Franchise opportunities compared

    All Dogs Unleashed vs MN Filing 35432-202602-10

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    All Dogs Unleashed

    $691,950 – $1,099,450

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16

    MN Filing 35432-202602-10

    $823,500 – $1,955,000

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    All Dogs Unleashed

    $60,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    MN Filing 35432-202602-10

    $40,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9

    Royalty · Item 6

    All Dogs Unleashed

    7%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    MN Filing 35432-202602-10

    16%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (All Dogs Unleashed: 12, MN Filing 35432-202602-10: 4). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    All Dogs Unleashed

    $691,950 – $1,099,450
    Total — single commercial facility range low
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16

    MN Filing 35432-202602-10

    $823,500 – $1,955,000
    Total Estimated Initial Investment (low end)
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    All Dogs Unleashed

    $60,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    MN Filing 35432-202602-10

    $40,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9
    Royalty (Item 6)

    All Dogs Unleashed

    7%
    Monthly royalty gross sales
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    MN Filing 35432-202602-10

    16%
    Royalty Fee: 16% of Gross Revenues
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    All Dogs Unleashed

    $0.00
    Current brand fund
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    MN Filing 35432-202602-10

    2% of percent
    National Advertising Contributions
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    All Dogs Unleashed

    18
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49

    MN Filing 35432-202602-10

    1
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 62
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    All Dogs Unleashed

    −1
    Calculated: 19 at end of 2023 → 18 at end of 2025

    MN Filing 35432-202602-10

    +0
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 1 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    All Dogs Unleashed

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    MN Filing 35432-202602-10

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    All Dogs Unleashed

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    MN Filing 35432-202602-10

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    All Dogs Unleashed

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    MN Filing 35432-202602-10

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    All Dogs Unleashed
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Omaha commercial facility
    $21,319
    other Omaha
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — CO Springs commercial facility
    $707,518
    other CO Springs
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Boise commercial facility
    $34,652
    other Boise
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41
    +9 more groups in the full report
    MFMN Filing 35432-202602-10
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Mo'Tail & Spaw Corporate location (one location; source uses the word 'one')
    3 units
    other Corporate location full-time groomers
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Mo'Tail & Spaw Corporate location (one location, as spelled out in the sour…
    $140,735
    other Grooming revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Mo'Tail & Spaw Corporate location (source spells out one)
    $8,739
    other Miscellaneous revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60
    +1 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    All Dogs Unleashed vs MN Filing 35432-202602-10: common questions

    Which costs less to open, All Dogs Unleashed or MN Filing 35432-202602-10?
    All Dogs Unleashed: $691,950 – $1,099,450 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16); MN Filing 35432-202602-10: $823,500 – $1,955,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for All Dogs Unleashed. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do All Dogs Unleashed and MN Filing 35432-202602-10 royalties compare?
    All Dogs Unleashed: 7% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); MN Filing 35432-202602-10: 16% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, All Dogs Unleashed or MN Filing 35432-202602-10?
    All Dogs Unleashed: 18 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49); MN Filing 35432-202602-10: 1 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 62). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do All Dogs Unleashed and MN Filing 35432-202602-10 disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    All Dogs Unleashed has reviewed Item 19 figures for 12 location groups; MN Filing 35432-202602-10 has reviewed Item 19 figures for 4 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching