HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof franchise specializes in extended-stay accommodations, offering affordable weekly and monthly rates for guests seeking longer-term
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof franchise?
- The HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $11,734,393–$14,457,291 for table 1 124-room new build hts/hometown/hometowne inn — as arranged as incurred vendors & employees total (excludes land acquisition costs) (note 21) (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 28); $11,894,393–$14,857,291 for table 2 124-room new build hts suites — as arranged as incurred vendors & employees total (excludes land acquisition costs) (note 21) (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 30); $13,588,418–$15,860,090 for table 4 140-room new build red roof plus plus hts — as arranged as incurred vendors & employees total (excludes land acquisition costs) (note 21) (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 34); $420,000–$1,354,100 for conversion only (table 5 65-room conversion hts/hometown/hometowne inn — as arranged as incurred vendors & employees total (note 14)) (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 38); $428,500–$1,362,100 for conversion only (table 6 65-room conversion hts suites — as arranged as incurred vendors & employees total (note 14)) (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 39); $693,268–$2,284,813 for conversion only (table 7 120-room conversion red roof inn plus hts — as arranged as incurred vendors & employees total (note 14)) (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 41); $13,569,518–$15,836,090 for table 3 140-room new build red roof inn plus hts — as arranged as incurred vendors & employees total (excludes land acquisition costs) (note 21) (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 32). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What ongoing fees does HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is 5.5% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 17). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 3% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 17). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 65). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof locations are there?
- The FDD reports 53 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 67). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $11,734,393 – $14,457,291 (Table 1 124-room new build HTS/HomeTown/HomeTowne Inn — As Arranged As Incurred Vendors & Employees TOTAL (excludes land acquisition costs) (Note 21)); $11,894,393 – $14,857,291 (Table 2 124-room new build HTS Suites — As Arranged As Incurred Vendors & Employees TOTAL (excludes land acquisition costs) (Note 21)); $13,588,418 – $15,860,090 (Table 4 140-room new build Red Roof PLUS plus HTS — As Arranged As Incurred Vendors & Employees TOTAL (excludes land acquisition costs) (Note 21)); $420,000 – $1,354,100 (Table 5 65-room conversion HTS/HomeTown/HomeTowne Inn — As Arranged As Incurred Vendors & Employees TOTAL (Note 14)); $428,500 – $1,362,100 (Table 6 65-room conversion HTS Suites — As Arranged As Incurred Vendors & Employees TOTAL (Note 14)); $693,268 – $2,284,813 (Table 7 120-room conversion Red Roof Inn plus HTS — As Arranged As Incurred Vendors & Employees TOTAL (Note 14)); $13,569,518 – $15,836,090 (Table 3 140-room new build Red Roof Inn plus HTS — As Arranged As Incurred Vendors & Employees TOTAL (excludes land acquisition costs) (Note 21)); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 6 separate groups: other measures for 78 locations; other measures for 27 Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for 51 Franchised locations; other measures for 78 Combined affiliate and franchised locations; other measures for 27 locations; other measures for 51 locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets grew by 8 in 2025, to 53 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Range across 7 single-unit formats
2026 FDD · Item 7
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (7)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.
- Table 5 65-room conversion HTS/HomeTown/HomeTowne Inn — As Arranged As Incurred Vendors & Employees TOTAL (Note 14)PDF p. 38$420,000 – $1,354,100
- Table 6 65-room conversion HTS Suites — As Arranged As Incurred Vendors & Employees TOTAL (Note 14)PDF p. 39$428,500 – $1,362,100
- Table 7 120-room conversion Red Roof Inn plus HTS — As Arranged As Incurred Vendors & Employees TOTAL (Note 14)PDF p. 41$693,268 – $2,284,813
- Table 1 124-room new build HTS/HomeTown/HomeTowne Inn — As Arranged As Incurred Vendors & Employees TOTAL (excludes land acquisition costs) (Note 21)PDF p. 28$11,734,393 – $14,457,291
- Table 2 124-room new build HTS Suites — As Arranged As Incurred Vendors & Employees TOTAL (excludes land acquisition costs) (Note 21)PDF p. 30$11,894,393 – $14,857,291
- Table 3 140-room new build Red Roof Inn plus HTS — As Arranged As Incurred Vendors & Employees TOTAL (excludes land acquisition costs) (Note 21)PDF p. 32$13,569,518 – $15,836,090
- Table 4 140-room new build Red Roof PLUS plus HTS — As Arranged As Incurred Vendors & Employees TOTAL (excludes land acquisition costs) (Note 21)PDF p. 34$13,588,418 – $15,860,090
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty percentage of Gross Room RevenuesMain ongoing fee
101 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
6 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 78 locations
- Who is counted
- Combined affiliate-owned and franchised HomeTowne Studios hotels open and operating for at least one year in the reporting period
- Period
- RevPAR index against compset
- Excluded
- Two franchised hotels opened in the reporting year excluded; franchised group includes six previously affiliate-owned hotels sold to franchisees.
- Method
- STR competitive group approximately five comparable local hotels.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 27 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate-owned hotels open at least full year
- Period
- Daily Room Rate Mean
- Excluded
- Two new franchised hotels excluded; franchise data includes six affiliate-owned hotels sold to franchisees in 2025.
- Method
- Unaudited records and franchisee reports; ADR revenue/occupied rooms, occupancy occupied/available, brand contribution specified distribution channel revenue/total.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 51 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised hotels open at least full year
- Period
- Daily Room Rate Mean
- Excluded
- Two new franchised hotels excluded; franchise data includes six affiliate-owned hotels sold to franchisees in 2025.
- Method
- Unaudited records and franchisee reports; ADR revenue/occupied rooms, occupancy occupied/available, brand contribution specified distribution channel revenue/total.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 78 locations
- Who is counted
- Combined affiliate and franchised hotels open at least full year
- Period
- Daily Room Rate Count at/above mean
- Excluded
- Two new franchised hotels excluded; franchise data includes six affiliate-owned hotels sold to franchisees in 2025.
- Method
- Unaudited records and franchisee reports; ADR revenue/occupied rooms, occupancy occupied/available, brand contribution specified distribution channel revenue/total.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 27 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate
- Period
- RevPAR index against compset
- Method
- STR competitive group approximately five comparable local hotels.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 51 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised
- Period
- RevPAR index against compset
- Method
- STR competitive group approximately five comparable local hotels.
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 67
Net +28 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($420,000 – $15,860,090) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 45 to 53 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Combined affiliate-owned and franchised HomeTowne Studios hotels open and opera… · PDF p. 65
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned hotels open at least full year · PDF p. 65
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised hotels open at least full year · PDF p. 65
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Combined affiliate and franchised hotels open at least full year · PDF p. 65
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate · PDF p. 65
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised · PDF p. 65
- [7]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 67
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
73 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | deferred franchise sales commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,686,955 |
| 2025 | operating lease right-of-use assetMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,693,482 |
| 2025 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $51,774,141 |
| 2025 | payable to affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,099,436 |
| 2025 | note payable, affiliateMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,900,000 |
| 2025 | revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $84,832,782 |
| 2025 | personnel costsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $28,027,271 |
| 2025 | sales and marketingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $19,309,597 |
| 2025 | general and administrativeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $19,480,057 |
| 2025 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $271,844 |
| 2025 | depreciationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $191,849 |
| 2025 | total expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $67,280,618 |
| 2025 | income before interest and taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,552,164 |
| 2025 | other expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $215,486 |
| 2025 | interest incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$554,402 |
| 2025 | income before income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,891,080 |
| 2025 | income tax expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,499,923 |
| 2025 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,391,157 |
| 2025 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,391,157 |
| 2025 | key money loan forgivenessMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $290,013 |
| 2025 | depreciationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $191,849 |
| 2025 | non-cash lease expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,885 |
| 2025 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$854,627 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses and other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $369,470 |
| 2025 | contract assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $66,123 |
| 2025 | key moneyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,206,572 |
| 2025 | accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$2,969,415 |
| 2025 | accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $173,696 |
| 2025 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$270,918 |
| 2025 | net cash used in investing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$746,454 |
| 2025 | distribution to memberMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$13,980,591 |
| 2025 | net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$13,980,591 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents, beginning of the periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $22,445,012 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents, end of the periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $24,942,218 |
| 2025 | interest paidMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $814,486 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses and other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,930,881 |
| 2025 | operating lease right-of-use assetMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,693,482 |
| 2025 | liabilities and member's equity accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,277,801 |
| 2025 | payable to affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,099,436 |
| 2025 | note payable, affiliateMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,900,000 |
| 2025 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,230,361 |
| 2025 | operating lease liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,714,556 |
| 2025 | accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,870,929 |
| 2025 | total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $25,093,083 |
| 2025 | member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $26,681,058 |
| 2025 | revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $84,832,782 |
| 2025 | personnel costsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $28,027,271 |
| 2025 | sales and marketingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $19,309,597 |
| 2025 | general and administrativeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $19,480,057 |
| 2025 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $271,844 |
| 2025 | depreciationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $191,849 |
| 2025 | total expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $67,280,618 |
| 2025 | income before interest and taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,552,164 |
| 2025 | other expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $215,486 |
| 2025 | interest incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$554,402 |
| 2025 | income before income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,891,080 |
| 2025 | income tax expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,499,923 |
| 2025 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,391,157 |
| 2025 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,391,157 |
| 2025 | key money loan forgivenessMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $290,013 |
| 2025 | depreciationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $191,849 |
| 2025 | non-cash lease expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,885 |
| 2025 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$854,627 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses and other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $369,470 |
| 2025 | contract assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $66,123 |
| 2025 | key moneyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,206,572 |
| 2025 | accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$2,969,415 |
| 2025 | accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $173,696 |
| 2025 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$270,918 |
| 2025 | net cash used in investing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$746,454 |
| 2025 | distribution to memberMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$13,980,591 |
| 2025 | net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$13,980,591 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents, beginning of the periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $22,445,012 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents, end of the periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $24,942,218 |
| 2025 | interest paidMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $814,486 |
| 2025 | assets cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $24,942,218 |
| 2025 | deferred tax asset, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,106,617 |
| 2025 | operating lease liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,714,556 |
| 2025 | total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $25,093,083 |
| 2025 | member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $26,681,058 |
| 2025 | total liabilities and member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $51,774,141 |
| 2025 | key money receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,524,724 |
| 2025 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $271,844 |
| 2025 | change in deferred income taxes, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$818,317 |
| 2025 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,230,361 |
| 2025 | purchase of equipment and softwareMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$746,454 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses and other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,930,881 |
| 2025 | net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,224,251 |
| 2025 | accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,870,929 |
| 2025 | provision for credit lossesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,294,238 |
| 2025 | payable/receivable with affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,277,825 |
| 2025 | net change in cash and equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,497,206 |
| 2025 | deferred franchise sales commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,686,955 |
| 2025 | assets cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $24,942,218 |
| 2025 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $51,774,141 |
| 2025 | key money receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,524,724 |
| 2025 | deferred tax asset, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,106,617 |
| 2025 | payable/receivable with affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,277,825 |
| 2025 | total liabilities and member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $51,774,141 |
| 2025 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $271,844 |
| 2025 | provision for credit lossesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,294,238 |
| 2025 | change in deferred income taxes, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$818,317 |
| 2025 | net change in cash and equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,497,206 |
| 2025 | purchase of equipment and softwareMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$746,454 |
| 2025 | net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,224,251 |
| 2025 | liabilities and member's equity accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,277,801 |
| 2024 | assets cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $22,445,012 |
| 2024 | receivable from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $178,386 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses and other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,300,351 |
| 2024 | deferred franchise sales commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,753,078 |
| 2024 | key money receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,608,165 |
| 2024 | deferred tax asset, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $288,301 |
| 2024 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $50,622,911 |
| 2024 | liabilities and member's equity accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,247,216 |
| 2024 | note payable, affiliateMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,550,000 |
| 2024 | revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $91,958,435 |
| 2024 | sales and marketingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $23,480,391 |
| 2024 | depreciationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $189,746 |
| 2024 | total expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $71,673,607 |
| 2024 | interest incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$893,650 |
| 2024 | income before income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $20,929,326 |
| 2024 | income tax expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,398,805 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $15,530,521 |
| 2024 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $301,168 |
| 2024 | key money loan forgivenessMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $248,873 |
| 2024 | depreciationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $189,746 |
| 2024 | non-cash lease expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,189 |
| 2024 | change in deferred income taxes, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$172,418 |
| 2024 | provision for credit lossesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,263,969 |
| 2024 | loss on disposition of assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,229 |
| 2024 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$3,398,251 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses and other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$384,699 |
| 2024 | accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,979,308 |
| 2024 | accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $183,817 |
| 2024 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$340,208 |
| 2024 | payable/receivable with affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$591,841 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,379,196 |
| 2024 | purchase of equipment and softwareMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$922,023 |
| 2024 | purchase of intangible assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$13,851 |
| 2024 | distribution to memberMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$22,415,038 |
| 2024 | net change in cash and equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$9,971,716 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents, beginning of the periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $32,416,728 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents, end of the periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $22,445,012 |
| 2024 | interest paidMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $650,218 |
| 2024 | receivable from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $178,386 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses and other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,300,351 |
| 2024 | key money receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,608,165 |
| 2024 | deferred tax asset, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $288,301 |
| 2024 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $50,622,911 |
| 2024 | liabilities and member's equity accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,247,216 |
| 2024 | note payable, affiliateMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,550,000 |
| 2024 | operating lease liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,006,694 |
| 2024 | total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $24,002,422 |
| 2024 | revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $91,958,435 |
| 2024 | sales and marketingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $23,480,391 |
| 2024 | depreciationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $189,746 |
| 2024 | total expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $71,673,607 |
| 2024 | interest incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$893,650 |
| 2024 | income before income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $20,929,326 |
| 2024 | income tax expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,398,805 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $15,530,521 |
| 2024 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $301,168 |
| 2024 | key money loan forgivenessMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $248,873 |
| 2024 | depreciationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $189,746 |
| 2024 | non-cash lease expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,189 |
| 2024 | loss on disposition of assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,229 |
| 2024 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$3,398,251 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses and other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$384,699 |
| 2024 | accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,979,308 |
| 2024 | accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $183,817 |
| 2024 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$340,208 |
| 2024 | payable/receivable with affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$591,841 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,379,196 |
| 2024 | purchase of equipment and softwareMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$922,023 |
| 2024 | purchase of intangible assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$13,851 |
| 2024 | net cash used in investing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$935,874 |
| 2024 | distribution to memberMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$22,415,038 |
| 2024 | net change in cash and equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$9,971,716 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents, beginning of the periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $32,416,728 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents, end of the periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $22,445,012 |
| 2024 | interest paidMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $650,218 |
| 2024 | personnel costsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $29,984,133 |
| 2024 | income before interest and taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $20,284,828 |
| 2024 | total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $24,002,422 |
| 2024 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,501,279 |
| 2024 | accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,697,233 |
| 2024 | operating lease liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,006,694 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $50,622,911 |
| 2024 | general and administrativeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,704,940 |
| 2024 | operating lease right-of-use assetMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,003,505 |
| 2024 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $301,168 |
| 2024 | other expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $249,152 |
| 2024 | member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $26,620,489 |
| 2024 | loss on disposal of assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,229 |
| 2024 | contract assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $203,293 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $15,530,521 |
| 2024 | key moneyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,650,500 |
| 2024 | net cash used in investing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$935,874 |
| 2024 | net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$22,415,038 |
| 2024 | assets cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $22,445,012 |
| 2024 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,501,279 |
| 2024 | member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $26,620,489 |
| 2024 | other expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $249,152 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $15,530,521 |
| 2024 | deferred franchise sales commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,753,078 |
| 2024 | operating lease right-of-use assetMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,003,505 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $50,622,911 |
| 2024 | personnel costsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $29,984,133 |
