Franchise opportunities compared

    Money Pages vs N TV 360 Business(es)

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Money Pages

    $104,700 – $240,500

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    $48,150 – $120,405

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Money Pages

    Not available

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Money Pages

    $3,000 circulation <=35,000 households

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    Not available

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2025 FDDs.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Money Pages: 14, N TV 360 Business(es): 1). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Money Pages

    $104,700 – $240,500
    TOTAL (low–high)
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    $48,150 – $120,405
    TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT: $48,150 to $120,405
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Money Pages

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Money Pages

    $3,000 circulation <=35,000 households
    Royalty per monthly magazine
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Money Pages

    $250
    Marketing Fund Contribution per mailing zone
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    $50
    Digital advertisement fee for new or redesigned full motion ad: $50
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Money Pages

    28
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    2
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 34
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Money Pages

    +0
    Calculated: 28 at end of 2022 → 28 at end of 2024

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    +0
    Calculated: 2 at end of 2022 → 2 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Money Pages

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Money Pages

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Money Pages

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    N TV 360 Business(es)

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Money Pages
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — WDG Enterprises, LLC — Ormond Beach, FL individual market
    47 percent
    other 2024 WDG Enterprises, LLC
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — WDG Enterprises, LLC — Daytona Beach, FL individual market
    $245,765
    other 2024 WDG Enterprises, LLC
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — WDG Enterprises, LLC — Port Orange, FL individual market
    $330,042
    other 2024 WDG Enterprises, LLC
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41
    +11 more groups in the full report
    NTN TV 360 Business(es)
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $17,385
    other April 2024 Gross Profit
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 33

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Money Pages vs N TV 360 Business(es): common questions

    Which costs less to open, Money Pages or N TV 360 Business(es)?
    Money Pages: $104,700 – $240,500 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17); N TV 360 Business(es): $48,150 – $120,405 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for N TV 360 Business(es). Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, Money Pages or N TV 360 Business(es)?
    Money Pages: 28 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43); N TV 360 Business(es): 2 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 34). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Money Pages and N TV 360 Business(es) disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Money Pages has reviewed Item 19 figures for 14 location groups; N TV 360 Business(es) has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching