K-9 Resorts Luxury Pet Hotel
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching K-9 Resorts Luxury Pet Hotel franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
K-9 Resorts Luxury Pet Hotel and K-9 Resorts Boutique Pet Hotel franchise specializes in premium pet boarding, daycare, and grooming services designed for disce
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a K-9 Resorts Luxury Pet Hotel franchise?
- The K-9 Resorts Luxury Pet Hotel Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $2,357,802 for luxury single — as incurred after opening various total estimated initial investment 1 9 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21); $1,571,395 for boutique single — as incurred after opening various total estimated initial investment 1 9 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 26). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the K-9 Resorts Luxury Pet Hotel initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $49,500 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 14). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- What ongoing fees does K-9 Resorts Luxury Pet Hotel charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is 7% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 15). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $120 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 18). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does K-9 Resorts Luxury Pet Hotel disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The K-9 Resorts Luxury Pet Hotel FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 70). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many K-9 Resorts Luxury Pet Hotel locations are there?
- The FDD reports 37 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 74). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $2,357,802 (Luxury single — As incurred After opening Various TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT 1 9); $1,571,395 (Boutique single — As incurred After opening Various TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT 1 9); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 30 separate groups: other measures for 1 Founder-owned Fanwood NJ locations; other measures for 1 Founder-owned Fanwood NJ locations; other measures for 1 Founder-owned Fanwood NJ locations; other measures for 1 Founder-owned Fanwood NJ locations; other measures for 1 Founder-owned Fanwood NJ locations; adjusted operating results for 1 Founder-owned Fanwood NJ locations; adjusted operating results for 1 Founder-owned Fanwood NJ locations; adjusted operating results for 1 Founder-owned Fanwood NJ locations; adjusted operating results for 1 Founder-owned Fanwood NJ locations; adjusted operating results for 1 Founder-owned Fanwood NJ locations; other measures for Franchised Luxury model locations; other measures for Franchised Luxury model locations; other measures for Franchised Luxury model locations; other measures for Franchised Luxury model locations; other measures for Franchised Luxury model locations; other measures for Franchised Luxury model locations; other measures for Franchised Luxury model locations; other measures for Franchised Luxury model locations; other measures for Franchised Luxury model locations; other measures for Franchised Luxury model locations; other measures for Franchised Luxury model locations; other measures for Franchised Luxury model locations; other measures for Franchised Luxury model locations; other measures for Franchised Luxury model locations; other measures for Franchised Luxury model locations; other measures for Franchised Luxury model locations; other measures for Franchised Luxury model locations; other measures for Franchised Luxury model locations; other measures for Franchised Luxury model locations; other measures for Franchised Luxury model locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets grew by 2 in 2025, to 37 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Range across 2 single-unit formats
2026 FDD · Item 7
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (6)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose; multi-unit packages are listed but not included in the headline range.
- Boutique single — As incurred After opening Various TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT 1 9PDF p. 26$1,571,395
- Luxury single — As incurred After opening Various TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT 1 9PDF p. 21$2,357,802
- Boutique two units — Per Table Above Per Table Above Per Table AboveMulti-unitPDF p. 30$1,611,395
- Boutique three units — Per Table Above Per Table Above Per Table AboveMulti-unitPDF p. 31$1,651,395
- Luxury two units — Per Table Above Per Table Above Per Table AboveMulti-unitPDF p. 29$2,397,802 – $3,989,331
- Luxury three units — Per Table Above Per Table Above Per Table AboveMulti-unitPDF p. 31$2,437,802 – $4,029,331
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty Fee percentage of Gross RevenuesMain ongoing fee
43 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
30 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Founder dollars 2021
- Period
- Gross Revenues
- Excluded
- Owner compensation, interest and debt service excluded.
- Method
- Unaudited; 2023 expansion to 15,000 sq ft. Founder pays no franchise fees: royalty, brand, technology/LMS estimated; royalty six percent; rents adjusted fair market.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Founder dollars 2022
- Period
- Gross Revenues
- Excluded
- Owner compensation, interest and debt service excluded.
- Method
- Unaudited; 2023 expansion to 15,000 sq ft. Founder pays no franchise fees: royalty, brand, technology/LMS estimated; royalty six percent; rents adjusted fair market.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Founder dollars 2023
- Period
- Gross Revenues
- Excluded
- Owner compensation, interest and debt service excluded.
- Method
- Unaudited; 2023 expansion to 15,000 sq ft. Founder pays no franchise fees: royalty, brand, technology/LMS estimated; royalty six percent; rents adjusted fair market.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Founder dollars 2024
- Period
- Gross Revenues
- Excluded
- Owner compensation, interest and debt service excluded.
