Franchise opportunities compared
Aire Master Of America vs CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Aire Master Of America discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Aire Master Of America: 6, CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS: 3). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | AMAire Master Of America | CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $46,234 – $171,400 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $229,729 – $410,730 TOTAL 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $70,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $5.00 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 | 5% · Percentage of total Gross Sales; greater of 5% of total Gross Sales or the Minimum Royalty Fee Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $4.00 Advertising fee maximum 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | 1% of percentage of total gross sales National Marketing Fund 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 124 Outlets at end of 2024 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41 | 104 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +1 Calculated: 123 at end of 2022 → 124 at end of 2024 | +9 Calculated: 95 at end of 2023 → 104 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | May 2001 (through predecessor City Wide Franchise Company, Inc.) 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 10 |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2025 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 10 |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting single-unit franchises with full calendar-year 2024 sales $29,723 other monthly sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting multi-unit franchises with full calendar-year 2024 sales $81,686 other monthly sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 26 reporting franchises in single-unit top 25% subgroup $138,113 other High monthly sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36 +3 more groups in the full report | Franchised (93 locations) — revenue $8,938,134 mean Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46 Franchised (99 locations) — revenue $50,560,080 other Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $4,798,193 median Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
