Head-to-head comparison

    AlphaGraphics vs RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands Franchise Opportunities

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    DisclosureAlphaGraphicsRSVP Alliance Franchise Brands
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $53,457 – $383,696
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $86,214 – $691,786
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $49,750
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 17
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $6.00
    Standard royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25
    1.5% · Percentage of Gross Sales; sliding scale
    Royalties
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    260
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 72
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    −17
    Calculated: 2023–2025
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. franchised AlphaGraphics Business Centers operating at least one year and…
    $329,277,000
    other Total Gross Sales 2024 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 79
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. franchised AlphaGraphics Business Centers meeting 2025 reporting criteria…
    $1,332,157
    other Gross sales median · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 81
    Franchised (125 locations) — revenue
    $690,337
    median Annual Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60
    Franchised (72 locations) — revenue and costs and EBITDA
    $1,108,091
    mean Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.