- Method
- Unaudited; 2023 expansion to 15,000 sq ft. Founder pays no franchise fees: royalty, brand, technology/LMS estimated; royalty six percent; rents adjusted fair market.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Founder dollars 2025
- Period
- Gross Revenues
- Excluded
- Owner compensation, interest and debt service excluded.
- Method
- Unaudited; 2023 expansion to 15,000 sq ft. Founder pays no franchise fees: royalty, brand, technology/LMS estimated; royalty six percent; rents adjusted fair market.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Adjusted operating results · 1 locations
Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.
- Who is counted
- Founder expense percentage 2022
- Period
- Payroll
- Excluded
- Owner compensation, interest and debt service excluded.
- Method
- Unaudited; 2023 expansion to 15,000 sq ft. Founder pays no franchise fees: royalty, brand, technology/LMS estimated; royalty six percent; rents adjusted fair market.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Adjusted operating results · 1 locations
Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.
- Who is counted
- Founder expense percentage 2025
- Period
- Payroll
- Excluded
- Owner compensation, interest and debt service excluded.
- Method
- Unaudited; 2023 expansion to 15,000 sq ft. Founder pays no franchise fees: royalty, brand, technology/LMS estimated; royalty six percent; rents adjusted fair market.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Adjusted operating results · 1 locations
Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.
- Who is counted
- Founder expense percentage 2021
- Period
- Dog Supplies
- Excluded
- Owner compensation, interest and debt service excluded.
- Method
- Unaudited; 2023 expansion to 15,000 sq ft. Founder pays no franchise fees: royalty, brand, technology/LMS estimated; royalty six percent; rents adjusted fair market.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Adjusted operating results · 1 locations
Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.
- Who is counted
- Founder expense percentage 2023
- Period
- Dog Supplies
- Excluded
- Owner compensation, interest and debt service excluded.
- Method
- Unaudited; 2023 expansion to 15,000 sq ft. Founder pays no franchise fees: royalty, brand, technology/LMS estimated; royalty six percent; rents adjusted fair market.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Adjusted operating results · 1 locations
Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.
- Who is counted
- Founder expense percentage 2024
- Period
- Dog Supplies
- Excluded
- Owner compensation, interest and debt service excluded.
- Method
- Unaudited; 2023 expansion to 15,000 sq ft. Founder pays no franchise fees: royalty, brand, technology/LMS estimated; royalty six percent; rents adjusted fair market.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Top performer Year 1
- Period
- Years Open
- Excluded
- Twenty of 37 less-than-full-year locations and Boutique model excluded; owner compensation, interest, debt service excluded.
- Method
- Unaudited 17 representative full-calendar-year locations grouped by age: 1–1.5, 1.5–2.5, 2.5–3.5, 3.5–4.5, over4.5 years; cohort sample counts not stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Top performer Year 3
- Period
- Years Open
- Excluded
- Twenty of 37 less-than-full-year locations and Boutique model excluded; owner compensation, interest, debt service excluded.
- Method
- Unaudited 17 representative full-calendar-year locations grouped by age: 1–1.5, 1.5–2.5, 2.5–3.5, 3.5–4.5, over4.5 years; cohort sample counts not stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Top performer Year 4
- Period
- Years Open
- Excluded
- Twenty of 37 less-than-full-year locations and Boutique model excluded; owner compensation, interest, debt service excluded.
- Method
- Unaudited 17 representative full-calendar-year locations grouped by age: 1–1.5, 1.5–2.5, 2.5–3.5, 3.5–4.5, over4.5 years; cohort sample counts not stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Top performer Year 2
- Period
- Square Feet
- Excluded
- Locations not open for a full twelve months and Boutique model excluded; individual cohort counts not stated.
- Method
- Unaudited 17 representative full-calendar-year locations grouped by age: 1–1.5, 1.5–2.5, 2.5–3.5, 3.5–4.5, over4.5 years; cohort sample counts not stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Top performer Legacy
- Period
- Gross Revenue
- Excluded
- Locations not open for a full twelve months and Boutique model excluded; individual cohort counts not stated.
- Method
- Unaudited 17 representative full-calendar-year locations grouped by age: 1–1.5, 1.5–2.5, 2.5–3.5, 3.5–4.5, over4.5 years; cohort sample counts not stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Average performer Year 2
- Period
- Years Open
- Excluded
- Locations not open for a full twelve months and Boutique model excluded; individual cohort counts not stated.
- Method
- Unaudited 17 representative full-calendar-year locations grouped by age: 1–1.5, 1.5–2.5, 2.5–3.5, 3.5–4.5, over4.5 years; cohort sample counts not stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Average performer Year 1
- Period
- Square Feet
- Excluded
- Locations not open for a full twelve months and Boutique model excluded; individual cohort counts not stated.
- Method
- Unaudited 17 representative full-calendar-year locations grouped by age: 1–1.5, 1.5–2.5, 2.5–3.5, 3.5–4.5, over4.5 years; cohort sample counts not stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Average performer Year 3
- Period
- Square Feet
- Excluded
- Locations not open for a full twelve months and Boutique model excluded; individual cohort counts not stated.
- Method
- Unaudited 17 representative full-calendar-year locations grouped by age: 1–1.5, 1.5–2.5, 2.5–3.5, 3.5–4.5, over4.5 years; cohort sample counts not stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Average performer Legacy
- Period
- Square Feet
- Excluded
- Locations not open for a full twelve months and Boutique model excluded; individual cohort counts not stated.
- Method
- Unaudited 17 representative full-calendar-year locations grouped by age: 1–1.5, 1.5–2.5, 2.5–3.5, 3.5–4.5, over4.5 years; cohort sample counts not stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Low performer Year 3
- Period
- Years Open
- Excluded
- Locations not open for a full twelve months and Boutique model excluded; individual cohort counts not stated.
- Method
- Unaudited 17 representative full-calendar-year locations grouped by age: 1–1.5, 1.5–2.5, 2.5–3.5, 3.5–4.5, over4.5 years; cohort sample counts not stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Low performer Year 2
- Period
- Square Feet
- Excluded
- Locations not open for a full twelve months and Boutique model excluded; individual cohort counts not stated.
- Method
- Unaudited 17 representative full-calendar-year locations grouped by age: 1–1.5, 1.5–2.5, 2.5–3.5, 3.5–4.5, over4.5 years; cohort sample counts not stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Low performer Year 4
- Period
- Square Feet
- Excluded
- Locations not open for a full twelve months and Boutique model excluded; individual cohort counts not stated.
- Method
- Unaudited 17 representative full-calendar-year locations grouped by age: 1–1.5, 1.5–2.5, 2.5–3.5, 3.5–4.5, over4.5 years; cohort sample counts not stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Low performer Year 1
- Period
- Gross Revenue
- Excluded
- Locations not open for a full twelve months and Boutique model excluded; individual cohort counts not stated.
- Method
- Unaudited 17 representative full-calendar-year locations grouped by age: 1–1.5, 1.5–2.5, 2.5–3.5, 3.5–4.5, over4.5 years; cohort sample counts not stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Median performer Year 1
- Period
- Years Open
- Excluded
- Locations not open for a full twelve months and Boutique model excluded; individual cohort counts not stated.
- Method
- Unaudited 17 representative full-calendar-year locations grouped by age: 1–1.5, 1.5–2.5, 2.5–3.5, 3.5–4.5, over4.5 years; cohort sample counts not stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Median performer Year 4
- Period
- Years Open
- Excluded
- Locations not open for a full twelve months and Boutique model excluded; individual cohort counts not stated.
- Method
- Unaudited 17 representative full-calendar-year locations grouped by age: 1–1.5, 1.5–2.5, 2.5–3.5, 3.5–4.5, over4.5 years; cohort sample counts not stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Median performer Year 3
- Period
- Square Feet
- Excluded
- Locations not open for a full twelve months and Boutique model excluded; individual cohort counts not stated.
- Method
- Unaudited 17 representative full-calendar-year locations grouped by age: 1–1.5, 1.5–2.5, 2.5–3.5, 3.5–4.5, over4.5 years; cohort sample counts not stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Median performer Legacy
- Period
- Square Feet
- Excluded
- Locations not open for a full twelve months and Boutique model excluded; individual cohort counts not stated.
- Method
- Unaudited 17 representative full-calendar-year locations grouped by age: 1–1.5, 1.5–2.5, 2.5–3.5, 3.5–4.5, over4.5 years; cohort sample counts not stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Median performer Year 2
- Period
- Gross Revenue
- Excluded
- Locations not open for a full twelve months and Boutique model excluded; individual cohort counts not stated.
- Method
- Unaudited 17 representative full-calendar-year locations grouped by age: 1–1.5, 1.5–2.5, 2.5–3.5, 3.5–4.5, over4.5 years; cohort sample counts not stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Low performer Legacy
- Period
- Gross Revenue
- Excluded
- Locations not open for a full twelve months and Boutique model excluded; individual cohort counts not stated.
- Method
- Unaudited 17 representative full-calendar-year locations grouped by age: 1–1.5, 1.5–2.5, 2.5–3.5, 3.5–4.5, over4.5 years; cohort sample counts not stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Average performer Year 4
- Period
- Revenue per Square Foot
- Excluded
- Locations not open for a full twelve months and Boutique model excluded; individual cohort counts not stated.
- Method
- Unaudited 17 representative full-calendar-year locations grouped by age: 1–1.5, 1.5–2.5, 2.5–3.5, 3.5–4.5, over4.5 years; cohort sample counts not stated.
These groups are never combined. Adjusted company-owned operating results cannot be divided by franchised revenue to calculate a franchisee profit margin.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 74
Net +13 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($1,571,395 – $2,357,802) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 35 to 37 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 14
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Founder dollars 2021 · PDF p. 70; PDF p. 71
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Founder dollars 2022 · PDF p. 70; PDF p. 71
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Founder dollars 2023 · PDF p. 70; PDF p. 71
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Founder dollars 2024 · PDF p. 70; PDF p. 71
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Founder dollars 2025 · PDF p. 70; PDF p. 71
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Founder expense percentage 2022 · PDF p. 71
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Founder expense percentage 2025 · PDF p. 71
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Founder expense percentage 2021 · PDF p. 71
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Founder expense percentage 2023 · PDF p. 71
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Founder expense percentage 2024 · PDF p. 71
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top performer Year 1 · PDF p. 72
- [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top performer Year 3 · PDF p. 72
- [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top performer Year 4 · PDF p. 72
- [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top performer Year 2 · PDF p. 72
- [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top performer Legacy · PDF p. 72
- [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Average performer Year 2 · PDF p. 72
- [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Average performer Year 1 · PDF p. 72
- [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Average performer Year 3 · PDF p. 72
- [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Average performer Legacy · PDF p. 72
- [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Low performer Year 3 · PDF p. 73
- [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Low performer Year 2 · PDF p. 73
- [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Low performer Year 4 · PDF p. 73
- [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Low performer Year 1 · PDF p. 73
- [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Median performer Year 1 · PDF p. 73
- [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Median performer Year 4 · PDF p. 73
- [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Median performer Year 3 · PDF p. 73
- [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Median performer Legacy · PDF p. 73
- [29]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Median performer Year 2 · PDF p. 73
- [30]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Low performer Legacy · PDF p. 73
- [31]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Average performer Year 4 · PDF p. 72
- [32]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 74
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
10 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | cash | $2,262,679 |
| 2025 | royalties receivable, net | $293,245 |
| 2025 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $22,712 |
| 2025 | contract asset, franchise costs, current portion | $440,339 |
| 2025 | security deposits | $83,078 |
| 2025 | property and equipment, net | $1,336,061 |
| 2025 | due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $62,868 |
| 2025 | contract asset, franchise costs, net of current portion | $2,456,677 |
| 2025 | operating lease right-of-use asset, net | $2,301,632 |
| 2025 | intangible assets, net | $7,544 |
| 2025 | total assets | $9,294,657 |
| 2025 | current portion of operating lease liability | $423,560 |
| 2025 | contract liabilities, franchise fees, current portion | $1,127,569 |
| 2025 | total current liabilities | $2,210,353 |
| 2025 | operating lease liability, net of current portion | $2,251,475 |
| 2025 | finance lease liability, net of current portion | $20,322 |
| 2025 | total liabilities | $11,486,429 |
| 2025 | member’s deficit | -$2,191,772 |
| 2025 | franchise fees | $830,838 |
| 2025 | franchise royalties | $3,858,327 |
| 2025 | franchise real estate fees | $383,500 |
| 2025 | total revenues | $7,687,675 |
| 2025 | operating expenses | $11,644,262 |
| 2025 | operating loss | -$3,956,587 |
| 2025 | interest expense | $16,192 |
| 2025 | net lossMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$3,972,779 |
| 2025 | depreciation and amortization | $173,572 |
| 2025 | amortization of finance lease right-of-use assets | $9,274 |
| 2025 | bad debt expense | $393,079 |
| 2025 | profits interest expense | $198,228 |
| 2025 | due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,704,065 |
| 2025 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $18,396 |
| 2025 | royalties receivable | -$107,435 |
| 2025 | other receivables | -$389,511 |
| 2025 | contract asset, franchise costs | $188,182 |
| 2025 | contract liabilities, franchise fees | $1,432,545 |
| 2025 | due to affiliates | -$79,208 |
| 2025 | operating lease liabilities | -$309,174 |
| 2025 | net cash used in operating activities | -$1,165,963 |
| 2025 | net cash used in investing activities | -$10,224 |
| 2025 | payments on finance lease liabilities | -$8,674 |
| 2025 | net change in cash | $1,757,244 |
| 2025 | franchise brand development, technology & other fees | $1,580,692 |
| 2025 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$641,004 |
| 2025 | cash at end of year | $2,262,679 |
| 2025 | total current assets | $3,102,053 |
| 2025 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $642,694 |
| 2025 | current portion of finance lease liability | $8,100 |
| 2025 | right-of-use asset obtained in exchange for finance lease liability | $37,096 |
| 2025 | due to affiliate | $8,430 |
| 2025 | total liabilities and member’s deficit | $9,294,657 |
| 2025 | proceeds from member's contributions | $2,942,105 |
| 2025 | net cash provided by financing activities | $2,933,431 |
| 2025 | finance lease right-of-use asset, net | $27,822 |
| 2025 | other revenues | $1,034,318 |
| 2025 | change in operating lease right-of-use assets | $215,807 |
| 2025 | purchases of property and equipment | -$10,224 |
| 2025 | contract liabilities, franchise fees, net of current portion | $7,004,279 |
| 2025 | net lossMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$3,972,779 |
| 2025 | cash at beginning of year | $505,435 |
| 2024 | cash | $505,435 |
| 2024 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $41,108 |
| 2024 | other receivablesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,568 |
| 2024 | total current assets | $1,242,209 |
| 2024 | property and equipment, net | $1,498,476 |
| 2024 | contract asset, franchise costs, net of current portion | $2,661,988 |
| 2024 | operating lease right-of-use asset, net | $2,517,439 |
| 2024 | intangible assets, net | $8,477 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,283,698 |
| 2024 | current portion of operating lease liability | $411,785 |
| 2024 | contract liabilities, franchise fees, current portion | $734,975 |
| 2024 | total current liabilities | $2,518,096 |
| 2024 | operating lease liability, net of current portion | $2,572,424 |
| 2024 | contract liabilities, franchise fees, net of current portion | $5,964,328 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and member’s deficit | $9,695,522 |
| 2024 | franchise fees | $1,310,025 |
| 2024 | franchise royalties | $2,785,611 |
| 2024 | franchise brand development, technology & other fees | $792,943 |
| 2024 | franchise real estate fees | $88,500 |
| 2024 | total revenues | $5,375,673 |
| 2024 | operating expenses | $8,235,724 |
| 2024 | operating loss | -$3,126,949 |
| 2024 | net lossMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$3,126,949 |
| 2024 | net lossMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$3,126,949 |
| 2024 | depreciation and amortization | $63,185 |
| 2024 | change in operating lease right-of-use assets | $474,600 |
| 2024 | due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $80,966 |
| 2024 | royalties receivable | -$87,542 |
| 2024 | security depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$83,078 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $110,286 |
| 2024 | contract liabilities, franchise fees | $1,013,192 |
| 2024 | operating lease liabilities | -$222,848 |
| 2024 | net cash used in operating activities | -$1,905,389 |
| 2024 | purchases of property and equipment | -$1,129,022 |
| 2024 | net cash used in investing activities | -$1,129,022 |
| 2024 | right-of-use asset obtained in exchange for finance lease liability | $2,570,185 |
| 2024 | royalties receivable, net | $185,810 |
| 2024 | contract asset, franchise costs, current portion | $423,210 |
| 2024 | other revenues | $398,594 |
| 2024 | contract asset, franchise costs | -$473,314 |
| 2024 | due to affiliates | $87,638 |
| 2024 | other receivablesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,361 |
| 2024 | total assets | $9,695,522 |
| 2024 | due to affiliate | $87,638 |
| 2024 | impairment of long-lived assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $266,898 |
| 2024 | cash at end of year | $505,435 |
| 2024 | security depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $83,078 |
| 2024 | proceeds from member's contributions | $3,445,002 |
| 2024 | net change in cash | $410,591 |
| 2024 | due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,766,933 |
| 2024 | member’s deficit | -$1,359,326 |
| 2024 | total liabilities | $11,054,848 |
| 2024 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$14,784 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by financing activities | $3,445,002 |
| 2024 | impairment of long-lived assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $266,898 |
| 2024 | cash at beginning of year | $94,844 |
| 2024 | purchases of property and equipment, included in accounts payable | $400,443 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.




