Franchise opportunities compared

    EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS vs PayMore

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS

    $21,600 – $587,000

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    PayMore

    Not available

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS

    Not available

    PayMore

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS

    5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    PayMore

    $1,000

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS: 4, PayMore: 55). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS

    $21,600 – $587,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    PayMore

    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    PayMore

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS

    5%
    Royaltyweekly GrossSales greaterof
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    PayMore

    $1,000
    ount Column 3 Due Date Column 4 Remarks Royalty The greater of 5 % of Gross Sales or — 1000
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS

    $5,000
    Grandopening minimummarketing
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    PayMore

    0.5%
    otification. Advertising Cooperative As determined by the members, but not more than — 0.5% — 0.5%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS

    599
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 73

    PayMore

    1
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 50
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS

    −193
    Calculated: 792 at end of 2023 → 599 at end of 2025

    PayMore

    −8
    Calculated: 9 at end of 2022 → 1 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    PayMore

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    PayMore

    2020
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    PayMore

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2to<3years
    $546,470
    other Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 71
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 1to<2years
    1 businesses
    other Number of Businesses
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 71
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 3+years
    254 businesses
    other Number Above Average
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 71
    +1 more groups in the full report
    PayMore
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Raintree, NC;Suburban Strip Center;openedAugust 2024
    $1,082,583
    other Raintree, NC
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartIII openatleast24months Affiliate - Operated Location
    $1,405,990
    other PartIII openatleast24months Affiliate - Operated Location Median sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Arlington, TX;Suburban Strip Center;openedOctober 2024
    $1,012,155
    other Arlington, TX
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48
    +52 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS vs PayMore: common questions

    How do EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS and PayMore royalties compare?
    EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS: 5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17); PayMore: $1,000 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS or PayMore?
    EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS: 599 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 73); PayMore: 1 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 50). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS and PayMore disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    EDIBLE ARRANGEMENTS has reviewed Item 19 figures for 4 location groups; PayMore has reviewed Item 19 figures for 55 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching