Franchise opportunities compared

    Celebree School vs Qc Group

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Celebree School

    $2,778,550 – $3,569,099

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20

    Qc Group

    Not available

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Celebree School

    $75,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Qc Group

    $55,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 17

    Royalty · Item 6

    Celebree School

    7%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Qc Group

    8%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Celebree School: 4, Qc Group: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Celebree School

    $2,778,550 – $3,569,099
    Remodel total: $2,778,550–$3,569,099
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20

    Qc Group

    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Celebree School

    $75,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Qc Group

    $55,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 17
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Celebree School

    7%
    Royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Qc Group

    8%
    Royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Celebree School

    2%
    Brand fund contribution current rate — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Qc Group

    1%
    Brand development fee contribution — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Celebree School

    72
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54

    Qc Group

    167
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 77
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Celebree School

    +26
    Calculated: 46 at end of 2023 → 72 at end of 2025

    Qc Group

    −3
    Calculated: 170 at end of 2022 → 167 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Celebree School

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Qc Group

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Celebree School

    2019
    From a verified franchisor listing

    Qc Group

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Celebree School

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Qc Group

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Celebree School
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company-operated schools
    28 schools
    other Company-operated schools in operation
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mature franchised schools
    18 schools
    other Mature franchised schools
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mature company-operated schools
    26 schools
    other Mature company-operated schools
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48
    +1 more groups in the full report
    Qc Group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised businesses owned and operated by franchisees
    $351,997
    mean Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised businesses owned and operated by franchisees
    $150,389
    mean Gross revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Celebree School vs Qc Group: common questions

    How do Celebree School and Qc Group royalties compare?
    Celebree School: 7% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13); Qc Group: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Celebree School or Qc Group?
    Celebree School: 72 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54); Qc Group: 167 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 77). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Celebree School and Qc Group disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Celebree School has reviewed Item 19 figures for 4 location groups; Qc Group has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching