Tuffy Auto Service Centers
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching Tuffy Auto Service Centers franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
Tuffy Auto Service Centers franchise specializes in automotive repair and maintenance services, including tire installation, oil changes, brakes, and exhaust sy
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a Tuffy Auto Service Centers franchise?
- The Tuffy Auto Service Centers Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $227,700–$938,500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 17). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- Does Tuffy Auto Service Centers disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Tuffy Auto Service Centers FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 45). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many Tuffy Auto Service Centers locations are there?
- The FDD reports 133 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 47). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $227,700 – $938,500 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 12 separate groups: revenue for 88 Franchised locations; other measures for 63 Franchised locations; other measures for 88 Franchised locations; other measures for 88 Franchised locations; revenue for 63 Franchised locations; revenue for 63 Franchised locations; revenue for 63 Franchised locations; revenue for 43 Franchised locations; revenue for 63 Franchised locations; revenue for 16 Franchised locations; revenue for 23 Franchised locations; revenue for 59 Franchised locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets grew by 4 in 2025, to 133 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
37 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
12 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 88 locations
- Who is counted
- Description Average High Low Median Gross Sales - 202 5
- Period
- Average
- Excluded
- Other fixed/variable costs omitted; not net income. Company-owned excluded.
- Method
- Independent owners' reported figures, not independently audited; sales exclude sales tax. Met/exceeded means higher for revenue/count/tickets and lower for expenses. Narrative says 63 eligible full-two-year, at-least-five-bay centers; table says 88 for sales/count/ticket. Annual car-count achievement text says 34 of 63 despite row population 88; preserved.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 63 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Tuffy Auto Service Centers in operation for at least two full calendar years and with at least five bays as of December 31, 2025
- Period
- Achievement denominator
- Excluded
- Other fixed/variable costs omitted; not net income. Company-owned excluded.
- Method
- Independent owners' reported figures, not independently audited; sales exclude sales tax. Met/exceeded means higher for revenue/count/tickets and lower for expenses. Narrative says 63 eligible full-two-year, at-least-five-bay centers; table says 88 for sales/count/ticket. Annual car-count achievement text says 34 of 63 despite row population 88; preserved.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 88 locations
- Who is counted
- Annual Car Count-2025
- Period
- Low
- Excluded
- Other fixed/variable costs omitted; not net income. Company-owned excluded.
- Method
- Independent owners' reported figures, not independently audited; sales exclude sales tax. Met/exceeded means higher for revenue/count/tickets and lower for expenses. Narrative says 63 eligible full-two-year, at-least-five-bay centers; table says 88 for sales/count/ticket. Annual car-count achievement text says 34 of 63 despite row population 88; preserved.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 88 locations
- Who is counted
- Average Repair Ticket Amount-2025
- Period
- Met/exceeded percent
- Excluded
- Other fixed/variable costs omitted; not net income. Company-owned excluded.
- Method
- Independent owners' reported figures, not independently audited; sales exclude sales tax. Met/exceeded means higher for revenue/count/tickets and lower for expenses. Narrative says 63 eligible full-two-year, at-least-five-bay centers; table says 88 for sales/count/ticket. Annual car-count achievement text says 34 of 63 despite row population 88; preserved.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 63 locations
- Who is counted
- Cost of Goods Sold as a Percentage of Sales-2025
- Period
- Low
- Excluded
- Other fixed/variable costs omitted; not net income. Company-owned excluded.
- Method
- Independent owners' reported figures, not independently audited; sales exclude sales tax. Met/exceeded means higher for revenue/count/tickets and lower for expenses. Narrative says 63 eligible full-two-year, at-least-five-bay centers; table says 88 for sales/count/ticket. Annual car-count achievement text says 34 of 63 despite row population 88; preserved.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 63 locations
- Who is counted
- Labor as a Percentage of Sales-2025
- Period
- Average
- Excluded
- Other fixed/variable costs omitted; not net income. Company-owned excluded.
- Method
- Independent owners' reported figures, not independently audited; sales exclude sales tax. Met/exceeded means higher for revenue/count/tickets and lower for expenses. Narrative says 63 eligible full-two-year, at-least-five-bay centers; table says 88 for sales/count/ticket. Annual car-count achievement text says 34 of 63 despite row population 88; preserved.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 63 locations
- Who is counted
- Utilities as a Percentage of Sales-2025
- Period
- Average
- Excluded
- Other fixed/variable costs omitted; not net income. Company-owned excluded.
- Method
- Independent owners' reported figures, not independently audited; sales exclude sales tax. Met/exceeded means higher for revenue/count/tickets and lower for expenses. Narrative says 63 eligible full-two-year, at-least-five-bay centers; table says 88 for sales/count/ticket. Annual car-count achievement text says 34 of 63 despite row population 88; preserved.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 43 locations
- Who is counted
- Annual Insurance Employee Benefits as a Percentage of Sales-2025
- Period
- Average
- Excluded
- Other fixed/variable costs omitted; not net income. Company-owned excluded.
- Method
- Independent owners' reported figures, not independently audited; sales exclude sales tax. Met/exceeded means higher for revenue/count/tickets and lower for expenses. Narrative says 63 eligible full-two-year, at-least-five-bay centers; table says 88 for sales/count/ticket. Annual car-count achievement text says 34 of 63 despite row population 88; preserved.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 63 locations
- Who is counted
- Annual Repairs/Maintenance as a Percentage of Sales-2025
- Period
- Average
- Excluded
- Other fixed/variable costs omitted; not net income. Company-owned excluded.
- Method
- Independent owners' reported figures, not independently audited; sales exclude sales tax. Met/exceeded means higher for revenue/count/tickets and lower for expenses. Narrative says 63 eligible full-two-year, at-least-five-bay centers; table says 88 for sales/count/ticket. Annual car-count achievement text says 34 of 63 despite row population 88; preserved.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 16 locations
- Who is counted
- Credit Card Fees as a Percentage of Credit Card Sales-2025
- Period
- Average
- Excluded
- Other fixed/variable costs omitted; not net income. Company-owned excluded.
- Method
- Independent owners' reported figures, not independently audited; sales exclude sales tax. Met/exceeded means higher for revenue/count/tickets and lower for expenses. Narrative says 63 eligible full-two-year, at-least-five-bay centers; table says 88 for sales/count/ticket. Annual car-count achievement text says 34 of 63 despite row population 88; preserved.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- Annual Accounting Fees as a Percentage of Sales-2025
- Period
- Average
- Excluded
- Other fixed/variable costs omitted; not net income. Company-owned excluded.
- Method
- Independent owners' reported figures, not independently audited; sales exclude sales tax. Met/exceeded means higher for revenue/count/tickets and lower for expenses. Narrative says 63 eligible full-two-year, at-least-five-bay centers; table says 88 for sales/count/ticket. Annual car-count achievement text says 34 of 63 despite row population 88; preserved.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 59 locations
- Who is counted
- Rent as a Percentage of Sales-2025
- Period
- Average
- Excluded
- Other fixed/variable costs omitted; not net income. Company-owned excluded.
- Method
- Independent owners' reported figures, not independently audited; sales exclude sales tax. Met/exceeded means higher for revenue/count/tickets and lower for expenses. Narrative says 63 eligible full-two-year, at-least-five-bay centers; table says 88 for sales/count/ticket. Annual car-count achievement text says 34 of 63 despite row population 88; preserved.
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 47
Net +33 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($227,700 – $938,500) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 129 to 133 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 17
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Description Average High Low Median Gross Sales - 202 5 · PDF p. 45
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Tuffy Auto Service Centers in operation for at least two full calend… · PDF p. 45
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Annual Car Count-2025 · PDF p. 45
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Average Repair Ticket Amount-2025 · PDF p. 45
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Cost of Goods Sold as a Percentage of Sales-2025 · PDF p. 45
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Labor as a Percentage of Sales-2025 · PDF p. 45
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Utilities as a Percentage of Sales-2025 · PDF p. 45
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Annual Insurance Employee Benefits as a Percentage of Sales-2025 · PDF p. 45
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Annual Repairs/Maintenance as a Percentage of Sales-2025 · PDF p. 45
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Credit Card Fees as a Percentage of Credit Card Sales-2025 · PDF p. 45
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Annual Accounting Fees as a Percentage of Sales-2025 · PDF p. 45
- [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Rent as a Percentage of Sales-2025 · PDF p. 45
- [14]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 47
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
10 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | accrued payroll and related taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $102,034 |
| 2025 | deferred franchise fees, current | $86,619 |
| 2025 | total current liabilities | $218,536 |
| 2025 | deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $219,545 |
| 2025 | net eoc group investment | -$240,337 |
| 2025 | total liabilities and net eoc group investment | $197,744 |
| 2025 | revenues royalties | $2,484,512 |
| 2025 | franchise fees, net of refunds | $66,109 |
| 2025 | total revenues | $2,580,794 |
| 2025 | gross profit | $1,104,761 |
| 2025 | operating expenses general and administrative expense | $214,096 |
| 2025 | total operating income | $890,665 |
| 2025 | other income | $124,227 |
| 2025 | operating activities net income | $1,014,892 |
| 2025 | provision for credit losses | $30,469 |
| 2025 | accounts receivable | -$15,290 |
| 2025 | accrued payroll and related taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $21,401 |
| 2025 | net cash provided by operating activities | $1,841,155 |
| 2025 | deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$76,282 |
| 2025 | total assets | $197,744 |
| 2025 | current assets accounts receivable, net | $197,744 |
| 2025 | financing activities transfers to eoc group | -$1,841,155 |
| 2025 | current liabilities accounts payable | $29,883 |
| 2025 | accounts payable | $3,784 |
| 2025 | total liabilities | $438,081 |
| 2025 | cost of sales payroll expense | $1,476,033 |
| 2025 | area development fees | $30,173 |
| 2025 | net income | $1,014,892 |
| 2025 | corporate overhead allocation | $862,181 |
| 2025 | net cash used in financing activities | -$1,841,155 |
| 2024 | current liabilities accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $26,099 |
| 2024 | accrued payroll and related taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $80,633 |
| 2024 | deferred franchise fees, currentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $95,116 |
| 2024 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $201,848 |
| 2024 | deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $287,330 |
| 2024 | net eoc group investmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$276,255 |
| 2024 | revenues royaltiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,599,261 |
| 2024 | franchise fees, net of refundsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,497 |
| 2024 | area development feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $40,261 |
| 2024 | total revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,642,019 |
| 2024 | gross profitMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,284,041 |
| 2024 | total operating incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,062,101 |
| 2024 | other incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $95,162 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,157,263 |
| 2024 | operating activities net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,157,263 |
| 2024 | provision for credit losses | $65,053 |
| 2024 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$23,836 |
| 2024 | accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$5,234 |
| 2024 | accrued payroll and related taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$100,978 |
| 2024 | deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$120,257 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,771,989 |
| 2024 | financing activities transfers to eoc groupMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,771,989 |
| 2024 | net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,771,989 |
| 2024 | current assets accounts receivable, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $212,923 |
| 2024 | total current assets | $212,923 |
| 2024 | current liabilities accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $26,099 |
| 2024 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $201,848 |
| 2024 | deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $287,330 |
| 2024 | net eoc group investmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$276,255 |
| 2024 | area development feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $40,261 |
| 2024 | cost of sales payroll expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,357,978 |
| 2024 | gross profitMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,284,041 |
| 2024 | operating expenses general and administrative expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $221,940 |
| 2024 | total operating incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,062,101 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,157,263 |
| 2024 | operating activities net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,157,263 |
| 2024 | corporate overhead allocationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $799,978 |
| 2024 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $41,217 |
| 2024 | accrued payroll and related taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$100,978 |
| 2024 | deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$120,257 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,771,989 |
| 2024 | financing activities transfers to eoc groupMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,771,989 |
| 2024 | net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,771,989 |
| 2024 | total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $489,178 |
| 2024 | cost of sales payroll expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,357,978 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and net eoc group investmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $212,923 |
| 2024 | operating expenses general and administrative expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $221,940 |
| 2024 | accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$5,234 |
| 2024 | current assets accounts receivable, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $212,923 |
| 2024 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $212,923 |
| 2024 | total revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,642,019 |
| 2024 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $212,923 |
| 2024 | corporate overhead allocationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $799,978 |
| 2024 | accrued payroll and related taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $80,633 |
| 2024 | franchise fees, net of refundsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,497 |
| 2024 | deferred franchise fees, currentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $95,116 |
| 2024 | other incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $95,162 |
| 2024 | total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $489,178 |
| 2024 | revenues royaltiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,599,261 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and net eoc group investmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $212,923 |
| 2023 | current assets accounts receivable, net | $254,140 |
| 2023 | total current assets | $254,140 |
| 2023 | total assets | $254,140 |
| 2023 | current liabilities accounts payable | $31,333 |
| 2023 | accrued payroll and related taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $181,611 |
| 2023 | total current liabilities | $332,034 |
| 2023 | deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $383,613 |
| 2023 | total liabilities | $715,647 |
| 2023 | net eoc group investment | -$461,507 |
| 2023 | total liabilities and net eoc group investment | $254,140 |
| 2023 | total revenues | $3,441,873 |
| 2023 | cost of sales payroll expense | $1,618,038 |
| 2023 | gross profit | $1,823,835 |
| 2023 | operating expenses general and administrative expense | $237,625 |
| 2023 | total operating income | $1,586,210 |
| 2023 | net income | $1,706,877 |
| 2023 | corporate overhead allocation | $972,179 |
| 2023 | accounts receivable | $61,704 |
| 2023 | accounts payable | -$9,064 |
| 2023 | accrued payroll and related taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $27,241 |
| 2023 | financing activities transfers to eoc group | -$2,664,476 |
| 2023 | net cash used in financing activities | -$2,664,476 |
| 2023 | franchise fees, net of refunds | $99,798 |
| 2023 | deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$94,461 |
| 2023 | operating activities net income | $1,706,877 |
| 2023 | other income | $120,667 |
| 2023 | net cash provided by operating activities | $2,664,476 |
| 2023 | area development fees | $58,586 |
| 2023 | deferred franchise fees, current | $119,090 |
| 2023 | revenues royalties | $3,283,489 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Reader notes on wording
Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.
Item 19 · PDF p. 45 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Average Repair Ticket Amount-2025 — Low
“Average Repair Ticket Amount-2025 (88 Franchises) (39 of the 88 or 44% met or exceeded the average) $467 $1,105 $222 $441 ”
Note: The numeric entry appears on PDF page 45, but its population cannot be confirmed: the Item 19 narrative on page 44 says the information is based on 63 qualifying franchised centers, while the table row on page 45 labels 88 franchises.
Item 19 · PDF p. 45 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Average Repair Ticket Amount-2025 — High
“Average Repair Ticket Amount-2025 (88 Franchises) (39 of the 88 or 44% met or exceeded the average) $467 $1,105 $222 $441 ”
Note: The numeric entry appears on PDF page 45, but its population cannot be confirmed: the Item 19 narrative on page 44 says the information is based on 63 qualifying franchised centers, while the table row on page 45 labels 88 franchises.
Item 19 · PDF p. 45 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Average Repair Ticket Amount-2025 — Median
“Average Repair Ticket Amount-2025 (88 Franchises) (39 of the 88 or 44% met or exceeded the average) $467 $1,105 $222 $441 ”
Note: The numeric entry appears on PDF page 45, but its population cannot be confirmed: the Item 19 narrative on page 44 says the information is based on 63 qualifying franchised centers, while the table row on page 45 labels 88 franchises.
Item 19 · PDF p. 45 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Average Repair Ticket Amount-2025 — Met/exceeded count
“Average Repair Ticket Amount-2025 (88 Franchises) (39 of the 88 or 44% met or exceeded the average) $467 $1,105 $222 $441 ”
Note: The numeric entry appears on PDF page 45, but its population cannot be confirmed: the Item 19 narrative on page 44 says the information is based on 63 qualifying franchised centers, while the table row on page 45 labels 88 franchises.
Item 19 · PDF p. 45 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Annual Car Count-2025 — Median
“Annual Car Count-2025 (88 Franchises) (34 of the 63 or 39% met or exceeded the average) 3,039 13,675 891 2,800 ”
Note: The numeric entry appears on PDF page 45, but its population cannot be confirmed: the Item 19 narrative on page 44 says the information is based on 63 qualifying franchised centers, while the table row on page 45 labels 88 franchises.
Item 19 · PDF p. 45 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Description Average High Low Median Gross Sales - 202 5 — Met/exceeded percent
“Description Average High Low Median Gross Sales - 202 5 ( 88 Franchises) ( 37 of the 88 or 42% met or exceeded the average) $1,366,987 $5,360,608 $451,023 $1,214,487 ”
Note: The numeric entry appears on PDF page 45, but its population cannot be confirmed: the Item 19 narrative on page 44 says the information is based on 63 qualifying franchised centers, while the table row on page 45 labels 88 franchises.
Item 19 · PDF p. 45 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Average Repair Ticket Amount-2025 — Average
“Average Repair Ticket Amount-2025 (88 Franchises) (39 of the 88 or 44% met or exceeded the average) $467 $1,105 $222 $441 ”
Note: The numeric entry appears on PDF page 45, but its population cannot be confirmed: the Item 19 narrative on page 44 says the information is based on 63 qualifying franchised centers, while the table row on page 45 labels 88 franchises.
Item 19 · PDF p. 45 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Average Repair Ticket Amount-2025 — Achievement denominator
“Average Repair Ticket Amount-2025 (88 Franchises) (39 of the 88 or 44% met or exceeded the average) $467 $1,105 $222 $441 ”
Note: The numeric entry appears on PDF page 45, but its population cannot be confirmed: the Item 19 narrative on page 44 says the information is based on 63 qualifying franchised centers, while the table row on page 45 labels 88 franchises.
Item 19 · PDF p. 45 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Annual Car Count-2025 — High
“Annual Car Count-2025 (88 Franchises) (34 of the 63 or 39% met or exceeded the average) 3,039 13,675 891 2,800 ”
Note: The numeric entry appears on PDF page 45, but its population cannot be confirmed: the Item 19 narrative on page 44 says the information is based on 63 qualifying franchised centers, while the table row on page 45 labels 88 franchises.
Item 19 · PDF p. 45 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Average Repair Ticket Amount-2025 — Met/exceeded percent
“Average Repair Ticket Amount-2025 (88 Franchises) (39 of the 88 or 44% met or exceeded the average) $467 $1,105 $222 $441 ”
Note: The numeric entry appears on PDF page 45, but its population cannot be confirmed: the Item 19 narrative on page 44 says the information is based on 63 qualifying franchised centers, while the table row on page 45 labels 88 franchises.
Item 19 · PDF p. 45 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Annual Car Count-2025 — Average
“Annual Car Count-2025 (88 Franchises) (34 of the 63 or 39% met or exceeded the average) 3,039 13,675 891 2,800 ”
Note: The numeric entry appears on PDF page 45, but its population cannot be confirmed: the Item 19 narrative on page 44 says the information is based on 63 qualifying franchised centers, while the table row on page 45 labels 88 franchises.
Item 19 · PDF p. 45 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Annual Car Count-2025 — Low
“Annual Car Count-2025 (88 Franchises) (34 of the 63 or 39% met or exceeded the average) 3,039 13,675 891 2,800 ”
Note: The numeric entry appears on PDF page 45, but its population cannot be confirmed: the Item 19 narrative on page 44 says the information is based on 63 qualifying franchised centers, while the table row on page 45 labels 88 franchises.
Item 20 · PDF p. 47 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Illinois 2024 — Transfers
“2024 3”
Note: This is a state-specific or non-Total Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Alabama 2024 — Terminated
“2024 2 1 0 0 0 0 3”
Note: This is a state-specific or non-Total Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 47 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Michigan 2023 — Transfers
“2023 1”
Note: This is a state-specific or non-Total Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Alabama 2023 — Start
“2023 2 1 0 0 1 0 2”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Arizona 2023 — Terminated
“2023 0 1 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 47 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Michigan 2025 — Transfers
“2025 2”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Alabama 2023 — Ceased other reasons
“2023 2 1 0 0 1 0 2”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Arizona 2023 — Nonrenewal
“2023 0 1 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Alabama 2024 — Nonrenewal
“2024 2 1 0 0 0 0 3”
Note: This is a state-specific or non-Total Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Ohio 2024 — Transfers
“2024 4”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Illinois 2024 — Start
“2024 17 0 0 0 0 1 16”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Arizona 2023 — Opened
“2023 0 1 0 0 0 0 1”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Alabama 2025 — Nonrenewal
“2025 3 0 0 0 0 0 3”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Alabama 2025 — Opened
“2025 3 0 0 0 0 0 3”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Alabama 2025 — End
“2025 3 0 0 0 0 0 3”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Arizona 2024 — Terminated
“2024 1 0 1 0 0 0 0”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Florida 2023 — Reacquired
“2023 29 0 0 0 8 0 21”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Florida 2023 — Opened
“2023 29 0 0 0 8 0 21”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Florida 2025 — Ceased other reasons
“2025 21 5 0 0 0 0 26”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Alabama 2024 — Reacquired
“2024 2 1 0 0 0 0 3”
Note: This is a state-specific or non-Total Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 47 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 2 Michigan 2024 — Transfers
“2024 2”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Arizona 2024 — Nonrenewal
“2024 1 0 1 0 0 0 0”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Alabama 2025 — Ceased other reasons
“2025 3 0 0 0 0 0 3”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Florida 2023 — Terminated
“2023 29 0 0 0 8 0 21”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Florida 2023 — Start
“2023 29 0 0 0 8 0 21”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Florida 2024 — Reacquired
“2024 21 0 0 0 0 0 21”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 47 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 1 Franchised 2023 — Net change
“2023 103 100 - 3”
Note: This is a state-specific or non-Total Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Illinois 2023 — Start
“2023 16 1 0 0 0 0 17”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Illinois 2023 — Nonrenewal
“2023 16 1 0 0 0 0 17”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Florida 2025 — Start
“2025 21 5 0 0 0 0 26”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Illinois 2023 — Terminated
“2023 16 1 0 0 0 0 17”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Illinois 2023 — End
“2023 16 1 0 0 0 0 17”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Florida 2025 — End
“2025 21 5 0 0 0 0 26”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Florida 2025 — Reacquired
“2025 21 5 0 0 0 0 26”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Florida 2023 — Ceased other reasons
“2023 29 0 0 0 8 0 21”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 49 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Indiana 2023 — Opened
“2023 4 0 0 0 0 0 4”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Illinois 2024 — Terminated
“2024 17 0 0 0 0 1 16”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 48 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table 3 Florida 2024 — Start
“2024 21 0 0 0 0 0 21”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.



