Head-to-head comparison
Gorilla vs Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning Franchise Opportunities
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
| Disclosure | Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $128,950 – $214,500 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $55,960 TOTAL 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $6.00 Royalty rate below threshold 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 | $300/mo + $1.50/1k >200k Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | 432 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | +16 Calculated: 2023–2025 |
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Canadian franchise system 51 percent other System revenue percent increase 2022 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Canadian-based franchisees open and operating for the full 2024 calendar year 221,368.06 CAD other gross revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Canadian multi-unit franchisees each owning two territories and reporting combi… 2 CAD other Multi-unit Number of franchisees · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 37 +1 more groups in the full report | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.
