EH

    EVEN Hotels

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching EVEN Hotels franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    EVEN Hotels franchise specializes in wellness-focused hospitality, offering health-conscious travelers amenities like in-room fitness equipment, healthy dining

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open an EVEN Hotels franchise?
    The EVEN Hotels Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $19,000,348 for total estimated initial investment: $19,000,348 to $29,164,458, exclusive of real estate costs, contingency funds, and other items holiday cannot estimate. (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 59); $145,041 for total estimated investment per guest room: $145,041 to $222,629. (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 59). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What ongoing fees does EVEN Hotels charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is $5 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 31). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $10 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 32). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does EVEN Hotels disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The EVEN Hotels FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 99). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $19,000,348 (TOTAL estimated initial investment: $19,000,348 to $29,164,458, exclusive of real estate costs, contingency funds, and other items Holiday cannot estimate.); $145,041 (Total estimated investment per guest room: $145,041 to $222,629.); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 2 separate groups: other measures for 13 locations; other measures for 13 locations. They are not combined.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Range across 2 single-unit formats

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)

    Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.

    • Total estimated investment per guest room: $145,041 to $222,629.PDF p. 59$145,041
    • $19,000,348 to $29,164,458, exclusive of real estate costs, contingency funds, and other items Holiday cannot estimate.PDF p. 59$19,000,348

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty feeMain ongoing fee

    104 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    Two separate populations, not a revenue-and-profit comparison. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 13 locations

    Who is counted
    EVEN Hotels Mature Hotels in the United States for fiscal year 2025; open two full years or more, fewer than 10% of rooms out of order, licensed or owned/managed by franchisor or affiliate, not in default at year-end
    Excluded
    Only hotels meeting the FDD's Mature Hotels criteria; 27 total U.S. hotels, 13 qualified
    Method
    Largely derived from room rate, occupancy rate, number of available rooms and other data submitted by licensed and managed hotels; not independently verified or audited.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 13 locations

    Who is counted
    EVEN Hotels Mature Hotels in the United States for 2025; open two full years or more, fewer than 10% of rooms out of order, licensed or owned/managed by franchisor or affiliate, not in default at year-end
    Excluded
    Only hotels meeting the FDD's Mature Hotels criteria; 27 total U.S. hotels, 13 qualified
    Method
    Largely derived from room rate, occupancy rate, number of available rooms and other data submitted by licensed and managed hotels; not independently verified or audited.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    Coverage not stated in the reviewed record · counts as of year end of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 ·

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($145,041 – $19,000,348) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — EVEN Hotels Mature Hotels in the United States for fiscal year 2025; open two f… · PDF p. 99; PDF p. 98
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — EVEN Hotels Mature Hotels in the United States for 2025; open two full years or… · PDF p. 98

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    8 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    Fiscal yearMeasureReported value
    2025holiday hospitality franchising, llcMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$38,774,261
    2025holiday hospitality franchising, llcMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,011,118,965
    2025holiday hospitality franchising, llcMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$122,195,307
    2025holiday hospitality franchising, llcMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$888,923,658
    2025holiday hospitality franchising, llcMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,011,118,965
    2025holiday hospitality franchising, llcMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$38,788,364
    2025holiday hospitality franchising, llcMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$69,885,881
    2025holiday hospitality franchising, llcMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$69,768,979
    2025six continents hotels, inc.More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$3,953,318
    2025six continents hotels, inc.More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$3,401,066
    2025six continents hotels, inc.More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$552,252
    2025six continents hotels, inc.More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$3,930,735
    2025six continents hotels, inc.More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$862,294
    2025six continents hotels, inc.More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,221,416
    2025six continents hotels, inc.More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$934,150
    2024holiday hospitality franchising, llcMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$67,625,480
    2024holiday hospitality franchising, llcMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$39,369,258
    2024six continents hotels, inc.More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$3,391,444
    2024six continents hotels, inc.More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$3,753,900
    2024holiday hospitality franchising, llcMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,040,488,979
    2024holiday hospitality franchising, llcMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$221,334,300
    2024holiday hospitality franchising, llcMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$819,154,679
    2024holiday hospitality franchising, llcMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,040,488,979
    2024holiday hospitality franchising, llcMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$39,444,877
    2024holiday hospitality franchising, llcMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$67,522,988
    2024six continents hotels, inc.More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$3,921,188
    2024six continents hotels, inc.More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$529,744
    2024six continents hotels, inc.More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$680,643
    2024six continents hotels, inc.More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$992,545
    2024six continents hotels, inc.More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$733,130
    2023holiday hospitality franchising, llcMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$54,303,422
    2023six continents hotels, inc.More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$996,236
    2023six continents hotels, inc.More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$760,670
    2023holiday hospitality franchising, llcMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$27,249,652
    2023holiday hospitality franchising, llcMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$27,245,401
    2023holiday hospitality franchising, llcMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$54,418,793
    2023six continents hotels, inc.More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$3,543,120
    2023six continents hotels, inc.More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$713,466

    These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.