Franchise opportunities compared

    RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands vs Sir Speedy Printing

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands

    $86,214 – $691,786

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Sir Speedy Printing

    $77,500 – $299,190

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands

    Not available

    Sir Speedy Printing

    $55,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    Royalty · Item 6

    RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands

    1.5% · Percentage of Gross Sales; sliding scale

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    Sir Speedy Printing

    4%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands and Sir Speedy Printing disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands: 2, Sir Speedy Printing: 5). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands

    $86,214 – $691,786
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Sir Speedy Printing

    $77,500 – $299,190
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Sir Speedy Printing

    $55,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10
    Royalty (Item 6)

    RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands

    1.5% · Percentage of Gross Sales; sliding scale
    Royalties
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    Sir Speedy Printing

    4%
    Continuing franchise fee initial rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands

    2% of percentage of monthly gross sales; annual cap of $16,329 for 2026
    Marketing Fund contribution — Image360 Centers
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    Sir Speedy Printing

    2%
    Network advertising later rate — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands

    260
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 72

    Sir Speedy Printing

    119
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 33
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands

    −8
    Calculated: 268 at end of 2023 → 260 at end of 2025

    Sir Speedy Printing

    −13
    Calculated: 132 at end of 2023 → 119 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Sir Speedy Printing

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands

    2000
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9

    Sir Speedy Printing

    1968
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands

    2000
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9

    Sir Speedy Printing

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands
    Franchised (125 locations) — revenue
    $690,337
    median Annual Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60
    Franchised (72 locations) — revenue and costs and EBITDA
    $1,108,091
    mean Gross Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60
    Sir Speedy Printing
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 31 years or more
    $14,243,458
    other 31 years or more
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 32
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 21 to 30 years
    $725,536
    other 21 to 30 years
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 32
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 10 to 20 years
    $1,321,675
    other 10 to 20 years
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 32
    +2 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands vs Sir Speedy Printing: common questions

    Which costs less to open, RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands or Sir Speedy Printing?
    RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands: $86,214 – $691,786 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Sir Speedy Printing: $77,500 – $299,190 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Sir Speedy Printing. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands and Sir Speedy Printing royalties compare?
    RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands: 1.5% · Percentage of Gross Sales; sliding scale (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18); Sir Speedy Printing: 4% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands or Sir Speedy Printing?
    RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands: 260 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 72); Sir Speedy Printing: 119 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 33). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands and Sir Speedy Printing disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups; Sir Speedy Printing has reviewed Item 19 figures for 5 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching