Franchise opportunities compared

    ProSource Wholesale vs Rocket Fizz

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (ProSource Wholesale: 8, Rocket Fizz: 16). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureProSource WholesaleRocket Fizz
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $955,599
    Total estimated initial investment — low estimate
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18
    $130,400
    Cash As Incurred Rocket Fizz Approved Suppliers & Employees Grand Total 13
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $3.00
    Royaltyrate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17
    $5.00
    Monthly royalty: greater of 5% of Gross Revenue or fixed minimum
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $43,398
    Historical2025annualmarketingmeanallshowrooms
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    $1.00
    Future marketing fund contribution low end: 1% of Gross Revenue; currently not required
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    103
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    +14
    Calculated: 89 at end of 2023 → 103 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Comparable showrooms
    $908,033,928
    other FY2023 TOTAL SALES OF COMPARABLE SHOWROOMS · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Comparable showrooms
    $4,764,828
    other FY2025 MEDIAN SALES FOR COMPARA BLE SHOWROOMS · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Comparable showrooms AccountManagers tenure>=12monthsbeforeperiod
    $1,766,990
    other FY2025 AVERAGE ACCOUN T MANAGER SALES · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    +5 more groups in the full report
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table A Quartile A (1% - 25%)
    25 shops
    other 2025 Quartile A · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table A Quartile B (26% - 50%)
    24 shops
    other 2025 Quartile B · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table A Quartile C (51% - 75%)
    22 shops
    other 2025 Quartile C · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    +13 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.