Franchise opportunities compared

    Minuteman Press vs RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Minuteman Press and RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Minuteman Press: 5, RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureMPMinuteman PressRSVP Alliance Franchise Brands
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $138,351 – $315,064
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $86,214 – $691,786
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $48,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $6.00
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    1.5% · Percentage of Gross Sales; sliding scale
    Royalties
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $280
    Monthly internet marketing program
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    2% of percentage of monthly gross sales; annual cap of $16,329 for 2026
    Marketing Fund contribution — Image360 Centers
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    1,039
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36
    260
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 72
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +43
    Calculated: 996 at end of 2023 → 1,039 at end of 2025
    −8
    Calculated: 268 at end of 2023 → 260 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    2000
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    2000
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. franchised centers reporting full year 2025
    609 centers
    other Centers reporting · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 33
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top performing centers
    144 centers
    other Number of centers · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 34
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom performing centers
    18.5 percent
    other Percentage of system · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 34
    +2 more groups in the full report
    Franchised (125 locations) — revenue
    $690,337
    median Annual Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60
    Franchised (72 locations) — revenue and costs and EBITDA
    $1,108,091
    mean Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.