Head-to-head comparison
Tailwaggers Trio vs Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC Franchise Opportunities
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
| Disclosure | Tailwaggers Trio | Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $712,300 – $1,107,667 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $181,558 – $294,936 Total Investment: $181,558 $294,936 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 33 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $45,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 6 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $5.00 Royalty fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8 | $6.50 Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 |
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | Not available Only one year reported |
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All franchisee and company-owned outlet operations $5,841,026 other Systemwide gross revenue 2022 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 74 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 74 franchise territories operated by 46 franchisees during full 2025 fiscal year $10,660,493 other Top 25% Aggregate gross revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 75 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 74 franchise territories operated by 46 franchisees during full 2025 fiscal year $214,062 other 2nd Quartile Average gross revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 75 +3 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.

