Franchise opportunities compared

    Federal Injury Centers vs Live Hydration Spa

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Federal Injury Centers

    $94,300

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 27

    Live Hydration Spa

    $263,475 – $521,200

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Federal Injury Centers

    $49,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 17

    Live Hydration Spa

    $57,500

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 19

    Royalty · Item 6

    Federal Injury Centers

    8.5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21

    Live Hydration Spa

    $4,000

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Live Hydration Spa discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Live Hydration Spa has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Federal Injury Centers

    $94,300
    ent Agreement are signed Us Estimated Initial Investment to open one Clinic (Note 2) — 94300
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 27

    Live Hydration Spa

    $263,475 – $521,200
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Federal Injury Centers

    $49,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 17

    Live Hydration Spa

    $57,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 19
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Federal Injury Centers

    8.5%
    and Billing Fee – The royalty fee is a continuing month ly fee in an amount equal to — 8.5%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21

    Live Hydration Spa

    $4,000
    Royalty optional fixed fee months 1-12
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Federal Injury Centers

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    Live Hydration Spa

    2%
    Brand Development Fund rate — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Federal Injury Centers

    138
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54

    Live Hydration Spa

    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Federal Injury Centers

    +28
    Calculated: 110 at end of 2023 → 138 at end of 2025

    Live Hydration Spa

    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Federal Injury Centers

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Live Hydration Spa

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Federal Injury Centers

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Live Hydration Spa

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Federal Injury Centers

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Live Hydration Spa

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Federal Injury Centers

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Live Hydration Spa
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company-owned Legacy Outlet (Omaha, Nebraska); Gross Sales; 2025 actual
    $1,039,021
    other Company-owned Legacy Outlet
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 65
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Vintage Park franchise outlet
    $443,156
    other Table 3 Vintage Park gross sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 70
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Rockbrook franchise outlet
    $710,127
    other Table 3 Rockbrook gross sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 70
    +156 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Federal Injury Centers vs Live Hydration Spa: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Federal Injury Centers or Live Hydration Spa?
    Federal Injury Centers: $94,300 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 27); Live Hydration Spa: $263,475 – $521,200 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Federal Injury Centers. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Federal Injury Centers and Live Hydration Spa royalties compare?
    Federal Injury Centers: 8.5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21); Live Hydration Spa: $4,000 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Do Federal Injury Centers and Live Hydration Spa disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Federal Injury Centers makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Live Hydration Spa has reviewed Item 19 figures for 159 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching