Take 5
Franchise research report · reviewed 2025 disclosure data
Researching Take 5 franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
Take 5 franchise specializes in quick oil changes and automotive maintenance services, operating drive-through locations designed for speed and convenience.
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a Take 5 franchise?
- The Take 5 Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $912,248–$2,053,642 for ground-up — total (excluding real estate costs) (13) (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 37); $287,145–$1,013,587 for conversion only (conversion — total (excluding real estate costs) (13)) (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 39). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What ongoing fees does Take 5 charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $7 (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 29). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $5 (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 29). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does Take 5 disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Take 5 FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2025 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 89). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many Take 5 locations are there?
- The FDD reports 0 outlets at the end of 2024 (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 91). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1The 2025 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $912,248 – $2,053,642 (Ground-up — TOTAL (excluding real estate costs) (13)); $287,145 – $1,013,587 (Conversion — TOTAL (excluding real estate costs) (13)); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 26 separate groups: other measures for 323 Franchised locations; other measures for 30 Franchised locations; other measures for 223 Franchised locations; other measures for 323 Franchised locations; other measures for 32 Affiliate-owned acquired existing quick-lube converted locations; other measures for 11 Affiliate-owned acquired existing quick-lube converted locations; other measures for 23 Affiliate-owned acquired existing quick-lube converted locations; other measures for 42 Franchised locations; other measures for 29 Franchised locations; other measures for 51 Franchised locations; other measures for 43 Franchised locations; other measures for 24 Franchised locations; other measures for 31 Franchised locations; other measures for 43 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 149 Affiliate-owned adjusted for franchisee costs locations; adjusted operating results for 149 Affiliate-owned adjusted for franchisee costs locations; other measures for 193 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 298 Affiliate-owned adjusted for franchisee costs locations; other measures for 102 Franchised locations; other measures for 193 Franchised locations; other measures for 223 Franchised locations; other measures and revenue for 298 Affiliate-owned adjusted for franchisee costs locations; other measures for 293 Franchised locations; other measures for 102 Franchised locations; other measures for 293 Franchised locations; other measures for 32 Affiliate-owned acquired existing quick-lube converted locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets declined by 325 in 2024, to 0 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Range across 2 single-unit formats
2025 FDD · Item 7
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.
- Conversion — TOTAL (excluding real estate costs) (13)PDF p. 39$287,145 – $1,013,587
- Ground-up — TOTAL (excluding real estate costs) (13)PDF p. 37$912,248 – $2,053,642
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty weekly Gross SalesMain ongoing fee
43 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
26 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 323 locations
- Who is counted
- Open more than1year Gross Sales
- Period
- Open more than1year Gross Sales
- Excluded
- Oneclosure operatedless12months and twoaffiliateconversions operatedover12months excluded.
- Method
- 323centers average2.9years; metropolitan/suburban US; noexpenseorprofit representation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 30 locations
- Who is counted
- Greater than 100,000 residents within3mile CBRE radius
- Period
- Count at/above average
- Excluded
- 110open2024excluded; of298opened2019–2023 excluded2022and2023affiliate conversions,2023terminationunder12months,two2024affiliate conversions.
- Method
- Individual-center operating-year dates vary; grosssales excludes tax/refunds includes imputed business interruption, no baddebt deduction.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 223 locations
- Who is counted
- Open more than2years CPD
- Period
- Open more than2years CPD
- Excluded
- Oneclosure operatedless12months and twoaffiliateconversions operatedover12months excluded.
- Method
- 323centers average2.9years; metropolitan/suburban US; noexpenseorprofit representation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 323 locations
- Who is counted
- Open more than1year CPD
- Period
- Open more than1year CPD
- Excluded
- Oneclosure operatedless12months and twoaffiliateconversions operatedover12months excluded.
- Method
- 323centers average2.9years; metropolitan/suburban US; noexpenseorprofit representation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 32 locations
- Who is counted
- Pre-acquisition M&A Gross Sales
- Period
- Pre-acquisition M&A Gross Sales
- Excluded
- Excluded2024acquisitions; of35excluded2bundled acquisitionsand1late2023temporarilyclosedrebrand. Excludes preacquisitionservices notoffered byTake5.
- Method
- Southeastern US average2.6years. Preacquisition preceding12months reports sometimes receivedupto2months beforeclosing. Operating yearsdifferentforeachcenter. Source footnote says23operated2to3years despite11over3; preserved.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 11 locations
- Who is counted
- Year3 M&A Gross Sales
- Period
- Year3 M&A Gross Sales
- Excluded
- Excluded2024acquisitions; of35excluded2bundled acquisitionsand1late2023temporarilyclosedrebrand. Excludes preacquisitionservices notoffered byTake5.
- Method
- Southeastern US average2.6years. Preacquisition preceding12months reports sometimes receivedupto2months beforeclosing. Operating yearsdifferentforeachcenter. Source footnote says23operated2to3years despite11over3; preserved.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- Year2 M&A Gross Sales
- Period
- Year2 M&A Gross Sales
- Excluded
- Excluded2024acquisitions; of35excluded2bundled acquisitionsand1late2023temporarilyclosedrebrand. Excludes preacquisitionservices notoffered byTake5.
- Method
- Southeastern US average2.6years. Preacquisition preceding12months reports sometimes receivedupto2months beforeclosing. Operating yearsdifferentforeachcenter. Source footnote says23operated2to3years despite11over3; preserved.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 42 locations
- Who is counted
- 20,001 - 30,000 residents within3mile CBRE radius
- Period
- Count at/above average
- Excluded
- 110open2024excluded; of298opened2019–2023 excluded2022and2023affiliate conversions,2023terminationunder12months,two2024affiliate conversions.
- Method
- Individual-center operating-year dates vary; grosssales excludes tax/refunds includes imputed business interruption, no baddebt deduction.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 29 locations
- Who is counted
- Less than 20,000 residents within3mile CBRE radius
- Period
- Centers
- Excluded
- 110open2024excluded; of298opened2019–2023 excluded2022and2023affiliate conversions,2023terminationunder12months,two2024affiliate conversions.
- Method
- Individual-center operating-year dates vary; grosssales excludes tax/refunds includes imputed business interruption, no baddebt deduction.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 51 locations
- Who is counted
- 30,001 - 40,000 residents within3mile CBRE radius
- Period
- Centers
- Excluded
- 110open2024excluded; of298opened2019–2023 excluded2022and2023affiliate conversions,2023terminationunder12months,two2024affiliate conversions.
- Method
- Individual-center operating-year dates vary; grosssales excludes tax/refunds includes imputed business interruption, no baddebt deduction.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 43 locations
- Who is counted
- 40,001 - 50,000 residents within3mile CBRE radius
- Period
- Median
- Excluded
- 110open2024excluded; of298opened2019–2023 excluded2022and2023affiliate conversions,2023terminationunder12months,two2024affiliate conversions.
- Method
- Individual-center operating-year dates vary; grosssales excludes tax/refunds includes imputed business interruption, no baddebt deduction.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 24 locations
- Who is counted
- 50,001 - 60,000 residents within3mile CBRE radius
- Period
- Median
- Excluded
- 110open2024excluded; of298opened2019–2023 excluded2022and2023affiliate conversions,2023terminationunder12months,two2024affiliate conversions.
- Method
- Individual-center operating-year dates vary; grosssales excludes tax/refunds includes imputed business interruption, no baddebt deduction.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 31 locations
- Who is counted
- 60,001 - 70,000 residents within3mile CBRE radius
- Period
- Highest
- Excluded
- 110open2024excluded; of298opened2019–2023 excluded2022and2023affiliate conversions,2023terminationunder12months,two2024affiliate conversions.
- Method
- Individual-center operating-year dates vary; grosssales excludes tax/refunds includes imputed business interruption, no baddebt deduction.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 43 locations
- Who is counted
- 70,001 - 100,000 residents within3mile CBRE radius
- Period
- Average gross sales
- Excluded
- 110open2024excluded; of298opened2019–2023 excluded2022and2023affiliate conversions,2023terminationunder12months,two2024affiliate conversions.
- Method
- Individual-center operating-year dates vary; grosssales excludes tax/refunds includes imputed business interruption, no baddebt deduction.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Adjusted operating results · 149 locations
Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.
- Who is counted
- Bottom50%
- Period
- Bottom50% average
- Excluded
- Excluded69ground-up under1year,2reacquired,341acquired,and4closures. Excludes owner draw, above-shop management, general admin, debt service, depreciation/amortization; payroll includes employee costs; occupancy leases may be below current market and includes $200POS/month not optional surveillance.
- Method
- Historical adjusted income; COGS franchisor markup, royalty7%,fund5%,insurance8783 adjusted; gross sales excludes tax/refunds includes imputed business interruption and no bad-debt deduction.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Adjusted operating results · 149 locations
Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.
- Who is counted
- Top50%
- Period
- Top50% average
- Excluded
- Excluded69ground-up under1year,2reacquired,341acquired,and4closures. Excludes owner draw, above-shop management, general admin, debt service, depreciation/amortization; payroll includes employee costs; occupancy leases may be below current market and includes $200POS/month not optional surveillance.
- Method
- Historical adjusted income; COGS franchisor markup, royalty7%,fund5%,insurance8783 adjusted; gross sales excludes tax/refunds includes imputed business interruption and no bad-debt deduction.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 193 locations
- Who is counted
- Year2 gross sales
- Period
- Year2 gross sales
- Excluded
- 110open2024excluded; of298opened2019–2023 excluded2022and2023affiliate conversions,2023terminationunder12months,two2024affiliate conversions.
- Method
- Individual-center operating-year dates vary; grosssales excludes tax/refunds includes imputed business interruption, no baddebt deduction.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Adjusted operating results · 298 locations
Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.
- Who is counted
- All298
- Period
- All average
- Excluded
- Excluded69ground-up under1year,2reacquired,341acquired,and4closures. Excludes owner draw, above-shop management, general admin, debt service, depreciation/amortization; payroll includes employee costs; occupancy leases may be below current market and includes $200POS/month not optional surveillance.
- Method
- Historical adjusted income; COGS franchisor markup, royalty7%,fund5%,insurance8783 adjusted; gross sales excludes tax/refunds includes imputed business interruption and no bad-debt deduction.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 102 locations
- Who is counted
- Year3 gross sales
- Period
- Year3 gross sales
- Excluded
- 110open2024excluded; of298opened2019–2023 excluded2022and2023affiliate conversions,2023terminationunder12months,two2024affiliate conversions.
- Method
- Individual-center operating-year dates vary; grosssales excludes tax/refunds includes imputed business interruption, no baddebt deduction.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 193 locations
- Who is counted
- Year2 CPD
- Period
- Year2 CPD
- Excluded
- 110open2024excluded; of298opened2019–2023 excluded2022and2023affiliate conversions,2023terminationunder12months,two2024affiliate conversions.
- Method
- Individual-center operating-year dates vary; grosssales excludes tax/refunds includes imputed business interruption, no baddebt deduction.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 223 locations
- Who is counted
- Open more than2years Gross Sales
- Period
- Open more than2years Gross Sales
- Excluded
- Oneclosure operatedless12months and twoaffiliateconversions operatedover12months excluded.
- Method
- 323centers average2.9years; metropolitan/suburban US; noexpenseorprofit representation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 298 locations
- Who is counted
- All
- Period
- All
- Excluded
- Excluded69ground-up under1year,2reacquired,341acquired,and4closures. Excludes owner draw, above-shop management, general admin, debt service, depreciation/amortization; payroll includes employee costs; occupancy leases may be below current market and includes $200POS/month not optional surveillance.
- Method
- Historical adjusted income; COGS franchisor markup, royalty7%,fund5%,insurance8783 adjusted; gross sales excludes tax/refunds includes imputed business interruption and no bad-debt deduction.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 293 locations
- Who is counted
- Year1 gross sales
- Period
- Year1 gross sales
- Excluded
- 110open2024excluded; of298opened2019–2023 excluded2022and2023affiliate conversions,2023terminationunder12months,two2024affiliate conversions.
- Method
- Individual-center operating-year dates vary; grosssales excludes tax/refunds includes imputed business interruption, no baddebt deduction.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 102 locations
- Who is counted
- Year3 CPD
- Period
- Year3 CPD
- Excluded
- 110open2024excluded; of298opened2019–2023 excluded2022and2023affiliate conversions,2023terminationunder12months,two2024affiliate conversions.
- Method
- Individual-center operating-year dates vary; grosssales excludes tax/refunds includes imputed business interruption, no baddebt deduction.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 293 locations
- Who is counted
- Year1 CPD
- Period
- Year1 CPD
- Excluded
- 110open2024excluded; of298opened2019–2023 excluded2022and2023affiliate conversions,2023terminationunder12months,two2024affiliate conversions.
- Method
- Individual-center operating-year dates vary; grosssales excludes tax/refunds includes imputed business interruption, no baddebt deduction.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 32 locations
- Who is counted
- Year1 M&A Gross Sales
- Period
- Year1 M&A Gross Sales
- Excluded
- Excluded2024acquisitions; of35excluded2bundled acquisitionsand1late2023temporarilyclosedrebrand. Excludes preacquisitionservices notoffered byTake5.
- Method
- Southeastern US average2.6years. Preacquisition preceding12months reports sometimes receivedupto2months beforeclosing. Operating yearsdifferentforeachcenter. Source footnote says23operated2to3years despite11over3; preserved.
These groups are never combined. Adjusted company-owned operating results cannot be divided by franchised revenue to calculate a franchisee profit margin.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2024 of each year.
2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 91
Net +0 outlets, 2024–2024
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2024 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2025 Item 7 estimate ($287,145 – $2,053,642) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units decreased from 325 to 0 in 2024. What drove the change?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2025 FDD)
- [1]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open more than1year Gross Sales · PDF p. 89
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Greater than 100,000 residents within3mile CBRE radius · PDF p. 87
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open more than2years CPD · PDF p. 89
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open more than1year CPD · PDF p. 89
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Pre-acquisition M&A Gross Sales · PDF p. 90
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Year3 M&A Gross Sales · PDF p. 90
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Year2 M&A Gross Sales · PDF p. 90
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 20,001 - 30,000 residents within3mile CBRE radius · PDF p. 87
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Less than 20,000 residents within3mile CBRE radius · PDF p. 87
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 30,001 - 40,000 residents within3mile CBRE radius · PDF p. 87
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 40,001 - 50,000 residents within3mile CBRE radius · PDF p. 87
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 50,001 - 60,000 residents within3mile CBRE radius · PDF p. 87
- [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 60,001 - 70,000 residents within3mile CBRE radius · PDF p. 87
- [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 70,001 - 100,000 residents within3mile CBRE radius · PDF p. 87
- [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom50% · PDF p. 82
- [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top50% · PDF p. 82
- [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Year2 gross sales · PDF p. 86
- [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All298 · PDF p. 82
- [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Year3 gross sales · PDF p. 86
- [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Year2 CPD · PDF p. 86
- [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open more than2years Gross Sales · PDF p. 89
- [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All · PDF p. 82
- [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Year1 gross sales · PDF p. 86
- [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Year3 CPD · PDF p. 86
- [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Year1 CPD · PDF p. 86
- [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Year1 M&A Gross Sales · PDF p. 90
- [27]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 91
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
437 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | notes receivable, net | $1,632 |
| 2025 | members equity | $548,934 |
| 2025 | operating expenses | $5,633 |
| 2025 | members equity closing | $548,934 |
| 2025 | franchise fee revenue | $60,197 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents | $837 |
| 2025 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,328 |
| 2025 | accounts and notes receivable, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $93,438 |
| 2025 | total current assets | $94,275 |
| 2025 | intangible assets, net | $473,285 |
| 2025 | goodwill | $10,158 |
| 2025 | total assets | $579,350 |
| 2025 | deferred franchise revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $30,416 |
| 2025 | total liabilities | $30,416 |
| 2025 | total liabilities and members equity | $579,350 |
| 2025 | other revenue | $3,378 |
| 2025 | total revenue | $63,575 |
| 2025 | total costs and expenses | $7,961 |
| 2025 | net income | $55,614 |
| 2025 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,328 |
| 2025 | accounts and notes receivable, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$20,312 |
| 2025 | deferred franchise revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$183 |
| 2025 | cash provided by operating activities | $37,353 |
| 2025 | distributions to parent | -$37,371 |
| 2025 | cash used in financing activities | -$37,371 |
| 2025 | cash, beginning of period | $855 |
| 2025 | cash, end of period | $837 |
| 2025 | other operating net | -$94 |
| 2025 | net change cash | -$18 |
| 2024 | goodwill | $10,158 |
| 2024 | operating expenses | $16,848 |
| 2024 | distributions to parent | -$41,176 |
| 2024 | deferred franchise revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $30,599 |
| 2024 | cash provided by operating activities | $41,176 |
| 2024 | net income | $40,915 |
| 2024 | cash, end of period | $1,000 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents | $855 |
| 2024 | accounts and notes receivable, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $72,891 |
| 2024 | total current assets | $73,746 |
| 2024 | notes receivable, net | $1,867 |
| 2024 | intangible assets, net | $475,519 |
| 2024 | total assets | $561,290 |
| 2024 | total liabilities | $30,599 |
| 2024 | members equity | $530,691 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and members equity | $561,290 |
| 2024 | franchise fee revenue | $53,105 |
| 2024 | other revenue | $6,878 |
| 2024 | total revenue | $59,983 |
| 2024 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,220 |
| 2024 | total costs and expenses | $19,068 |
| 2024 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,220 |
| 2024 | accounts and notes receivable, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$3,064 |
| 2024 | deferred franchise revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,105 |
| 2024 | cash used in financing activities | -$41,176 |
| 2024 | cash, beginning of period | $1,000 |
| 2024 | members equity closing | $480,600 |
| 2024 | members equity opening | $530,691 |
| 2023 | members equity opening | $480,861 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Reader notes on wording
Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.
Item 6 · PDF p. 30 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Conference maximum
“ard, or if you request additional operating assistance. Annual/regional conference fees Our then current registration fee for all attendees (Currently, $249; we may increase this fee and charge up to $500 per attendee.) As incurred; 30 days before conference Training and transfer fee 50% of then current initial franchise fee (Currently, $17,500) 50% due (and nonrefundable) when you request transfer approval; balance due before transfer completed Payable on proposed transfer of the Franchise Agreement, the Center or its assets, or any ownership interest in you.”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 entry. The required review scope is limited to national/systemwide Total rows, so this state entry is not verifiable under that scope.
Item 20 · PDF p. 91 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Table1 Franchised 2024 — Start
“2024 325 432 +107”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 entry. The required review scope is limited to national/systemwide Total rows, so this state entry is not verifiable under that scope.
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.


