Franchise opportunities compared

    Massage Env vs Well Infused

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Massage Env

    Not available

    Well Infused

    $343,450

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Massage Env

    $45,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 26

    Well Infused

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Massage Env

    Not available

    Well Infused

    7% · percent of Gross Sales

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Massage Env: 20, Well Infused: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Massage Env

    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total

    Well Infused

    $343,450
    TOTAL
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Massage Env

    $45,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 26

    Well Infused

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Massage Env

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record

    Well Infused

    7% · percent of Gross Sales
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Massage Env

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    Well Infused

    2% of gross sales
    Brand Fund Contribution
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Massage Env

    993
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 71

    Well Infused

    3
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Massage Env

    −60
    Calculated: 1,053 at end of 2023 → 993 at end of 2025

    Well Infused

    +1
    Calculated: 2 at end of 2023 → 3 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Massage Env

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Well Infused

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Massage Env

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Well Infused

    July 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 6
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Massage Env

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Well Infused

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    MEMassage Env
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Retail sales
    16.8 percent
    other Table 4 part B Highest share
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Massage Envy Businesses, Table 4 Part C
    989 units
    other Table 4 part C Population
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Gift card sales
    5.4 percent
    other Table 4 part C Mean revenue share
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69
    +17 more groups in the full report
    Well Infused
    Franchised (1 locations) — other measures
    $401,463
    other Total Income
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $515,803
    other Total for Income
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Massage Env vs Well Infused: common questions

    Which has more locations, Massage Env or Well Infused?
    Massage Env: 993 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 71); Well Infused: 3 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Massage Env and Well Infused disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Massage Env has reviewed Item 19 figures for 20 location groups; Well Infused has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching