Franchise opportunities compared
NTV 360 vs Scout Guide
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Only NTV 360 has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | N3NTV 360 | SGScout Guide |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $50,150 – $114,405 Total initial investment — $50,150–$114,405 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16 | $132,100 – $316,600 TOTAL — single franchise (range low) 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $50,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | $10 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee | $100 National advertising per month 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 39 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 34 | 94 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +37 Calculated: 2 at end of 2023 → 39 at end of 2025 | +5 Calculated: 89 at end of 2023 → 94 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Operating affiliate businesses in Item 19 universe 2 outlets other Operating affiliate businesses in Item 19 universe · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 31 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate outlets included in performance representation 1 outlets other Affiliate outlets included in performance representation · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 32 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Long Island affiliate Reporting Location $5,750 other Imputed service fees · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 33 +2 more groups in the full report | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.