Franchise opportunities compared

    UWRG Business vs VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    UWRG Business

    $222,600 – $700,000

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com

    $201,374 – $357,608

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    UWRG Business

    $49,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com

    $59,500

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13

    Royalty · Item 6

    UWRG Business

    6%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com

    7%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2025 FDDs.
    • UWRG Business and VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (UWRG Business: 9, VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com: 30). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    UWRG Business

    $222,600 – $700,000
    2025 FDD · Item 7

    VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com

    $201,374 – $357,608
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    UWRG Business

    $49,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com

    $59,500
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Royalty (Item 6)

    UWRG Business

    6%
    Royalty — Restoration/Remediation Services
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com

    7%
    Royalty rate
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    UWRG Business

    2%
    Brand Development Fund maximum rate — 2%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com

    $5,000
    Initial Brand Fund Contribution
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    UWRG Business

    49
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54

    VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com

    59
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 75
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    UWRG Business

    +13
    Calculated: 36 at end of 2022 → 49 at end of 2024

    VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com

    +58
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2022 → 59 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    UWRG Business

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    UWRG Business

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    UWRG Business

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    UBUWRG Business
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 25% group of franchised UWRG Businesses open for the full 12 months of fran…
    $2,291,254
    other gross revenue
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 50% group of franchised UWRG Businesses open for the full 12 months of fran…
    $1,773,339
    other gross revenue
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 75% group of franchised UWRG Businesses open for the full 12 months of fran…
    $1,367,420
    other gross revenue
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    +6 more groups in the full report
    VCVODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Predecessor Outlet Reconstruction Services invoices in the 2024 calendar year
    $4,058
    other Gross Revenue Per Service Type Per Invoice
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 68
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Air Duct / Dryer Vent Cleaning invoices in Top…
    $745
    other Lowest Gross Revenue Per Invoice
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 70
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Air Duct / Dryer Vent Cleaning invoices in Top…
    $138,910
    other Total Gross Revenue for All Invoices
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 70
    +27 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    UWRG Business vs VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com: common questions

    Which costs less to open, UWRG Business or VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com?
    UWRG Business: $222,600 – $700,000 (2025 FDD · Item 7); VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com: $201,374 – $357,608 (2025 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do UWRG Business and VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com royalties compare?
    UWRG Business: 6% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12); VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com: 7% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, UWRG Business or VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com?
    UWRG Business: 49 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54); VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com: 59 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 75). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do UWRG Business and VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    UWRG Business has reviewed Item 19 figures for 9 location groups; VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com has reviewed Item 19 figures for 30 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching