Franchise opportunities compared

    Solenvia vs Talem Home Care Franchising LLC

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Solenvia figures come from its 2026 FDD and Talem Home Care Franchising LLC figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Solenvia and Talem Home Care Franchising LLC disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Solenvia: 11, Talem Home Care Franchising LLC: 11). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureSolenviaTalem Home Care Franchising LLC
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $120,003 – $286,155
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $0.00 – $250,475
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $59,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    6%
    Royalty rate — annual Gross Revenues $1,500,000.01–$3,000,000
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    $120
    Homecare/combinedminimumweeklyroyalty bymonth — $120
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    2%
    Brand Fund Contribution — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    1
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49
    16
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 72
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +0
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 1 at end of 2025
    −4
    Calculated: 20 at end of 2022 → 16 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    2015
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Business
    $18 per hour
    other Payroll Cost per Hour · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Business figures for New Haven County
    859,754 people
    other New Haven County Population · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Business figures for Tolland County
    150,921 people
    other Tolland County Population · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 47
    +8 more groups in the full report
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Broomfield individualoutlet;Two primaryterritories each3zones;pop704605/622729;…
    $1,379,172
    other Broomfield 2022 grossbillings · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 63
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Milwaukee individualoutlet;Northernprimary+2zonespop614824;southernprimary+1zon…
    $451,794
    other Milwaukee 2022 grossbillings · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 63
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Denver individualoutlet;2primaryterritories2zonespop1175262;April2024transferre…
    $1,859,213
    other Denver 2023 grossbillings · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 65
    +8 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Solenvia vs Talem Home Care Franchising LLC: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Solenvia or Talem Home Care Franchising LLC?
    Solenvia: $120,003 – $286,155 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Talem Home Care Franchising LLC: $0.00 – $250,475 (2025 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Talem Home Care Franchising LLC. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Solenvia and Talem Home Care Franchising LLC royalties compare?
    Solenvia: 6% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12); Talem Home Care Franchising LLC: $120 (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Solenvia or Talem Home Care Franchising LLC?
    Solenvia: 1 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49); Talem Home Care Franchising LLC: 16 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 72). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Solenvia and Talem Home Care Franchising LLC disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Solenvia has reviewed Item 19 figures for 11 location groups; Talem Home Care Franchising LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures for 11 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures