shows the figure for a named location, but the table context only states that Table 1 covers 3 company-owned locations; it does not give a verbatim context quote stating a whole-number sample for this single-location row. Cannot infer the sample count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Brand Fund — North Austin
“Brand Fund $ 30,95 6 $ 18,731 $ 13,631”
Note: The page shows the figure for a named location, but the table context only states that Table 1 covers 3 company-owned locations; it does not give a verbatim context quote stating a whole-number sample for this single-location row. Cannot infer the sample count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 53 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Call Center — North Austin
“Call Center (Note 11) $ 28,800 $ 19,200 $ 19,200”
Note: The figures are present for named company-owned locations, but the filing's surrounding context states only that the table covers 3 locations and does not provide a verbatim quote with the whole-number sample count for each individual location. Cannot derive the individual sample size.
Item 19 · PDF p. 53 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Trucks needed — Southlake
“# of trucks needed 1 4 8 6”
Note: The figures are present for named company-owned locations, but the filing's surrounding context states only that the table covers 3 locations and does not provide a verbatim quote with the whole-number sample count for each individual location. Cannot derive the individual sample size.
Item 19 · PDF p. 53 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Bonuses — Houston
“Bonuses $2 5,278 $ 16,203”
Note: The figures appear in named Houston or Woodlands location rows, but the table context states it covers 2 company-owned locations and does not provide a verbatim context quote stating a whole-number sample count for each individual location. Cannot infer the individual sample count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 53 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 TOTAL Tech/Call Center Fees — Southlake
“TOTAL $ 96,902 $ 60,407 $ 49,189”
Note: The figure appears for a named location in a table covering multiple company-owned locations, but the page does not provide a verbatim context quote stating a whole-number sample count for this individual location. The individual sample cannot be inferred.
Item 19 · PDF p. 54 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Call Center — Houston
“Call Center ( Note 11) $ 19,200 $9,600”
Note: The financial figures are legible for the named Houston or Woodlands location, but the cited pages state only that the table covers 2 company-owned locations collectively and do not provide a verbatim context quote establishing a whole-location sample count for either named location separat
Item 19 · PDF p. 54 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Net Income — Houston
“N et Income $ 247,615 $ 177,545”
Note: The cited table gives separate Houston and Woodlands figures, but its sample-size context states only that the table covers 2 company-owned locations; the page does not provide a verbatim context quote establishing a whole-location count for either location separately.
Item 19 · PDF p. 54 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Trucks needed — Woodlands
“# of trucks needed 7 5”
Note: The financial figures are legible for the named Houston or Woodlands location, but the cited pages state only that the table covers 2 company-owned locations collectively and do not provide a verbatim context quote establishing a whole-location sample count for either named location separat
Item 19 · PDF p. 54 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Expenses — Woodlands
“Expenses $1,31 4,706 $9 71,602”
Note: The cited table gives separate Houston and Woodlands figures, but its sample-size context states only that the table covers 2 company-owned locations; the page does not provide a verbatim context quote establishing a whole-location count for either location separately.
Item 19 · PDF p. 54 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Pay to Vendor Telematics — Houston
“Pay to Vendor Telematics $4 ,166 $ 3,064”
Note: The cited table gives the named Houston or Woodlands figure, but its context only identifies a combined two-location table; there is no verbatim context quote establishing the sample count for either named location separately.
Item 19 · PDF p. 54 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Tech Fee — Woodlands
“Tech Fee $16, 665 $ 12,258”
Note: The cited table gives the named Houston or Woodlands figure, but its context only identifies a combined two-location table; there is no verbatim context quote establishing the sample count for either named location separately.
Item 19 · PDF p. 54 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Pay to Vendor Telematics — Woodlands
“Pay to Vendor Telematics $4 ,166 $ 3,064”
Note: The cited table gives the named Houston or Woodlands figure, but its context only identifies a combined two-location table; there is no verbatim context quote establishing the sample count for either named location separately.
Item 19 · PDF p. 55 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Table 3 Net Revenue — mean
“Net Revenue (Note s 1 , 2 and 4 ) $1, 808,646 $1,5 62,321 $ 3,095,562 $ 1,149,146”
Note: Table 3 appears on p.55, but sample count conflicts: p.51 says all 7 company-owned locations; p.56 Note 4 says 5 of 6 currently operating; Tables 1 and 2 on pp.52–54 list 3 plus 2. Population/sample cannot be settled without inference.
Item 19 · PDF p. 55 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Table 3 Insurance — high
“Insurance (Note 8 ) $1 01,819 $ 87,952 $ 174,266 $ 64,692”
Note: The table value is readable, but the filing states the seven-location sample count as the word “seven.” The submission validator requires the numeric sample size 7 to appear in the verbatim context quote, so the required context cannot be saved without altering the quote.
Item 19 · PDF p. 55 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Table 3 Net Income — mean
“N et Income $ 39 5,161 $ 274,907 $8 09,690 $ 1 7 7,545”
Note: The table values are readable, but the filing gives the Table 3 sample count as the word “seven,” not the numeric 7 required in the verbatim context quote by the submission validator. The exact context cannot be saved without changing the filing text.
Item 19 · PDF p. 55 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Table 3 Expenses — high
“Expenses $1,4 1 3,485 $1, 314,706 $2 , 2 85,873 $ 971,602”
Note: The table values are readable, but the filing gives the Table 3 sample count as the word “seven,” not the numeric 7 required in the verbatim context quote by the submission validator. The exact context cannot be saved without changing the filing text.
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Salaries — Southlake
“Salaries (Note 5 ) $ 114,68 7 $ 100,167 $ 111,571”
Note: The cited figure is present, but the PDF page does not provide a verbatim context quote stating the whole-location sample count for this named location or summary group. A location count cannot be inferred from the table layout.
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Net Revenue — North Austin
“Net Revenue (Note s 1 , 2 and 4 ) $ 3,095,562 $1,8 73,064 $1, 363,134”
Note: The cited figure is present, but the PDF page does not provide a verbatim context quote stating the whole-location sample count for this named location or summary group. A location count cannot be inferred from the table layout.
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Resale Materials/COGS — North Austin
“Resale Materials/ COGS $ 40,351 $ 25,700 $ 17,527”
Note: The cited figure is present, but the PDF page does not provide a verbatim context quote stating the whole-location sample count for this named location or summary group. A location count cannot be inferred from the table layout.
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Salaries — South Austin
“Salaries (Note 5 ) $ 114,68 7 $ 100,167 $ 111,571”
Note: The cited result is visible, but the cited page does not provide a verbatim context quote containing the stated whole-location sample count for this all-locations summary or individual location. Cannot verify context without inferring a count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Bonuses — South Austin
“Bonuses $ 17,95 4 $ 33,033 $ 23,905”
Note: The cited figure is present, but the PDF page does not provide a verbatim context quote stating the whole-location sample count for this named location or summary group. A location count cannot be inferred from the table layout.
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Resale Materials/COGS — Southlake
“Resale Materials/ COGS $ 40,351 $ 25,700 $ 17,527”
Note: The cited figure is present, but the PDF page does not provide a verbatim context quote stating the whole-location sample count for this named location or summary group. A location count cannot be inferred from the table layout.
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Payroll Tax / Other — South Austin
“Payroll Tax / Other $ 113,819 $ 59,454 $ 58,101”
Note: The cited figure is present, but the PDF page does not provide a verbatim context quote stating the whole-location sample count for this named location or summary group. A location count cannot be inferred from the table layout.
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Hiring — South Austin
“Hiring $ 3,556 $ 3,892 $ 3,491”
Note: The cited row identifies one named location in a table titled as covering 3 company-owned locations, but the page provides no verbatim context quote stating a whole-number sample count for this individual location. The required individual group count cannot be inferred.
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Fuel — South Austin
“Fuel $ 68,5 90 $ 46,151 $ 36,792”
Note: The cited row identifies one named location in a table titled as covering 3 company-owned locations, but the page provides no verbatim context quote stating a whole-number sample count for this individual location. The required individual group count cannot be inferred.
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Hiring — Southlake
“Hiring $ 3,556 $ 3,892 $ 3,491”
Note: The cited row identifies one named location in a table titled as covering 3 company-owned locations, but the page provides no verbatim context quote stating a whole-number sample count for this individual location. The required individual group count cannot be inferred.
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Fuel — Southlake
“Fuel $ 68,5 90 $ 46,151 $ 36,792”
Note: The cited row identifies one named location in a table titled as covering 3 company-owned locations, but the page provides no verbatim context quote stating a whole-number sample count for this individual location. The required individual group count cannot be inferred.
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 CC Processing — South Austin
“CC Processing $ 48,40 1 $ 32,166 $ 25,814”
Note: The cited row identifies one named location in a table titled as covering 3 company-owned locations, but the page provides no verbatim context quote stating a whole-number sample count for this individual location. The required individual group count cannot be inferred.
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 CC Processing — North Austin
“CC Processing $ 48,40 1 $ 32,166 $ 25,814”
Note: The cited row identifies one named location in a table titled as covering 3 company-owned locations, but the page provides no verbatim context quote stating a whole-number sample count for this individual location. The required individual group count cannot be inferred.
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Truck Expense — Southlake
“Truck Expense (Note 6 ) $ 184,060 $ 107,042 $ 48,887”
Note: The figure is present in a named location row, but the cited page's context quote states only that Table 1 covers 3 company-owned locations and does not state the whole-number sample for this single named location. Cannot preserve this distinct location group without inferring its sample co
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 CC Processing — Southlake
“CC Processing $ 48,40 1 $ 32,166 $ 25,814”
Note: The figure is present in a named location row, but the cited page's context quote states only that Table 1 covers 3 company-owned locations and does not state the whole-number sample for this single named location. Cannot preserve this distinct location group without inferring its sample co
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Tech/Call Center Fees — South Austin
“Tech/Call Center Fees (Note 10 ) $ 96,902 $ 60,407 $ 49,189”
Note: The figure is present in a named location row, but the cited page's context quote states only that Table 1 covers 3 company-owned locations and does not state the whole-number sample for this single named location. Cannot preserve this distinct location group without inferring its sample co
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Insurance — Southlake
“Insurance (Note 8 ) $ 174,266 $ 105,445 $ 76,738”
Note: The figure is present in a named location row, but the cited page's context quote states only that Table 1 covers 3 company-owned locations and does not state the whole-number sample for this single named location. Cannot preserve this distinct location group without inferring its sample co
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Other — Southlake
“Other (Note 7 ) $ 108,87 2 $ 74,968 $ 60,827”
Note: The figure is present in a named location row, but the cited page's context quote states only that Table 1 covers 3 company-owned locations and does not state the whole-number sample for this single named location. Cannot preserve this distinct location group without inferring its sample co
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Tech/Call Center Fees — Southlake
“Tech/Call Center Fees (Note 10 ) $ 96,902 $ 60,407 $ 49,189”
Note: The figure is present in a named location row, but the cited page's context quote states only that Table 1 covers 3 company-owned locations and does not state the whole-number sample for this single named location. Cannot preserve this distinct location group without inferring its sample co
Item 19 · PDF p. 52 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Royalty — South Austin
“Royalty $ 216,689 $ 131,114 $ 95,419”
Note: The figure is present in a named location row, but the cited page's context quote states only that Table 1 covers 3 company-owned locations and does not state the whole-number sample for this single named location. Cannot preserve this distinct location group without inferring its sample co
Item 19 · PDF p. 53 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Expenses — South Austin
“Expense s $ 2,276,27 3 $ 1,407,017 $ 1,088,227”
Note: The page shows the figure for a named location, but the table context only states that Table 1 covers 3 company-owned locations; it does not give a verbatim context quote stating a whole-number sample for this single-location row. Cannot infer the sample count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 53 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Net Income — South Austin
“N et Income $ 819,2 90 $ 466,047 $ 274,907”
Note: The page shows the figure for a named location, but the table context only states that Table 1 covers 3 company-owned locations; it does not give a verbatim context quote stating a whole-number sample for this single-location row. Cannot infer the sample count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 53 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Net Income — Southlake
“N et Income $ 819,2 90 $ 466,047 $ 274,907”
Note: The page shows the figure for a named location, but the table context only states that Table 1 covers 3 company-owned locations; it does not give a verbatim context quote stating a whole-number sample for this single-location row. Cannot infer the sample count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 53 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Net Income If No Manager Salary was Paid — South Austin
“Net Income If No Manager Salary was Paid * $ 896,5 30 $ 555,450 $ 351,034”
Note: The page shows the figure for a named location, but the table context only states that Table 1 covers 3 company-owned locations; it does not give a verbatim context quote stating a whole-number sample for this single-location row. Cannot infer the sample count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 53 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Net Income If No Manager Salary was Paid — Southlake
“Net Income If No Manager Salary was Paid * $ 896,5 30 $ 555,450 $ 351,034”
Note: The page shows the figure for a named location, but the table context only states that Table 1 covers 3 company-owned locations; it does not give a verbatim context quote stating a whole-number sample for this single-location row. Cannot infer the sample count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 53 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Estimated Booking Fee — Southlake
“Estimated Booking Fee $ 26,828 $ 16,233 $ 11,814”
Note: The figures are present for named company-owned locations, but the filing's surrounding context states only that the table covers 3 locations and does not provide a verbatim quote with the whole-number sample count for each individual location. Cannot derive the individual sample size.
Item 19 · PDF p. 53 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Call Center — Southlake
“Call Center (Note 11) $ 28,800 $ 19,200 $ 19,200”
Note: The figures are present for named company-owned locations, but the filing's surrounding context states only that the table covers 3 locations and does not provide a verbatim quote with the whole-number sample count for each individual location. Cannot derive the individual sample size.
Item 19 · PDF p. 53 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: 2024 Call Center — South Austin
“Call Center (Note 11) $ 28,800 $ 19,200 $ 19,200”
Note: The figures are present for named company-owned locations, but the filing's surrounding context states only that the table covers 3 locations and does not provide a verbatim quote with the whole-number sample count for each individual location. Cannot derive the individual sample size.
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.
Compare Square Cow with…
Compare Square Cow with…





