WOOPS!

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching WOOPS! franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    WOOPS!

    Headline figures

    WOOPS! quick facts

    How much does it cost to open a WOOPS! franchise?
    The WOOPS! Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $64,875–$165,475 for boutique estimated initial investment total: $64,875 to $165,475. (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 19); $153,475–$290,675 for total: $153,475 - $290,675 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 26); $98,475–$235,675 for total: $98,475 - $235,675 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21); $157,425–$400,675 for total: $157,425 - $400,675 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22); $124,875–$225,475 for total: $124,875 - $225,475 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 24); $212,425–$455,675 for total: $212,425 - $455,675 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the WOOPS! initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $46,000 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 10). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    What ongoing fees does WOOPS! charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is 120% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 17). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 2% · Monday through Sunday), directly to the Brand Fund. (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 12). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does WOOPS! disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The WOOPS! FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 61). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    Is WOOPS! a good franchise to buy?
    Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $64,875 – $165,475 (Boutique estimated initial investment total: $64,875 to $165,475.); $153,475 – $290,675 (TOTAL: $153,475 - $290,675); $98,475 – $235,675 (TOTAL: $98,475 - $235,675); $157,425 – $400,675 (TOTAL: $157,425 - $400,675); $124,875 – $225,475 (TOTAL: $124,875 - $225,475); $212,425 – $455,675 (TOTAL: $212,425 - $455,675); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 25 separate groups: other measures for 5 Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations. They are not combined.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Range across 6 single-unit formats

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Formats disclosed in Item 7 (6)

    Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.

    • Boutique estimated initial investment total: $64,875 to $165,475.PDF p. 19$64,875 – $165,475
    • $98,475 - $235,675PDF p. 21$98,475 – $235,675
    • $124,875 - $225,475PDF p. 24$124,875 – $225,475
    • $153,475 - $290,675PDF p. 26$153,475 – $290,675
    • $157,425 - $400,675PDF p. 22$157,425 – $400,675
    • $212,425 - $455,675PDF p. 27$212,425 – $455,675

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    If the franchisee does not report monthly revenue, the franchisor collects 120% of the last Continuing Royalty Fee collected and settles the balance in the next period in which revenue is reported.Main ongoing fee

    43 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    25 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 5 locations

    Who is counted
    5 temporary pop-up/event outlets
    Period
    months operating
    Excluded
    One mobile not open12months excluded as stated; pop-up/event revenues separately Table2; royalty, brand, marketing, technology, inventory, rent/payroll expenses excluded.
    Method
    Temporary1month–1year; signed regular operating franchise required; sales period2025; sourcemonths retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Bake Shop 2; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    transactions #
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Mobile 14; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    average sale
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Mobile 2; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    net sales
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Mobile 10; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    average sale
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Mobile 12; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    average sale
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Bake Shop 1; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    net sales
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Mobile 13; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    net sales
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Bake Shop3; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    transactions #
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Mobile 4; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    transactions #
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Mobile 11; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    transactions #
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Mobile 5; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    transactions #
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Mobile 1; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    average sale
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Mobile 7; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    average sale
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Mobile 9; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    transactions #
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Mobile 8; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    average sale
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Mobile 15; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    average sale
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Mobile 19; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    transactions #
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Mobile 18; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    transactions #
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Mobile 17; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    average sale
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Mobile 16; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    average sale
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Bake Shop 3; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    average sale
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Mobile 3; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    transactions #
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Mobile 20; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    net sales
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Mobile 6; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/2shops and2024description conflict retained
    Period
    net sales
    Excluded
    One partial-year mobile excluded as stated; popup/event income separately Table2; expenses not deducted
    Method
    Unaudited franchisee POS; retail net sales less sales tax; source missing month alignment retained without inference.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    Coverage not stated in the reviewed record · counts as of year end of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 ·

