Franchise opportunities compared

    Ultimate Longevity vs Well Infused

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Ultimate Longevity

    $508,778 – $1,182,188

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 29

    Well Infused

    $343,450

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Ultimate Longevity

    $65,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 18

    Well Infused

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Ultimate Longevity

    8%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21

    Well Infused

    7% · percent of Gross Sales

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only Well Infused has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Ultimate Longevity

    $508,778 – $1,182,188
    Total investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 29

    Well Infused

    $343,450
    TOTAL
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Ultimate Longevity

    $65,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 18

    Well Infused

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Ultimate Longevity

    8%
    Royalty fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21

    Well Infused

    7% · percent of Gross Sales
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Ultimate Longevity

    4%
    Brand Fund fee max — 4%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21

    Well Infused

    2% of gross sales
    Brand Fund Contribution
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Ultimate Longevity

    0
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 68

    Well Infused

    3
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Ultimate Longevity

    +0
    Calculated: 0 at end of 2022 → 0 at end of 2024

    Well Infused

    +1
    Calculated: 2 at end of 2023 → 3 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Ultimate Longevity

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Well Infused

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Ultimate Longevity

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Well Infused

    July 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 6
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Ultimate Longevity

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Well Infused

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Ultimate Longevity

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Well Infused
    Franchised (1 locations) — other measures
    $401,463
    other Total Income
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $515,803
    other Total for Income
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Ultimate Longevity vs Well Infused: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Ultimate Longevity or Well Infused?
    Ultimate Longevity: $508,778 – $1,182,188 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 29); Well Infused: $343,450 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Well Infused. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Ultimate Longevity and Well Infused royalties compare?
    Ultimate Longevity: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21); Well Infused: 7% · percent of Gross Sales (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Ultimate Longevity or Well Infused?
    Ultimate Longevity: 0 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 68); Well Infused: 3 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Ultimate Longevity and Well Infused disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Ultimate Longevity makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Well Infused has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching