Franchise opportunities compared

    ITEX vs SFC Estate Coaching

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    ITEX

    $9,700

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13

    SFC Estate Coaching

    $38,950 – $49,000

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    ITEX

    $10,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9

    SFC Estate Coaching

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    ITEX

    Not available

    SFC Estate Coaching

    5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    Before you compare

    • ITEX figures come from its 2025 FDD and SFC Estate Coaching figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • SFC Estate Coaching discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (ITEX: 20, SFC Estate Coaching: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    ITEX

    $9,700
    Total Initial Investment
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13

    SFC Estate Coaching

    $38,950 – $49,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    ITEX

    $10,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9

    SFC Estate Coaching

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    ITEX

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record

    SFC Estate Coaching

    5%
    Royalty percentage
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    ITEX

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    SFC Estate Coaching

    $200
    Brand marketing fee maximum monthly
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    ITEX

    33
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 33

    SFC Estate Coaching

    1
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 35
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    ITEX

    −7
    Calculated: 40 at end of 2023 → 33 at end of 2025

    SFC Estate Coaching

    +0
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 1 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    ITEX

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    SFC Estate Coaching

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    ITEX

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    SFC Estate Coaching

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    ITEX

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    SFC Estate Coaching

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    IITEX
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisees with 201 to 250 Members
    $6,843
    other Commissions Per Cycle
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 32
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisees with 301 to 350 Members included in the Item 19 group
    5 franchises
    other Total Franchises
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 32
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisees with 401 to 450 Members
    $5,487
    other Commissions Per Cycle
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 32
    +17 more groups in the full report
    SFC Estate Coaching
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One affiliate-owned SFC ESTATE COACHING corporate-owned location operated by Me…
    $244,815
    other Gross revenues
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 34
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Organizations serviced by the one affiliate-owned location
    $10,669
    other revenue per organization serviced
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 34

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    ITEX vs SFC Estate Coaching: common questions

    Which costs less to open, ITEX or SFC Estate Coaching?
    ITEX: $9,700 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13); SFC Estate Coaching: $38,950 – $49,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for ITEX. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, ITEX or SFC Estate Coaching?
    ITEX: 33 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 33); SFC Estate Coaching: 1 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 35). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do ITEX and SFC Estate Coaching disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    ITEX has reviewed Item 19 figures for 20 location groups; SFC Estate Coaching has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching