MF

    MN Filing 35523-202603-07

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching MN Filing 35523-202603-07 franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    Mobility City franchises sell, rent, repair, deliver and sanitize mobility equipment. Businesses serve a designated territory through mobile uniformed technicians and one or more retail locations using the franchisor's operating system.

    Headline figures

    MN Filing 35523-202603-07 quick facts

    Is MN Filing 35523-202603-07 a franchise?
    Yes. MN Filing 35523-202603-07 offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2025, it reported 50 franchised and 1 company-owned outlets (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 54).
    How much does it cost to open an MN Filing 35523-202603-07 franchise?
    The MN Filing 35523-202603-07 Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $240,350–$539,800 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 19). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What ongoing fees does MN Filing 35523-202603-07 charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is $2,000 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 16). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 1% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 12). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does MN Filing 35523-202603-07 disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The MN Filing 35523-202603-07 FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 52). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many MN Filing 35523-202603-07 locations are there?
    The FDD reports 51 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 54). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
    Is MN Filing 35523-202603-07 a good franchise to buy?
    Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1Opening costs are estimated at $240,350 – $539,800 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 75 separate groups: revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; other measures and revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue and costs and profit and other measures for 1 Company-Owned locations; revenue for 1 Franchised locations; revenue for 1 Franchised locations; revenue for 1 Franchised locations; revenue for 1 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 30 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 42 Franchised locations; revenue for 1 Franchised locations; revenue for 1 Franchised locations; revenue for 1 Franchised locations; revenue for 1 Franchised locations; revenue for 1 Franchised locations; revenue for 1 Franchised locations; revenue for 1 Franchised locations. They are not combined.
    3. 3Outlets grew by 6 in 2025, to 51 (Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Total estimated initial investment

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty for unopened Satellite ShowroomMain ongoing fee

    32 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    75 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Columbus, OH Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Columbus, OH
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 new franchise outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    St. Louis, MO Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    St. Louis, MO
    Excluded
    Excludes 13 new franchise outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    St. Louis, MO Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    St. Louis, MO
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 new franchise outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    New Orleans, LA Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    New Orleans, LA
    Excluded
    Excludes 13 new franchise outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    New Orleans, LA Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    New Orleans, LA
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 new franchise outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    North, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    North, TX
    Excluded
    13 new outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet excluded.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Kansas City, KS Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Kansas City, KS
    Excluded
    Excludes 13 new franchise outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Operational Franchise Outlets open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    2025
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Montgomery County, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Montgomery County, TX
    Excluded
    Excludes 13 new franchise outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Denver, CO Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Denver, CO
    Excluded
    13 new outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet excluded.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Rio Grande, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Rio Grande, TX
    Excluded
    Excludes 13 new franchise outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Ft. Myers, FL Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Ft. Myers, FL
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Springfield, MO Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Springfield, MO
    Excluded
    13 new outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet excluded.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Rio Grande, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Rio Grande, TX
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 new franchise outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Fort Worth, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Fort Worth, TX
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    St. Petersburg, FL Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    St. Petersburg, FL
    Excluded
    13 new outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet excluded.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Houston, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Houston, TX
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 new franchise outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Phoenix, AZ Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Phoenix, AZ
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Central/Austin, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Central/Austin, TX
    Excluded
    13 new outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet excluded.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    St. Petersburg, FL Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    St. Petersburg, FL
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Operational Franchise Outlets open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    2024
    Excluded
    13 new outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet excluded.
    Method
    Historical unaudited data; reporting changed to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Central/Austin, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Central/Austin, TX
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Omaha, NE Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Omaha, NE
    Excluded
    13 new outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet excluded.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Fort Worth, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Fort Worth, TX
    Excluded
    13 new outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet excluded.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Denver, CO Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Denver, CO
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Southern Maryland/Howard County Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Southern Maryland/Howard County
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Palm Beach Gardens, FL Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Palm Beach Gardens, FL
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Lake Forest, CA Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Lake Forest, CA
    Excluded
    13 new outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet excluded.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Lakeland, FL Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Lakeland, FL
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Boise, ID Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Boise, ID
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Louisville, KY Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Louisville, KY
    Excluded
    13 new outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet excluded.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Boise, ID Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Boise, ID
    Excluded
    13 new outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet excluded.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Lake Forest, CA Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Lake Forest, CA
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    North, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    North, TX
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Hilton Head, SC Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Hilton Head, SC
    Excluded
    13 new outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet excluded.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Springfield, MO Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Springfield, MO
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Lawrenceville, GA Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Lawrenceville, GA
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Louisville, KY Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Louisville, KY
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Savannah, GA Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Savannah, GA
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    King of Prussia, PA Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    King of Prussia, PA
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Worcester, MA Operational Franchise Outlet open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Worcester, MA
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Appleton/Green Bay, WI Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Appleton/Green Bay, WI
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Coastal, AL Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Coastal, AL
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Rogers, AR Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Rogers, AR
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Cincinnati, OH Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Cincinnati, OH
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Southern Utah, UT Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Southern Utah, UT
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Milpitas, CA Operational Franchise Outlet open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Milpitas, CA
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue, costs, profit and other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    The single company-owned Mobility City outlet in Boca Raton, Florida
    Period
    2025
    Excluded
    The FDD states no company-owned outlets closed during the 2024 and 2025 calendar years. Data is historical, unaudited, and reported by an affiliate.
    Method
    Historical data reported by affiliate; not audited; not prepared on a basis consistent with GAAP.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    The individually reported operational franchise outlet at Lake County, IL for 2025
    Period
    Lake County, IL
    Excluded
    The 2025 table reports 42 operational outlets; 8 new and 2 closed outlets are omitted.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    The individually reported operational franchise outlet at Sarasota, FL for 2024
    Period
    Sarasota, FL
    Excluded
    The 2024 table reports 30 operational outlets; 13 new, 2 closed, and 1 nonrepresentative operational outlet are omitted.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    The individually reported operational franchise outlet at Oklahoma City, OK for 2025
    Period
    Oklahoma City, OK
    Excluded
    The 2025 table reports 42 operational outlets; 8 new and 2 closed outlets are omitted.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    The individually reported operational franchise outlet at Metro Detroit/Southfield, MI for 2025
    Period
    Metro Detroit/Southfield, MI
    Excluded
    The 2025 table reports 42 operational outlets; 8 new and 2 closed outlets are omitted.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Kansas City, KS Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Kansas City, KS
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 new franchise outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Montgomery County, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Montgomery County, TX
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 new franchise outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Houston, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Houston, TX
    Excluded
    Excludes 13 new franchise outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Central Maryland, MD Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Central Maryland, MD
    Excluded
    13 new outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet excluded.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Ft. Myers, FL Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Ft. Myers, FL
    Excluded
    13 new outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet excluded.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Phoenix, AZ Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Phoenix, AZ
    Excluded
    13 new outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet excluded.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Southern Maryland/Howard County Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Southern Maryland/Howard County
    Excluded
    13 new outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet excluded.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Lakeland, FL Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Lakeland, FL
    Excluded
    13 new outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet excluded.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Omaha, NE Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Omaha, NE
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Hilton Head, SC Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Hilton Head, SC
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Palm Beach Gardens, FL Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Palm Beach Gardens, FL
    Excluded
    13 new outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet excluded.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Lawrenceville, GA Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Lawrenceville, GA
    Excluded
    13 new outlets, 2 outlets closed during the year, and 1 non-representative operational outlet excluded.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Westchester, NY Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Westchester, NY
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    San Diego, CA Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    San Diego, CA
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Colorado Springs, CO Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Colorado Springs, CO
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Chicago, IL Operational Franchise Outlet open for the entire 2025 calendar year
    Period
    Chicago, IL
    Excluded
    8 new outlets and 2 outlets closed during the year because they were not open for the entire year.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    The individually reported operational franchise outlet at Columbus, OH for 2024
    Period
    Columbus, OH
    Excluded
    The 2024 table reports 30 operational outlets; 13 new, 2 closed, and 1 nonrepresentative operational outlet are omitted.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    The individually reported operational franchise outlet at Lake County, Illinois, for 2024
    Period
    Lake County, IL
    Excluded
    The 2024 table reports 30 operational outlets; 13 new, 2 closed, and 1 nonrepresentative operational outlet are omitted.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    The individually reported operational franchise outlet at Fairfax/Alexandria, VA for 2024
    Period
    Fairfax/Alexandria, VA
    Excluded
    The 2024 table reports 30 operational outlets; 13 new, 2 closed, and 1 nonrepresentative operational outlet are omitted.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    The individually reported operational franchise outlet at Fairfax/Alexandria, VA for 2025
    Period
    Fairfax/Alexandria, VA
    Excluded
    The 2025 table reports 42 operational outlets; 8 new and 2 closed outlets are omitted.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    The individually reported operational franchise outlet at Sarasota, FL for 2025
    Period
    Sarasota, FL
    Excluded
    The 2025 table reports 42 operational outlets; 8 new and 2 closed outlets are omitted.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee-reported data; accrual basis.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    The individually reported operational franchise outlet at Metro Detroit/Southfield, MI for 2024
    Period
    Metro Detroit/Southfield, MI
    Excluded
    The 2024 table reports 30 operational outlets; 13 new, 2 closed, and 1 nonrepresentative operational outlet are omitted.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    The individually reported operational franchise outlet at Oklahoma City, OK for 2024
    Period
    Oklahoma City, OK
    Excluded
    The 2024 table reports 30 operational outlets; 13 new, 2 closed, and 1 nonrepresentative operational outlet are omitted.
    Method
    Historical unaudited franchisee reported data; reporting changed from cash basis to accrual basis in September 2024.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54

    Net +17 outlets, 2023–2025

    0342023452024512025+11+6

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($240,350 – $539,800) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units went from 45 to 51 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 19
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Columbus, OH Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar ye… · PDF p. 52
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — St. Louis, MO Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar y… · PDF p. 51
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — St. Louis, MO Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar y… · PDF p. 52
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — New Orleans, LA Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar… · PDF p. 51
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — New Orleans, LA Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar… · PDF p. 52
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — North, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year · PDF p. 51
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Kansas City, KS Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar… · PDF p. 51
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Operational Franchise Outlets open for the entire 2025 calendar year · PDF p. 53
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Montgomery County, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 ca… · PDF p. 51
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Denver, CO Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year · PDF p. 51
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Rio Grande, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar… · PDF p. 51
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Ft. Myers, FL Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar y… · PDF p. 52
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Springfield, MO Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar… · PDF p. 52
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Rio Grande, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar… · PDF p. 52
    16. [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fort Worth, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar… · PDF p. 52
    17. [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — St. Petersburg, FL Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calen… · PDF p. 51
    18. [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Houston, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year · PDF p. 52
    19. [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Phoenix, AZ Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year · PDF p. 52
    20. [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Central/Austin, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calen… · PDF p. 51
    21. [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — St. Petersburg, FL Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calen… · PDF p. 52
    22. [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Operational Franchise Outlets open for the entire 2024 calendar year · PDF p. 53
    23. [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Central/Austin, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calen… · PDF p. 52
    24. [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Omaha, NE Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year · PDF p. 51
    25. [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fort Worth, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar… · PDF p. 51
    26. [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Denver, CO Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year · PDF p. 52
    27. [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Southern Maryland/Howard County Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the enti… · PDF p. 52
    28. [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Palm Beach Gardens, FL Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 c… · PDF p. 52
    29. [29]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Lake Forest, CA Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar… · PDF p. 52
    30. [30]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Lakeland, FL Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar ye… · PDF p. 52
    31. [31]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Boise, ID Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year · PDF p. 52
    32. [32]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Louisville, KY Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar… · PDF p. 52
    33. [33]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Boise, ID Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year · PDF p. 51
    34. [34]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Lake Forest, CA Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar… · PDF p. 52
    35. [35]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — North, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year · PDF p. 52
    36. [36]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Hilton Head, SC Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar… · PDF p. 51
    37. [37]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Springfield, MO Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar… · PDF p. 52
    38. [38]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Lawrenceville, GA Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calend… · PDF p. 52
    39. [39]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Louisville, KY Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar… · PDF p. 52
    40. [40]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Savannah, GA Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar ye… · PDF p. 52
    41. [41]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — King of Prussia, PA Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 cale… · PDF p. 52
    42. [42]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Worcester, MA Operational Franchise Outlet open for the entire 2025 calendar ye… · PDF p. 52
    43. [43]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Appleton/Green Bay, WI Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 c… · PDF p. 52
    44. [44]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Coastal, AL Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year · PDF p. 52
    45. [45]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Rogers, AR Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year · PDF p. 52
    46. [46]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Cincinnati, OH Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar… · PDF p. 52
    47. [47]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Southern Utah, UT Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calend… · PDF p. 52
    48. [48]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Milpitas, CA Operational Franchise Outlet open for the entire 2025 calendar year · PDF p. 52
    49. [49]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The single company-owned Mobility City outlet in Boca Raton, Florida · PDF p. 50
    50. [50]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The individually reported operational franchise outlet at Lake County, IL for 2… · PDF p. 52
    51. [51]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The individually reported operational franchise outlet at Sarasota, FL for 2024 · PDF p. 51
    52. [52]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The individually reported operational franchise outlet at Oklahoma City, OK for… · PDF p. 52
    53. [53]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The individually reported operational franchise outlet at Metro Detroit/Southfi… · PDF p. 52
    54. [54]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Kansas City, KS Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar… · PDF p. 52
    55. [55]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Montgomery County, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 ca… · PDF p. 52
    56. [56]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Houston, TX Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year · PDF p. 51
    57. [57]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Central Maryland, MD Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 cal… · PDF p. 51
    58. [58]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Ft. Myers, FL Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar y… · PDF p. 51
    59. [59]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Phoenix, AZ Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar year · PDF p. 51
    60. [60]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Southern Maryland/Howard County Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the enti… · PDF p. 51
    61. [61]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Lakeland, FL Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calendar ye… · PDF p. 51
    62. [62]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Omaha, NE Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar year · PDF p. 52
    63. [63]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Hilton Head, SC Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar… · PDF p. 52
    64. [64]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Palm Beach Gardens, FL Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 c… · PDF p. 52
    65. [65]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Lawrenceville, GA Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2024 calend… · PDF p. 52
    66. [66]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Westchester, NY Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar… · PDF p. 52
    67. [67]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — San Diego, CA Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 calendar y… · PDF p. 52
    68. [68]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Colorado Springs, CO Operational Franchise Outlet, open for the entire 2025 cal… · PDF p. 52
    69. [69]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Chicago, IL Operational Franchise Outlet open for the entire 2025 calendar year · PDF p. 52
    70. [70]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The individually reported operational franchise outlet at Columbus, OH for 2024 · PDF p. 51
    71. [71]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The individually reported operational franchise outlet at Lake County, Illinois… · PDF p. 51
    72. [72]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The individually reported operational franchise outlet at Fairfax/Alexandria, V… · PDF p. 51
    73. [73]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The individually reported operational franchise outlet at Fairfax/Alexandria, V… · PDF p. 52
    74. [74]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The individually reported operational franchise outlet at Sarasota, FL for 2025 · PDF p. 52
    75. [75]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The individually reported operational franchise outlet at Metro Detroit/Southfi… · PDF p. 51
    76. [76]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The individually reported operational franchise outlet at Oklahoma City, OK for… · PDF p. 51
    77. [77]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 54

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.

    Territory & operations

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.