Franchise opportunities compared

    FocalPoint Coaching vs FranNet Franchising, LLC

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    FocalPoint Coaching

    $462,050 – $524,950

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    $59,550 – $97,527

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    FocalPoint Coaching

    Not available

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    FocalPoint Coaching

    $1,950

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    50%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • FranNet Franchising, LLC discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only FranNet Franchising, LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    FocalPoint Coaching

    $462,050 – $524,950
    Total estimated initial investment low/high
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    $59,550 – $97,527
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    FocalPoint Coaching

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    FocalPoint Coaching

    $1,950
    Monthly royalty fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    50%
    Commission — royalty engagement residual rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    FocalPoint Coaching

    $500
    Advertising fund fee maximum/current
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    $292
    Marketing Program contribution — monthly
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    FocalPoint Coaching

    34
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 57

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    58
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 28
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    FocalPoint Coaching

    −2
    Calculated: 36 at end of 2023 → 34 at end of 2025

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    −11
    Calculated: 69 at end of 2023 → 58 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    FocalPoint Coaching

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    FocalPoint Coaching

    2004
    From a verified franchisor listing

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    2006
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    FocalPoint Coaching

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    FocalPoint Coaching

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    FranNet Franchising, LLC
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting franchises operating more than 3 years
    $9.00
    other Part II
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 27
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchisees operating more than 3 years; Top 25%
    $508,143
    other Part II
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 27
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchisees operating more than 3 years; Middle 50%
    $273,680
    other Part II
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 27
    +6 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    FocalPoint Coaching vs FranNet Franchising, LLC: common questions

    Which costs less to open, FocalPoint Coaching or FranNet Franchising, LLC?
    FocalPoint Coaching: $462,050 – $524,950 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24); FranNet Franchising, LLC: $59,550 – $97,527 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for FranNet Franchising, LLC. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do FocalPoint Coaching and FranNet Franchising, LLC royalties compare?
    FocalPoint Coaching: $1,950 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14); FranNet Franchising, LLC: 50% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, FocalPoint Coaching or FranNet Franchising, LLC?
    FocalPoint Coaching: 34 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 57); FranNet Franchising, LLC: 58 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 28). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do FocalPoint Coaching and FranNet Franchising, LLC disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    FocalPoint Coaching makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; FranNet Franchising, LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures for 9 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching