Franchise opportunities compared

    LQV Franchising LLC vs Vavia

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    LQV Franchising LLC

    $97,650 – $1,025,276

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Vavia

    $436,049 – $857,992

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    LQV Franchising LLC

    Not available

    Vavia

    $0.13

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12

    Royalty · Item 6

    LQV Franchising LLC

    6%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Vavia

    8% · Percentage of Gross Sales; greater of 8% of Gross Sales or applicable Minimum Monthly Royalty Fee Requirement; 12% for qualifying Out of Territory Gross Sales

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Before you compare

    • LQV Franchising LLC figures come from its 2025 FDD and Vavia figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • LQV Franchising LLC discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (LQV Franchising LLC: 2, Vavia: 3). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    LQV Franchising LLC

    $97,650 – $1,025,276
    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Vavia

    $436,049 – $857,992
    Single Territory — Total Estimate
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    LQV Franchising LLC

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Vavia

    $0.13
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    Royalty (Item 6)

    LQV Franchising LLC

    6%
    Royalty Fee rate
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Vavia

    8% · Percentage of Gross Sales; greater of 8% of Gross Sales or applicable Minimum Monthly Royalty Fee Requirement; 12% for qualifying Out of Territory Gross Sales
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    LQV Franchising LLC

    $1,500
    Brand Fund Contribution monthly
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Vavia

    1% of percentage of gross sales
    Brand Development Fund
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    LQV Franchising LLC

    15
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 75

    Vavia

    20
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    LQV Franchising LLC

    +5
    Calculated: 10 at end of 2022 → 15 at end of 2024

    Vavia

    +4
    Calculated: 16 at end of 2023 → 20 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    LQV Franchising LLC

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Vavia

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    LQV Franchising LLC

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Vavia

    2019
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    LQV Franchising LLC

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Vavia

    2018
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    LQV Franchising LLC
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Affiliate-Owned Liquivida Wellness Centers satisfying stated reporting crit…
    $1,259,036
    other 2024 Gross Sales
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 67
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nine franchisee-owned Liquivida Wellness Centers that operated for a full 12 mo…
    $2,658,911
    other 2024 Gross Revenue
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69
    Vavia
    Franchised (16 locations) — revenue
    $1,419,280
    mean Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49
    Franchised (16 outlets) — other measures
    147 dumpsters
    other Dumpster Inventory
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Company-owned (1 locations) — adjusted operating results
    $3,408,800
    other Adjusted Profit
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    LQV Franchising LLC vs Vavia: common questions

    Which costs less to open, LQV Franchising LLC or Vavia?
    LQV Franchising LLC: $97,650 – $1,025,276 (2025 FDD · Item 7); Vavia: $436,049 – $857,992 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for LQV Franchising LLC. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do LQV Franchising LLC and Vavia royalties compare?
    LQV Franchising LLC: 6% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16); Vavia: 8% · Percentage of Gross Sales; greater of 8% of Gross Sales or applicable Minimum Monthly Royalty Fee Requirement; 12% for qualifying Out of Territory Gross Sales (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, LQV Franchising LLC or Vavia?
    LQV Franchising LLC: 15 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 75); Vavia: 20 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do LQV Franchising LLC and Vavia disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    LQV Franchising LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups; Vavia has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching