Head-to-head comparison
Fully Promoted vs RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands Franchise Opportunities
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
| Disclosure | Fully Promoted | RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $134,578 – $354,509 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $86,214 – $691,786 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $49,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $500 Royalty minimum 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17 | 1.5% · Percentage of Gross Sales; sliding scale Royalties 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 |
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | 260 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 72 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | −17 Calculated: 2023–2025 |
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $887,535 other Full-time salesperson average gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. Fully Promoted stores 174 stores other Population total US locations · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 112 U.S. Fully Promoted stores open at least one year as of Dec. 31, 2025, repo… 112 stores other Population included stores · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43 | Franchised (125 locations) — revenue $690,337 median Annual Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 Franchised (72 locations) — revenue and costs and EBITDA $1,108,091 mean Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.

