Franchise opportunities compared

    Rolling Bones Outdoors vs Rp Illusions

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2025 FDDs.
    • Rp Illusions discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Rp Illusions has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureRolling Bones OutdoorsRIRp Illusions
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $166,469 – $260,364
    Total
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22
    $1,000 – $6,552,500
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $40,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $1,500/mo
    Brand Development Fund — per month
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    2
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51
    9
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +0
    Calculated: 2 at end of 2022 → 2 at end of 2024
    +8
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2022 → 9 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    2025, as of the date of this FDD
    2025 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 11
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    2011
    2025 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 11
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Museum #1 2018 Total Sales; Museum #1 became a corporate outlet in July 2023.
    $1,224,613
    other Museum 1 total sales · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Museum 2 opened 10/2018
    $198,692
    other Museum 2 total sales · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Museum 1 opened 9/2018
    $5,607,914
    other Museum 1 total sales · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    +20 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.