Franchise opportunities compared

    and service mark RADIANT WAXING vs Glo30 Franchise LLC

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    and service mark RADIANT WAXING

    $387,788 – $554,947

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 25

    Glo30 Franchise LLC

    $295,500

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    and service mark RADIANT WAXING

    $50,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13

    Glo30 Franchise LLC

    $45,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Royalty · Item 6

    and service mark RADIANT WAXING

    6%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    Glo30 Franchise LLC

    6%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2025 FDDs.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (and service mark RADIANT WAXING: 22, Glo30 Franchise LLC: 4). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    and service mark RADIANT WAXING

    $387,788 – $554,947
    Total estimated initial investment
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 25

    Glo30 Franchise LLC

    $295,500
    TOTAL — $295500
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    and service mark RADIANT WAXING

    $50,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13

    Glo30 Franchise LLC

    $45,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Royalty (Item 6)

    and service mark RADIANT WAXING

    6%
    Royalty on Gross Receipts
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    Glo30 Franchise LLC

    6%
    Royalty Fee — 6%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    and service mark RADIANT WAXING

    2%
    Brand Marketing Fund contribution on Gross Receipts — 2%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    Glo30 Franchise LLC

    120%
    Unreported weekly sales — provisional Worldwide Creative Marketing collection 120% of last fee — 120%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    and service mark RADIANT WAXING

    59
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 66

    Glo30 Franchise LLC

    10
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    and service mark RADIANT WAXING

    −9
    Calculated: 68 at end of 2022 → 59 at end of 2024

    Glo30 Franchise LLC

    +7
    Calculated: 3 at end of 2022 → 10 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    and service mark RADIANT WAXING

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Glo30 Franchise LLC

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    and service mark RADIANT WAXING

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Glo30 Franchise LLC

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    and service mark RADIANT WAXING

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Glo30 Franchise LLC

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    ASand service mark RADIANT WAXING
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 10, franchised Radiant Waxing studios in the United States open as of Janua…
    -1.5 percent
    other Top 10
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 64
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Studios, franchised Radiant Waxing studios in the United States open as of…
    $552,942
    other All Studios
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 64
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Studios Open Greater than Three Years prior to 2024, franchised Radiant Wax…
    40 salons
    other Open >3 years before 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 64
    +19 more groups in the full report
    Glo30 Franchise LLC
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bethesda Maryland single affiliate location
    $1,546,476
    other Bethesda Maryland
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Washington DC Shaw single affiliate location
    $527,424
    other Washington DC Shaw
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Washington DC Wharf single affiliate location
    $723,410
    other Washington DC Wharf
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    +1 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    and service mark RADIANT WAXING vs Glo30 Franchise LLC: common questions

    Which costs less to open, and service mark RADIANT WAXING or Glo30 Franchise LLC?
    and service mark RADIANT WAXING: $387,788 – $554,947 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 25); Glo30 Franchise LLC: $295,500 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Glo30 Franchise LLC. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do and service mark RADIANT WAXING and Glo30 Franchise LLC royalties compare?
    and service mark RADIANT WAXING: 6% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15); Glo30 Franchise LLC: 6% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, and service mark RADIANT WAXING or Glo30 Franchise LLC?
    and service mark RADIANT WAXING: 59 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 66); Glo30 Franchise LLC: 10 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do and service mark RADIANT WAXING and Glo30 Franchise LLC disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    and service mark RADIANT WAXING has reviewed Item 19 figures for 22 location groups; Glo30 Franchise LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures for 4 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching