Pink Zebra Moving

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching Pink Zebra Moving franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    Pink Zebra Moving franchise specializes in residential and commercial moving services, offering a full-service relocation solution in a growing industry driven

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open a Pink Zebra Moving franchise?
    The Pink Zebra Moving Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $128,368 for when due to whom payment is to be made total estimated initial investment (note 23 ) — 128368.49 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 29); $165,708 for - $ 78,036.60 see item 7, chart a (notes 7 through 10 and 12 - 22 ) total (note 9 ) — 165708.49 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 35). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What ongoing fees does Pink Zebra Moving charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is $0 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 20). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 2) — 1% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 14). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does Pink Zebra Moving disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Pink Zebra Moving FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 69). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many Pink Zebra Moving locations are there?
    The FDD reports 38 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 73). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $128,368 (When Due To Whom Payment is to Be Made Total Estimated Initial Investment (Note 23 ) — 128368.49); $165,708 (- $ 78,036.60 See Item 7, Chart A (Notes 7 through 10 and 12 - 22 ) Total (Note 9 ) — 165708.49); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 33 separate groups: other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 9 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 2 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 9 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 9 Franchised locations; other measures for 2 Franchised locations; other measures for 9 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 2 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 2 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; memberships and costs and revenue and operating income for 6 Franchised locations; operating income for 6 Franchised locations; costs and revenue and memberships for 6 Franchised locations; costs and operating income for 6 Franchised locations. They are not combined.
    3. 3Outlets grew by 10 in 2025, to 38 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Range across 2 single-unit formats

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)

    Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.

    • When Due To Whom Payment is to Be Made Total Estimated Initial Investment (Note 23 ) — 128368.49PDF p. 29$128,368
    • - $ 78,036.60 See Item 7, Chart A (Notes 7 through 10 and 12 - 22 ) Total (Note 9 ) — 165708.49PDF p. 35$165,708

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    First-year minimum Continuing License Fee: $0.00 in each quarter for one through five territoriesMain ongoing fee

    156 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    33 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Chesterfieldoneoffice2territories
    Period
    Januarybookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 9 locations

    Who is counted
    2territoryoneofficeoperations Low
    Period
    Octoberbookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Montgomeryoneoffice1territories
    Period
    Maybookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    1territoryoneofficeoperations Low
    Period
    Aprilbookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Wilmingtononeoffice2territories
    Period
    Augustbookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Columbus/ Auburnoneoffice2territories
    Period
    Maybookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    3territoryoneofficeoperations Median
    Period
    Septemberbookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    1territoryoneofficeoperations High
    Period
    Maybookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 9 locations

    Who is counted
    2territoryoneofficeoperations Average
    Period
    Januarybookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    1territoryoneofficeoperations Median
    Period
    Totalbookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    1territoryoneofficeoperations Average
    Period
    Julybookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Mobileoneoffice2territories
    Period
    Novemberbookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Hamiltononeoffice2territories
    Period
    Septemberbookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Grand Rapidsoneoffice2territories
    Period
    Februarybookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Somersetoneoffice2territories
    Period
    Julybookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Carmeloneoffice2territories
    Period
    Julybookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Planooneoffice2territories
    Period
    Novemberbookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 9 locations

    Who is counted
    2territoryoneofficeoperations High
    Period
    Januarybookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    3territoryoneofficeoperations Low
    Period
    Februarybookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 9 locations

    Who is counted
    2territoryoneofficeoperations Median
    Period
    Junebookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Farmingtononeoffice3territories
    Period
    Januarybookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    3territoryoneofficeoperations Average
    Period
    Septemberbookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Oklahoma Cityoneoffice3territories
    Period
    Aprilbookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    3territoryoneofficeoperations High
    Period
    Julybookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    4territoryoneofficeoperations Low
    Period
    Maybookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    4territoryoneofficeoperations Median
    Period
    Novemberbookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    4territoryoneofficeoperations High
    Period
    Januarybookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Charlotteoneoffice4territories
    Period
    Februarybookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    4territoryoneofficeoperations Average
    Period
    Augustbookedrevenue
    Excluded
    13operations>=6months atend2025; partialmonths/zerosasprinted; expense6fullyearreportersseparate.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Memberships, costs, revenue and operating income · 6 locations

    Who is counted
    Sixfullyearexpensereportingfranchiseoperations
    Period
    Average
    Excluded
    RemainingChart1operationsnotfullyearornotfullexpensereported; Charts1and2revenueconflictsretained.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating. Rankedbybookedrevenue,low/highcostsatcorrespondingoperations.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Operating income · 6 locations

    Who is counted
    Six franchises operating for a full year during 2025; Chart 2A sorted by Booked Revenue
    Period
    Median
    Excluded
    Other Chart 1A franchises either did not operate for a full year or did not report full-year expenses.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating. Rankedbybookedrevenue,low/highcostsatcorrespondingoperations.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Costs, revenue and memberships · 6 locations

    Who is counted
    Six franchises operating for a full year during 2025; Chart 2B sorted by Net Operating Income
    Period
    Median
    Excluded
    Other Chart 2A franchises either did not operate for a full year or did not report full-year expenses.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating. RankedbyNOI,low/highcostsatcorrespondingoperations.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Costs and operating income · 6 locations

    Who is counted
    Six franchises operating a full year during 2025; Chart 2B sorted by Net Operating Income
    Period
    High
    Excluded
    Other Chart 2A franchises either did not operate a full year or did not report full-year expenses.
    Method
    Bookedrevenue scheduledmoving/packingbillable;differsgrossrevenue bytiming/discounts/unpaidbalances. Singleofficeeach; totals/aggregatevalues asprinted, no recalculation. NOIbeforeinterest/taxes/dep/amort excludingfinancing/ownerspecific/nonoperating. RankedbyNOI,low/highcostsatcorrespondingoperations.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 73

    Net +20 outlets, 2023–2025

    0182023282024382025+10+10

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($128,368 – $165,708) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units went from 28 to 38 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Chesterfieldoneoffice2territories · PDF p. 69
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2territoryoneofficeoperations Low · PDF p. 69
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Montgomeryoneoffice1territories · PDF p. 69
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 1territoryoneofficeoperations Low · PDF p. 69
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Wilmingtononeoffice2territories · PDF p. 69
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Columbus/ Auburnoneoffice2territories · PDF p. 69
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 3territoryoneofficeoperations Median · PDF p. 69
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 1territoryoneofficeoperations High · PDF p. 69
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2territoryoneofficeoperations Average · PDF p. 69
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 1territoryoneofficeoperations Median · PDF p. 69
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 1territoryoneofficeoperations Average · PDF p. 69
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mobileoneoffice2territories · PDF p. 69
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Hamiltononeoffice2territories · PDF p. 69
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Grand Rapidsoneoffice2territories · PDF p. 69
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Somersetoneoffice2territories · PDF p. 69
    16. [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Carmeloneoffice2territories · PDF p. 69
    17. [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Planooneoffice2territories · PDF p. 69
    18. [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2territoryoneofficeoperations High · PDF p. 69
    19. [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 3territoryoneofficeoperations Low · PDF p. 69
    20. [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2territoryoneofficeoperations Median · PDF p. 69
    21. [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Farmingtononeoffice3territories · PDF p. 69
    22. [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 3territoryoneofficeoperations Average · PDF p. 69
    23. [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Oklahoma Cityoneoffice3territories · PDF p. 69
    24. [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 3territoryoneofficeoperations High · PDF p. 69
    25. [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 4territoryoneofficeoperations Low · PDF p. 70
    26. [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 4territoryoneofficeoperations Median · PDF p. 70
    27. [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 4territoryoneofficeoperations High · PDF p. 70
    28. [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Charlotteoneoffice4territories · PDF p. 70
    29. [29]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 4territoryoneofficeoperations Average · PDF p. 70
    30. [30]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Sixfullyearexpensereportingfranchiseoperations · PDF p. 71
    31. [31]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Six franchises operating for a full year during 2025; Chart 2A sorted by Booked… · PDF p. 71
    32. [32]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Six franchises operating for a full year during 2025; Chart 2B sorted by Net Op… · PDF p. 72
    33. [33]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Six franchises operating a full year during 2025; Chart 2B sorted by Net Operat… · PDF p. 72
    34. [34]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 73

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    22 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    Fiscal yearMeasureReported value
    2025total revenues$2,306,972
    2025line of credit$200,011
    2025deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$927,917
    2025cash and cash equivalents$421,088
    2025prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$39,001
    2025non-current assets non-current related party loan to franchisee$71,036
    2025cash flows from investing activities purchase of property and equipment-$701
    2025total operating loss-$68,263
    2025net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$49,354
    2025accounts receivable$195,846
    2025operating lease liabilities-$72,647
    2025total current assets$525,423
    2025accounts receivable, net$48,045
    2025total long-term liabilities$424,750
    2025cost of sales$943,077
    2025accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$50,989
    2025net change in cash and cash equivalents$274,555
    2025prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$24,557
    2025member contributions$224,800
    2025operating lease liabilities - current$82,475
    2025total current liabilities$1,254,454
    2025operating lease liabilities - long-term$424,750
    2025related party lines of credit receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$10,000
    2025related party loan to franshisee$7,289
    2025property and equipment, net$24,818
    2025intangibles, net$778
    2025operating right-of-use assets$424,795
    2025total non-current assets$521,427
    2025total assets$1,046,850
    2025accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$44,051
    2025total liabilities$1,679,204
    2025members' deficit-$632,354
    2025total liabilities and members' deficit$1,046,850
    2025moving revenue$115,441
    2025franchise fees$2,191,531
    2025gross profit$1,363,895
    2025operating expenses$1,432,158
    2025other income$117,617
    2025net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$49,354
    2025depreciation$3,981
    2025amortization of intangibles$68
    2025amortization of operating right-of-use assets$63,921
    2025related party loans to franchisee$3,561
    2025accounts payable-$11,058
    2025deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$196,388
    2025net cash from operating activities$10,206
    2025net cash from investing activities-$701
    2025financing activities net borrowings under line of credit$50,250
    2025related party lines of credit receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$10,000
    2025net cash from financing activities$265,050
    2025net cash and cash equivablents, beginning of year$146,533
    2025net cash and cash equivablents, end of year$421,088
    2024total non-current assets$595,984
    2024operating lease liabilities - long-term$507,225
    2024net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$337,878
    2024accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$58,208
    2024total current liabilities$1,452,811
    2024total current assets$457,544
    2024intangibles, net$846
    2024members' deficit-$906,508
    2024franchise fees$1,700,599
    2024total revenues$1,795,540
    2024net cash from financing activities$139,077
    2024depreciation$4,918
    2024net change in cash and cash equivalents-$89,214
    2024line of credit$149,761
    2024deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,124,305
    2024operating lease liabilities - current$72,647
    2024cash and cash equivalents$146,533
    2024accounts receivable, net$243,891
    2024related party loan to franshisee$3,562
    2024prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$63,558
    2024non-current assets non-current related party loan to franchisee$78,324
    2024property and equipment, net$28,098
    2024operating right-of-use assets$488,716
    2024total assets$1,053,528
    2024accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$95,040
    2024total long-term liabilities$507,225
    2024total liabilities$1,960,036
    2024total liabilities and members' deficit$1,053,528
    2024moving revenue$94,941
    2024cost of sales$713,939
    2024gross profit$1,081,601
    2024operating expenses$1,426,007
    2024total operating loss-$344,406
    2024other income$6,528
    2024net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$337,878
    2024amortization of intangibles$68
    2024amortization of operating right-of-use assets$58,897
    2024accounts receivable-$26,766
    2024related party loans to franchisee-$10,919
    2024prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$126,459
    2024accounts payable-$827
    2024deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$70,734
    2024operating lease liabilities-$29,717
    2024net cash from operating activities-$228,291
    2024financing activities net borrowings under line of credit$28,626
    2024member contributions$110,451
    2024net cash and cash equivablents, beginning of year$235,747
    2024net cash and cash equivablents, end of year$146,533
    2023current liabilities accounts payable$11,885
    2023total liabilities and members' deficit$1,295,399
    2023related party loan to franchiseeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$70,967
    2023franchise fees$840,910
    2023gross profit$308,855
    2023members' deficit-$679,081
    2023amortization of the operating right-of-use assets$57,466
    2023accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$15,588
    2023net cash provided by financing activities$108,930
    2023operating lease liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$29,717
    2023total current assets$643,803
    2023accounts receivable-$121,067
    2023other income$5,697
    2023depreciation$2,951
    2023operating lease liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$5,202
    2023moving revenue$35,200
    2023cash and cash equivalents$235,747
    2023accounts receivable, net$217,125
    2023prepaid broker feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$190,000
    2023intangible and other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$931
    2023property and equipment, net$33,016
    2023operating right-of-use assets$547,613
    2023total assets$1,295,399
    2023accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$36,832
    2023line of credit$121,135
    2023deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,195,039
    2023total current liabilities$1,394,608
    2023operating lease liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$579,872
    2023total liabilities$1,974,480
    2023total revenues$876,110
    2023cost of sales$567,255
    2023operating expenses$1,040,644
    2023total operating loss-$731,789
    2023net lossMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$726,092
    2023net lossMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$726,092
    2023prepaid broker feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$87,500
    2023intangible and other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$2,827
    2023related party loan to franchiseeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,760
    2023accounts payable-$3,542
    2023deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$554,022
    2023net cash used in operating activities-$164,965
    2023financing activities net borrowings and repayments under line of credit-$123,070
    2023member contributions$232,000
    2023net decrease in cash and cash equivalents-$56,035
    2023beginning of year$291,782
    2023end of year$235,747

    These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.