Head-to-head comparison
RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands vs Signarama Franchise Opportunities
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
| Disclosure | RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands | Signarama |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $86,214 – $691,786 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $72,345 – $638,470 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $49,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 17 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 1.5% · Percentage of Gross Sales; sliding scale Royalties 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 | $6.00 Royalty rate under threshold 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 |
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 260 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 72 | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −17 Calculated: 2023–2025 | Not available Only one year reported |
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Franchised (125 locations) — revenue $690,337 median Annual Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 Franchised (72 locations) — revenue and costs and EBITDA $1,108,091 mean Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 216 centers without full-time outside salesperson $563,485 other Centers without full-time outside salesperson · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 97 centers with full-time outside salesperson $1,701,196 other Centers with full-time outside salesperson · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 313 total centers $916,066 other Total centers · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.

