Franchise opportunities compared

    Kidcreate Studio vs Wize Computing Academy

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Kidcreate Studio

    $165,235 – $459,970

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Wize Computing Academy

    $47,000

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 11

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Kidcreate Studio

    $184,500

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12

    Wize Computing Academy

    $38,500

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 7

    Royalty · Item 6

    Kidcreate Studio

    2) The greater of 8% of Gross Sales ( “ Royalty ” ) or — 500

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    Wize Computing Academy

    Not available

    Before you compare

    • Kidcreate Studio figures come from its 2026 FDD and Wize Computing Academy figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Kidcreate Studio discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Kidcreate Studio has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Kidcreate Studio

    $165,235 – $459,970
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Wize Computing Academy

    $47,000
    Estimated initial investment total $47,000–$78,000; itemized cost table
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 11
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Kidcreate Studio

    $184,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12

    Wize Computing Academy

    $38,500
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 7
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Kidcreate Studio

    2) The greater of 8% of Gross Sales ( “ Royalty ” ) or — 500
    unt Due Date Remarks Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    Wize Computing Academy

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Kidcreate Studio

    1% of 2) — 1%
    to maintain a bank account balance of at least $3,000 . Brand Fund Contribution
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    Wize Computing Academy

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Kidcreate Studio

    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts

    Wize Computing Academy

    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Kidcreate Studio

    Not available
    Only one year reported

    Wize Computing Academy

    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Kidcreate Studio

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Wize Computing Academy

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Kidcreate Studio

    2017
    From a verified franchisor listing

    Wize Computing Academy

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Kidcreate Studio

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Wize Computing Academy

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Kidcreate Studio
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Dana Point TwoinOneStudio
    $326,306
    other Dana Point
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Aliso Viejo TwoinOneStudio
    $203,422
    other Aliso Viejo
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Denver South TwoinOneStudio
    $148,738
    other Denver South
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49
    +21 more groups in the full report
    Wize Computing Academy

    No reviewed Item 19 figures

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Kidcreate Studio vs Wize Computing Academy: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Kidcreate Studio or Wize Computing Academy?
    Kidcreate Studio: $165,235 – $459,970 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Wize Computing Academy: $47,000 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 11). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Wize Computing Academy. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Do Kidcreate Studio and Wize Computing Academy disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Kidcreate Studio has reviewed Item 19 figures for 24 location groups; Wize Computing Academy has no reviewed Item 19 figures on file. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching