Franchise opportunities compared

    LQV Franchising LLC vs The Covery

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    LQV Franchising LLC

    $97,650 – $1,025,276

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    The Covery

    $109,000 – $259,500

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    LQV Franchising LLC

    Not available

    The Covery

    $42,500

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15

    Royalty · Item 6

    LQV Franchising LLC

    6%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    The Covery

    6.75% or $2,500/mo min

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2025 FDDs.
    • LQV Franchising LLC and The Covery disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (LQV Franchising LLC: 2, The Covery: 1). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    LQV Franchising LLC

    $97,650 – $1,025,276
    2025 FDD · Item 7

    The Covery

    $109,000 – $259,500
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    LQV Franchising LLC

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    The Covery

    $42,500
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15
    Royalty (Item 6)

    LQV Franchising LLC

    6%
    Royalty Fee rate
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    The Covery

    6.75% or $2,500/mo min
    Operating
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    LQV Franchising LLC

    $1,500
    Brand Fund Contribution monthly
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    The Covery

    1.75% of gross revenues; table states an increase cap of 2.0%; note 4 separately states 3%.
    National Marketing and Production Fee
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    LQV Franchising LLC

    15
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 75

    The Covery

    9
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    LQV Franchising LLC

    +5
    Calculated: 10 at end of 2022 → 15 at end of 2024

    The Covery

    +6
    Calculated: 3 at end of 2022 → 9 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    LQV Franchising LLC

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    The Covery

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    LQV Franchising LLC

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    The Covery

    2021; offering franchises since September 15, 2021
    2025 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 12
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    LQV Franchising LLC

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    The Covery

    2020; formed August 10, 2020
    2025 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 12

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    LQV Franchising LLC
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Affiliate-Owned Liquivida Wellness Centers satisfying stated reporting crit…
    $1,259,036
    other 2024 Gross Sales
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 67
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nine franchisee-owned Liquivida Wellness Centers that operated for a full 12 mo…
    $2,658,911
    other 2024 Gross Revenue
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69
    The Covery
    Franchised and company-owned (4 locations) — revenue and other measures
    $663,816
    other Gross Revenues
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    LQV Franchising LLC vs The Covery: common questions

    Which costs less to open, LQV Franchising LLC or The Covery?
    LQV Franchising LLC: $97,650 – $1,025,276 (2025 FDD · Item 7); The Covery: $109,000 – $259,500 (2025 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for LQV Franchising LLC. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do LQV Franchising LLC and The Covery royalties compare?
    LQV Franchising LLC: 6% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16); The Covery: 6.75% or $2,500/mo min (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, LQV Franchising LLC or The Covery?
    LQV Franchising LLC: 15 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 75); The Covery: 9 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do LQV Franchising LLC and The Covery disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    LQV Franchising LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups; The Covery has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching