Uptown Cheapskate

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching Uptown Cheapskate franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    Uptown Cheapskate is a franchise retail business in the clothing resale industry. Its stores offer top-brand and on-trend secondhand clothing at prices typically 50–70% below retail, combining thrift-store value with an organized, curated, boutique-style shopping environment.

    Headline figures

    Uptown Cheapskate quick facts

    How much does it cost to open an Uptown Cheapskate franchise?
    The Uptown Cheapskate Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $364,015 for curred as incurred employees, vendors, suppliers, utilities, insurance company total — 364015 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 19); $728,030 for franchises $ 658 , 030 to $1, 294 , 430 (note 2) see chart in item 7(a) above. total — 728030 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What ongoing fees does Uptown Cheapskate charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is 1.5% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 16). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $2,000 “NMP”) Y ou must spend a minimum of — 2000 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 14). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does Uptown Cheapskate disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Uptown Cheapskate FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 62). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    Is Uptown Cheapskate a good franchise to buy?
    Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $364,015 (curred As incurred Employees, vendors, suppliers, utilities, insurance company TOTAL — 364015); $728,030 (Franchises $ 658 , 030 to $1, 294 , 430 (Note 2) See Chart in Item 7(A) above. TOTAL — 728030); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 16 separate groups: other measures for 3 COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS locations; other measures for 115 FRANCHISED LOCATIONS locations; other measures for 14 COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS locations; other measures for 3 COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS locations; other measures for 32 FRANCHISED & COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS locations; other measures for 4 COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS locations; other measures for 32 FRANCHISED & COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS locations; other measures for 29 FRANCHISED LOCATIONS locations; other measures for 129 FRANCHISED & COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS locations; other measures for 4 COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS locations; other measures for 129 Mixed locations; other measures for 28 FRANCHISED LOCATIONS locations; other measures for 29 FRANCHISED LOCATIONS locations; other measures for 29 FRANCHISED LOCATIONS locations; other measures for 32 FRANCHISED & COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS locations; other measures for 33 FRANCHISED & COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS locations. They are not combined.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Range across 2 single-unit formats

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)

    Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.

    • curred As incurred Employees, vendors, suppliers, utilities, insurance company TOTAL — 364015PDF p. 19$364,015
    • Franchises $ 658 , 030 to $1, 294 , 430 (Note 2) See Chart in Item 7(A) above. TOTAL — 728030PDF p. 22$728,030

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    e of Fee Amount Due Date Remarks Interest on Unpaid Royalty and Other Fees Lesser of — 1.5%Main ongoing fee

    53 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    16 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 3 locations

    Who is counted
    COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS SECOND QUARTILE
    Excluded
    28 of157:23 open<12months;4 incomplete financials;1 ceasedoperations.
    Method
    Unaudited accrual franchisee/company reports; source annualized; quartiles by grosssales; labor excludesownercomp;netincome beforeinterest,taxes,depreciation,amortization,ownercomp; corrupt tablevalues omitted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 115 locations

    Who is counted
    FRANCHISED LOCATIONS GROUP AVERAGE
    Excluded
    28 of157:23 open<12months;4 incomplete financials;1 ceasedoperations.
    Method
    Unaudited accrual franchisee/company reports; source annualized; quartiles by grosssales; labor excludesownercomp;netincome beforeinterest,taxes,depreciation,amortization,ownercomp; corrupt tablevalues omitted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 14 locations

    Who is counted
    COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS GROUP AVERAGE
    Excluded
    28 of157:23 open<12months;4 incomplete financials;1 ceasedoperations.
    Method
    Unaudited accrual franchisee/company reports; source annualized; quartiles by grosssales; labor excludesownercomp;netincome beforeinterest,taxes,depreciation,amortization,ownercomp; corrupt tablevalues omitted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 3 locations

    Who is counted
    COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS FIRST QUARTILE
    Excluded
    28 of157:23 open<12months;4 incomplete financials;1 ceasedoperations.
    Method
    Unaudited accrual franchisee/company reports; source annualized; quartiles by grosssales; labor excludesownercomp;netincome beforeinterest,taxes,depreciation,amortization,ownercomp; corrupt tablevalues omitted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 32 locations

    Who is counted
    FRANCHISED & COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS THIRD QUARTILE
    Excluded
    28 of157:23 open<12months;4 incomplete financials;1 ceasedoperations.
    Method
    Unaudited accrual franchisee/company reports; source annualized; quartiles by grosssales; labor excludesownercomp;netincome beforeinterest,taxes,depreciation,amortization,ownercomp; corrupt tablevalues omitted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 4 locations

    Who is counted
    COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS THIRD QUARTILE
    Excluded
    28 of157:23 open<12months;4 incomplete financials;1 ceasedoperations.
    Method
    Unaudited accrual franchisee/company reports; source annualized; quartiles by grosssales; labor excludesownercomp;netincome beforeinterest,taxes,depreciation,amortization,ownercomp; corrupt tablevalues omitted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 32 locations

    Who is counted
    FRANCHISED & COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS FIRST QUARTILE
    Excluded
    28 of157:23 open<12months;4 incomplete financials;1 ceasedoperations.
    Method
    Unaudited accrual franchisee/company reports; source annualized; quartiles by grosssales; labor excludesownercomp;netincome beforeinterest,taxes,depreciation,amortization,ownercomp; corrupt tablevalues omitted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 29 locations

    Who is counted
    FRANCHISED LOCATIONS FOURTH QUARTILE
    Excluded
    28 of157:23 open<12months;4 incomplete financials;1 ceasedoperations.
    Method
    Unaudited accrual franchisee/company reports; source annualized; quartiles by grosssales; labor excludesownercomp;netincome beforeinterest,taxes,depreciation,amortization,ownercomp; corrupt tablevalues omitted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 129 locations

    Who is counted
    FRANCHISED & COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS GROUP AVERAGE
    Excluded
    28 of157:23 open<12months;4 incomplete financials;1 ceasedoperations.
    Method
    Unaudited accrual franchisee/company reports; source annualized; quartiles by grosssales; labor excludesownercomp;netincome beforeinterest,taxes,depreciation,amortization,ownercomp; corrupt tablevalues omitted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 4 locations

    Who is counted
    COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS FOURTH QUARTILE
    Excluded
    28 of157:23 open<12months;4 incomplete financials;1 ceasedoperations.
    Method
    Unaudited accrual franchisee/company reports; source annualized; quartiles by grosssales; labor excludesownercomp;netincome beforeinterest,taxes,depreciation,amortization,ownercomp; corrupt tablevalues omitted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 129 locations

    Who is counted
    System
    Excluded
    28 of157:23 open<12months;4 incomplete financials;1 ceasedoperations.
    Method
    Unaudited accrual franchisee/company reports; source annualized; quartiles by grosssales; labor excludesownercomp;netincome beforeinterest,taxes,depreciation,amortization,ownercomp; corrupt tablevalues omitted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 28 locations

    Who is counted
    FRANCHISED LOCATIONS FIRST QUARTILE
    Excluded
    28 of157:23 open<12months;4 incomplete financials;1 ceasedoperations.
    Method
    Unaudited accrual franchisee/company reports; source annualized; quartiles by grosssales; labor excludesownercomp;netincome beforeinterest,taxes,depreciation,amortization,ownercomp; corrupt tablevalues omitted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 29 locations

    Who is counted
    FRANCHISED LOCATIONS SECOND QUARTILE
    Excluded
    28 of157:23 open<12months;4 incomplete financials;1 ceasedoperations.
    Method
    Unaudited accrual franchisee/company reports; source annualized; quartiles by grosssales; labor excludesownercomp;netincome beforeinterest,taxes,depreciation,amortization,ownercomp; corrupt tablevalues omitted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 29 locations

    Who is counted
    FRANCHISED LOCATIONS THIRD QUARTILE
    Excluded
    28 of157:23 open<12months;4 incomplete financials;1 ceasedoperations.
    Method
    Unaudited accrual franchisee/company reports; source annualized; quartiles by grosssales; labor excludesownercomp;netincome beforeinterest,taxes,depreciation,amortization,ownercomp; corrupt tablevalues omitted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 32 locations

    Who is counted
    FRANCHISED & COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS SECOND QUARTILE
    Excluded
    28 of157:23 open<12months;4 incomplete financials;1 ceasedoperations.
    Method
    Unaudited accrual franchisee/company reports; source annualized; quartiles by grosssales; labor excludesownercomp;netincome beforeinterest,taxes,depreciation,amortization,ownercomp; corrupt tablevalues omitted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 33 locations

    Who is counted
    FRANCHISED & COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS FOURTH QUARTILE
    Excluded
    28 of157:23 open<12months;4 incomplete financials;1 ceasedoperations.
    Method
    Unaudited accrual franchisee/company reports; source annualized; quartiles by grosssales; labor excludesownercomp;netincome beforeinterest,taxes,depreciation,amortization,ownercomp; corrupt tablevalues omitted.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    Coverage not stated in the reviewed record · counts as of year end of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 ·

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($364,015 – $728,030) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS SECOND QUARTILE · PDF p. 62
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FRANCHISED LOCATIONS GROUP AVERAGE · PDF p. 58
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS GROUP AVERAGE · PDF p. 61
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS FIRST QUARTILE · PDF p. 61
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FRANCHISED & COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS THIRD QUARTILE · PDF p. 65
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS THIRD QUARTILE · PDF p. 62
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FRANCHISED & COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS FIRST QUARTILE · PDF p. 64
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FRANCHISED LOCATIONS FOURTH QUARTILE · PDF p. 60
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FRANCHISED & COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS GROUP AVERAGE · PDF p. 64
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS FOURTH QUARTILE · PDF p. 63
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — System · PDF p. 56
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FRANCHISED LOCATIONS FIRST QUARTILE · PDF p. 59
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FRANCHISED LOCATIONS SECOND QUARTILE · PDF p. 59
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FRANCHISED LOCATIONS THIRD QUARTILE · PDF p. 60
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FRANCHISED & COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS SECOND QUARTILE · PDF p. 65
    16. [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FRANCHISED & COMPANY - OWNED LOCATIONS FOURTH QUARTILE · PDF p. 66

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    140 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    Fiscal yearMeasureReported value
    2025fixture revenue$1,139,451
    2025current portion of operating lease liabilities$340,533
    2025marketing service revenue$402,240
    2025marketing fund revenue$1,534,293
    2025accounts receivable - related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$15,578
    2025total current assets$4,819,469
    2025member's equity$13,466,357
    2025net cash used in financing activities-$6,355,809
    2025other assets prepaid commissions - net of current portion$260,914
    2025total other assets$39,925,228
    2025selling, general and administrative expenses selling, general and administrative expenses, excluding depreciation and amortization$11,224,638
    2025total selling, general and administrative expenses$17,139,683
    2025net income$686,504
    2025total liabilities$33,302,326
    2025bookkeeping services$390,023
    2025amortization of debt issuance costs$6,336
    2025marketing advancesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$88,347
    2025loan repayments-$14,604,791
    2025note payable repayments-$4,000,000
    2025debt issuance costs-$361,995
    2025software fee income$303,000
    2025prepaid expenses and other current assets$208,668
    2025assets current assets cash$2,487,822
    2025accounts receivable$1,832,263
    2025accounts receivable - related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$97,279
    2025inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$107,937
    2025prepaid commissions - current portion$85,500
    2025property and equipment, net$59,241
    2025operating lease right-of-use asset$1,964,745
    2025goodwill, net$19,346,814
    2025intangible assets, net$20,317,500
    2025total assets$46,768,683
    2025liabilities and member's equity current liabilities accounts payable and accrued expenses$2,648,195
    2025deferred franchise fees - current portion$1,320,624
    2025loan payable - current portion$1,350,000
    2025marketing advancesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$577,854
    2025furniture fixture liabilityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$43,063
    2025total current liabilities$6,280,269
    2025long-term liabilities deferred franchise fees - net of current portion$96,281
    2025loan payable - net of current portion and unamortized debt issuance costs$25,294,341
    2025operating lease liability, net of current portion$1,631,435
    2025total long-term liabilities$27,022,057
    2025total liabilities and member's equity$46,768,683
    2025royalties$13,614,702
    2025franchise fee income$699,322
    2025technology fee revenue$744,679
    2025other revenue$444,856
    2025total revenues$19,272,566
    2025depreciation and amortization$5,915,045
    2025income$2,132,883
    2025other income$33,566
    2025interest expense-$1,479,945
    2025other expense, net-$1,446,379
    2025member distributions-$14,389,023
    2025deferred franchise fees$46,927
    2025non-cash lease expense$139,113
    2025changes in operating assets and liabilities accounts receivable-$465,937
    2025inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$16,963
    2025prepaid expenses$1,695
    2025prepaid commissions-$23,146
    2025accounts payable and accrued expenses$631,760
    2025furniture fixture liabilityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$159,036
    2025operating lease liabilities-$140,197
    2025net cash provided by operating activities$6,728,796
    2025cash flows from investing activities purchases of property and equipment-$36,499
    2025net cash provided by-$36,499
    2025cash flows from financing activities loan proceeds$27,000,000
    2025net increase$336,488
    2025supplemental disclosures of cash flow information interest paid-$1,397,489
    2024prepaid expenses and other current assets$210,363
    2024net income-$1,766,402
    2024deferred franchise fees - current portion$1,246,873
    2024non-cash lease expense$232,261
    2024inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$124,900
    2024prepaid commissions$24,096
    2024current portion of operating lease liabilities$242,271
    2024total selling, general and administrative expenses$15,443,375
    2024long-term liabilities deferred franchise fees - net of current portion$123,105
    2024total liabilities and member's equity$51,963,850
    2024total other assets$45,790,794
    2024fixture revenue$509,706
    2024other revenue$303,747
    2024deferred franchise fees$354,690
    2024cash flows from investing activities purchases of property and equipment-$26,775
    2024net cash provided by-$26,775
    2024loan repayments-$1,756,202
    2024software fee income$220,000
    2024assets current assets cash$2,151,334
    2024accounts receivable$1,366,326
    2024accounts receivable - related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$81,701
    2024prepaid commissions - current portion$72,946
    2024total current assets$4,007,570
    2024property and equipment, net$61,628
    2024operating lease right-of-use asset$2,103,858
    2024other assets prepaid commissions - net of current portion$250,322
    2024goodwill, net$22,212,972
    2024intangible assets, net$23,327,500
    2024total assets$51,963,850
    2024liabilities and member's equity current liabilities accounts payable and accrued expenses$2,016,435
    2024loan payable - current portion$1,701,370
    2024marketing advancesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$489,507
    2024furniture fixture liabilityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$202,099
    2024total current liabilities$5,898,555
    2024loan payable - net of current portion and unamortized debt issuance costs$12,903,421
    2024note payable - seller$4,000,000
    2024operating lease liability, net of current portion$1,869,893
    2024total long-term liabilities$18,896,419
    2024total liabilities$24,794,974
    2024member's equity$27,168,876
    2024royalties$11,363,639
    2024franchise fee income$462,811
    2024marketing service revenue$303,166
    2024marketing fund revenue$1,277,043
    2024technology fee revenue$682,091
    2024bookkeeping services$342,513
    2024total revenues$15,464,716
    2024selling, general and administrative expenses selling, general and administrative expenses, excluding depreciation and amortization$9,525,351
    2024depreciation and amortization$5,918,024
    2024income$21,341
    2024other income$39,034
    2024interest expense-$1,826,777
    2024other expense, net-$1,787,743
    2024member's equity at beginning of year$35,731,453
    2024member distributions-$6,796,175
    2024loss on sale of assets$296
    2024changes in operating assets and liabilities accounts receivable$85,990
    2024accounts receivable - related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$12,939
    2024inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$33,108
    2024prepaid expenses-$38,292
    2024accounts payable and accrued expenses$129,321
    2024marketing advancesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$95,770
    2024furniture fixture liabilityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$38,734
    2024operating lease liabilities-$233,345
    2024net cash provided by operating activities$4,795,096
    2024cash flows from financing activities loan proceeds$2,400,000
    2024net cash used in financing activities-$6,152,377
    2024net increase-$1,384,056
    2024cash at beginning of year$3,535,390
    2024supplemental disclosures of cash flow information interest paid-$1,691,923
    2023other income$18,243
    2023inventory$80,322
    2023furniture fixture liability$163,365
    2023net cash used in financing activities-$1,833,679
    2023net cash provided by operating activities$4,163,313
    2023loan repayments-$1,089,006
    2023software fee income$220,000
    2023royalties$10,042,442
    2023franchise fee income$601,342
    2023marketing service revenue$258,733
    2023marketing fund revenue$1,139,635
    2023technology fee revenue$637,854
    2023bookkeeping services$287,648
    2023fixture revenue$237,945
    2023other revenue$161,683
    2023total revenues$13,587,282
    2023selling, general and administrative expenses selling, general and administrative expenses, excluding depreciation and amortization$8,434,293
    2023depreciation and amortization$5,907,782
    2023total selling, general and administrative expenses$14,342,075
    2023income-$754,793
    2023interest expense-$1,701,962
    2023other expense, net-$1,683,719
    2023net income-$2,438,512
    2023member's equity at beginning of year$39,964,638
    2023member distributions-$1,794,673
    2023loss on sale of assets$895
    2023non-cash lease expense$223,678
    2023changes in operating assets and liabilities accounts receivable-$321,865
    2023accounts receivable - related party-$8,792
    2023prepaid expenses-$7,480
    2023prepaid commissions-$112,183
    2023accounts payable and accrued expenses$351,850
    2023deferred franchise fees$150,781
    2023marketing advances$393,737
    2023operating lease liabilities-$220,265
    2023cash flows from investing activities purchases of property and equipment-$44,893
    2023proceeds from sale of property and equipment$1,560
    2023net cash provided by$72,945
    2023cash flows from financing activities loan proceeds$1,050,000
    2023net increase$2,402,579
    2023cash at beginning of year$1,132,811
    2023supplemental disclosures of cash flow information interest paid-$1,592,015

    These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.