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($64,875 – $455,675) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 10
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 5 temporary pop-up/event outlets · PDF p. 61
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bake Shop 2; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobi… · PDF p. 57; PDF p. 59; PDF p. 58; PDF p. 60
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mobile 14; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile… · PDF p. 60; PDF p. 57; PDF p. 58; PDF p. 59
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mobile 2; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/… · PDF p. 57; PDF p. 58; PDF p. 59; PDF p. 60
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mobile 10; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile… · PDF p. 57; PDF p. 58; PDF p. 59; PDF p. 60
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mobile 12; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile… · PDF p. 57; PDF p. 59; PDF p. 58; PDF p. 60
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bake Shop 1; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobi… · PDF p. 57; PDF p. 58; PDF p. 59; PDF p. 60
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mobile 13; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile… · PDF p. 59; PDF p. 57; PDF p. 58; PDF p. 60
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bake Shop3; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobil… · PDF p. 57
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mobile 4; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/… · PDF p. 57; PDF p. 58; PDF p. 59; PDF p. 60
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mobile 11; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile… · PDF p. 57; PDF p. 58; PDF p. 59; PDF p. 60
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mobile 5; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/… · PDF p. 57; PDF p. 58; PDF p. 59; PDF p. 60
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mobile 1; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/… · PDF p. 57
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mobile 7; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/… · PDF p. 57; PDF p. 58; PDF p. 59; PDF p. 60
    16. [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mobile 9; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/… · PDF p. 57; PDF p. 58; PDF p. 59; PDF p. 60
    17. [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mobile 8; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/… · PDF p. 57; PDF p. 58; PDF p. 59; PDF p. 60
    18. [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mobile 15; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile… · PDF p. 57; PDF p. 58; PDF p. 59; PDF p. 60
    19. [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mobile 19; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile… · PDF p. 57; PDF p. 58; PDF p. 59; PDF p. 60
    20. [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mobile 18; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile… · PDF p. 57; PDF p. 58; PDF p. 59; PDF p. 60
    21. [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mobile 17; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile… · PDF p. 57; PDF p. 58; PDF p. 59; PDF p. 60
    22. [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mobile 16; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile… · PDF p. 57; PDF p. 58; PDF p. 59; PDF p. 60
    23. [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bake Shop 3; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobi… · PDF p. 58; PDF p. 59
    24. [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mobile 3; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/… · PDF p. 59
    25. [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mobile 20; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile… · PDF p. 59; PDF p. 60
    26. [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mobile 6; 20mobile/3shops as source table introduction; source24total/21mobile/… · PDF p. 60

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    28 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    Fiscal yearMeasureReported value
    2025due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$267,004
    2025security deposit$850
    2025liabilities and members' deficit current liabilities credit card payable$80,004
    2025deferred revenue, current$53,510
    2025total liabilities and members' deficit$411,700
    2025total current assets$103,093
    2025total current liabilities$284,264
    2025non-current liabilities deferred revenue, net of current portion$70,966
    2025advertising and marketing$306,587
    2025other assets-$850
    2025total operating expenses$573,058
    2025marketing revenue$252,132
    2025net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$38,009
    2025net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$38,009
    2025cash and cash equivalents at end of period$71,215
    2025brand building and marketing fundMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$50,195
    2025deferred revenue$9,217
    2025credit card payable-$3,646
    2025total assets$411,700
    2025brand building and marketing fundMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$123,048
    2025accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$14,942
    2025assets current assets cash and cash equivalents$71,215
    2025accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$10,858
    2025deferred contract costs, current$19,000
    2025prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$2,020
    2025non-current assets deferred contract costs, net of current portion$40,753
    2025due to affiliates$6,822
    2025accrued interest, loanMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$5,938
    2025loan payable$372,000
    2025total liabilities$727,230
    2025member's deficit-$315,530
    2025operating revenue franchise fees$75,783
    2025royalty revenue$207,964
    2025technology, special events and other fees$21,954
    2025total operating revenue$557,833
    2025operating expenses general and administrative$222,803
    2025commission expense$43,668
    2025operating income-$15,225
    2025other income-$21,756
    2025debt extinguishment income$74,990
    2025total other income$53,234
    2025beginning members' deficit-$353,539
    2025ending members' deficit-$315,530
    2025accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$90,452
    2025deferred contract costs$25,668
    2025prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$14,000
    2025due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$66,295
    2025accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$87,841
    2025accrued interest, loanMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$16,452
    2025net cash provided by-$47,933
    2025net change in cash and cash equivalents-$47,933
    2025cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period$119,148
    2025cash paid for interest and taxes$21,756
    2024assets current assets cash and cash equivalents$119,148
    2024accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$101,310
    2024due to affiliates$6,822
    2024total current liabilities$411,898
    2024non-current liabilities deferred revenue, net of current portion$92,249
    2024total liabilities and members' deficit$522,608
    2024net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$13,379
    2024total operating revenue$598,926
    2024accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$51,103
    2024other incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$32,082
    2024net cash provided by$21,349
    2024due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$200,709
    2024total assets$522,608
    2024liabilities and members' deficit current liabilities credit card payable$83,650
    2024brand building and marketing fundMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$173,243
    2024accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$102,783
    2024deferred contract costs, current$12,724
    2024prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$16,020
    2024total current assets$249,202
    2024non-current assets deferred contract costs, net of current portion$72,697
    2024deferred revenue, current$23,010
    2024accrued interest, loanMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$22,390
    2024loan payable$372,000
    2024total liabilities$876,147
    2024member's deficit-$353,539
    2024operating revenue franchise fees$73,307
    2024royalty revenue$223,753
    2024marketing revenue$203,688
    2024technology, special events and other fees$98,178
    2024operating expenses general and administrative$253,688
    2024commission expense$47,751
    2024advertising and marketing$254,421
    2024total operating expenses$555,860
    2024operating income$43,066
    2024other incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$2,395
    2024total other income-$29,687
    2024net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$13,379
    2024beginning members' deficit-$366,918
    2024ending members' deficit-$353,539
    2024deferred contract costs-$49,767
    2024prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$13,547
    2024due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$38,238
    2024deferred revenue$51,694
    2024credit card payable$1,460
    2024accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$14,886
    2024brand building and marketing fundMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$21,522
    2024accrued interest, loanMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$5,413
    2024net change in cash and cash equivalents$21,349
    2024cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period$97,799
    2024cash and cash equivalents at end of period$119,148
    2024cash paid for interest and taxes$37,495
    2023contract liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$12,813
    2023total current assets$185,177
    2023operating lease liability, current portion$22,917
    2023franchise fees$62,187
    2023contract liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$63,565
    2023revenues royalties$256,337
    2023end of year-$365,883
    2023contract cost assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$9,011
    2023long-term debt, net of current maturities$357,470
    2023cost of revenues$97,907
    2023net cash from operating activities-$59,095
    2023supplemental cash flow information cash paid during the year fo r taxes$175
    2023operating lease liabilit y-$23,362
    2023prepaids and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$2,473
    2023cash$97,799
    2023accounts receivable$49,251
    2023contract cost assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$35,654
    2023operating lease - right-of-use asset$80,441
    2023due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$238,947
    2023total assets$319,388
    2023defici t current liabilities debt maturing within one yea r$6,914
    2023accounts payable$71,038
    2023accrued expenses and other current liabilities$281,803
    2023due to affiliates$6,822
    2023total current liabilities$453,059
    2023operating lease liability, net of current portion$59,919
    2023total long-term liabilities$417,389
    2023total liabilities$870,448
    2023members' deficit-$365,883
    2023training, special events and other income$40,751
    2023total revenues$359,275
    2023gross profit$261,368
    2023general and administrative expenses$367,891
    2023operating-$106,523
    2023cancellation of debt$12,837
    2023loss) income before state income tax provision-$93,686
    2023state income tax provision$175
    2023net-$93,861
    2023members' deficit beginning of year-$272,022
    2023a mortization of operating lease right-of-use asse t$24,219
    2023changes in operating assets and liabilities a ccounts receivable-$24,368
    2023due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$60,000
    2023prepaids and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$23,795
    2023a ccounts payable-$67,647
    2023a ccrued expenses and other current liabilities$38,327
    2023cash flows from financing activities repayments of economic injury disaster loan-$5,990
    2023net cash from financing activities-$5,990
    2023net change in cash-$65,085
    2023cash beginning of yea r$162,884
    2023end of yea r$97,799
    2022due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$298,947
    2022operating lease liability, current portion$21,848
    2022total long-term liabilities$446,550
    2022training, special events and other income$6,706
    2022prepaids and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$26,268
    2022defici t current liabilities debt maturing within one yea r$6,660
    2022a mortization of operating lease right-of-use asse t$24,219
    2022prepaids and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$9,116
    2022state income tax provision$175
    2022gross profit$277,032
    2022changes in operating assets and liabilities a ccounts receivable$149
    2022supplemental cash flow information cash paid during the year fo r taxes$175
    2022end of yea r$162,884
    2022contract liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$50,752
    2022contract liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$20,526
    2022cash$162,884
    2022accounts receivable$24,883
    2022contract cost assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$26,643
    2022total current assets$240,678
    2022operating lease - right-of-use asset$103,146
    2022total assets$402,093
    2022accounts payable$138,685
    2022accrued expenses and other current liabilities$243,476
    2022due to affiliates$6,822
    2022total current liabilities$468,243
    2022long-term debt, net of current maturities$363,714
    2022operating lease liability, net of current portion$82,836
    2022total liabilities$914,793
    2022members' deficit-$272,022
    2022revenues royalties$270,142
    2022franchise fees$20,526
    2022total revenues$297,374
    2022cost of revenues$20,342
    2022general and administrative expenses$450,966
    2022operating-$173,934
    2022loss) income before state income tax provision-$173,934
    2022net-$174,109
    2022members' deficit beginning of year-$97,913
    2022end of year-$272,022
    2022due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$3,137
    2022contract cost assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$10,356
    2022a ccounts payable$47,537
    2022a ccrued expenses and other current liabilities$14,471
    2022operating lease liabilit y-$22,681
    2022net cash from operating activities-$132,837
    2022cash flows from financing activities repayments of economic injury disaster loan-$1,626
    2022net cash from financing activities-$1,626
    2022net change in cash-$134,463
    2022cash beginning of yea r$297,347
    2021state income tax provision$500
    2021general and administrative expenses$302,697
    2021other income forgiveness of paycheck protection program loan$28,997
    2021net$36,406
    2021economic injury disaster loan adjustmen t-$2,000
    2021supplemental cash flow information cash paid during the year fo r taxes$500
    2021forgiveness of paycheck protection program loanMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$28,997
    2021prepaids and other current assets-$9,960
    2021net change in cash-$102,410
    2021contract liabilities-$26,466
    2021revenues royalties$281,629
    2021franchise fees$26,467
    2021training, special events and other income$15,101
    2021total revenues$323,197
    2021cost of revenues$12,591
    2021gross profit$310,606
    2021operating$7,909
    2021loss) income before state income tax provision$36,906
    2021members' deficit beginning of year-$134,319
    2021end of year-$97,913
    2021a djustments to reconcile net$4,313
    2021forgiveness of paycheck protection program loanMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$28,997
    2021changes in operating assets and liabilities a ccounts receivable-$18,413
    2021due from affiliates-$171,789
    2021contract cost assets$12,591
    2021a ccounts payable-$6,295
    2021a ccrued expenses and other current liabilities$118,700
    2021due to affiliates-$10,500
    2021net cash from operating activities-$100,410
    2021net cash from financing activities-$2,000
    2021cash beginning of yea r$399,757
    2021end of yea r$297,347

    These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.