| 2024 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $301,168 |
| 2024 | loss on disposal of assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,229 |
| 2024 | income before interest and taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $20,284,828 |
| 2024 | key moneyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,650,500 |
| 2024 | accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,697,233 |
| 2024 | general and administrativeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,704,940 |
| 2024 | change in deferred income taxes, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$172,418 |
| 2024 | provision for credit lossesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,263,969 |
| 2024 | contract assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $203,293 |
| 2024 | net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$22,415,038 |
| 2023 | assets cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $32,416,728 |
| 2023 | prepaid expenses and other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,915,652 |
| 2023 | deferred franchise sales commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,956,371 |
| 2023 | key money receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,206,538 |
| 2023 | deferred tax asset, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $115,883 |
| 2023 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $54,091,272 |
| 2023 | liabilities and member's equity accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,267,908 |
| 2023 | payable to affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $413,455 |
| 2023 | member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $32,855,006 |
| 2023 | total liabilities and member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $54,091,272 |
| 2023 | revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $94,164,425 |
| 2023 | personnel costsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $31,884,018 |
| 2023 | sales and marketingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $24,309,491 |
| 2023 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $325,228 |
| 2023 | depreciationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $202,424 |
| 2023 | total expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $70,619,253 |
| 2023 | income before interest and taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $23,545,172 |
| 2023 | interest incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,512,774 |
| 2023 | income tax expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,356,658 |
| 2023 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $18,419,900 |
| 2023 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $325,228 |
| 2023 | depreciationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $202,424 |
| 2023 | provision for credit lossesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $19,519 |
| 2023 | prepaid expenses and other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$296,416 |
| 2023 | contract assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$192,988 |
| 2023 | accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$242,866 |
| 2023 | accrued income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$76,821 |
| 2023 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,668,040 |
| 2023 | payable/receivable with affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$3,243,455 |
| 2023 | net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $8,781,026 |
| 2023 | purchase of equipment and softwareMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$369,504 |
| 2023 | net cash used in investing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$369,504 |
| 2023 | distribution to memberMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$21,855,000 |
| 2023 | net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$21,855,000 |
| 2023 | net change in cash and equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$13,443,478 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents, end of the periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $32,416,728 |
| 2023 | interest paidMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $674,149 |
| 2023 | assets cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $32,416,728 |
| 2023 | prepaid expenses and other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,915,652 |
| 2023 | key money receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,206,538 |
| 2023 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $54,091,272 |
| 2023 | liabilities and member's equity accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,267,908 |
| 2023 | payable to affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $413,455 |
| 2023 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,841,487 |
| 2023 | accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,513,416 |
| 2023 | total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $21,236,266 |
| 2023 | member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $32,855,006 |
| 2023 | total liabilities and member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $54,091,272 |
| 2023 | revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $94,164,425 |
| 2023 | personnel costsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $31,884,018 |
| 2023 | sales and marketingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $24,309,491 |
| 2023 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $325,228 |
| 2023 | depreciationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $202,424 |
| 2023 | total expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $70,619,253 |
| 2023 | income before interest and taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $23,545,172 |
| 2023 | interest incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,512,774 |
| 2023 | income tax expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,356,658 |
| 2023 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $18,419,900 |
| 2023 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $325,228 |
| 2023 | depreciationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $202,424 |
| 2023 | provision for credit lossesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $19,519 |
| 2023 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$3,103,004 |
| 2023 | prepaid expenses and other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$296,416 |
| 2023 | contract assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$192,988 |
| 2023 | accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$242,866 |
| 2023 | accrued income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$76,821 |
| 2023 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,668,040 |
| 2023 | payable/receivable with affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$3,243,455 |
| 2023 | net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $8,781,026 |
| 2023 | purchase of equipment and softwareMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$369,504 |
| 2023 | distribution to memberMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$21,855,000 |
| 2023 | net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$21,855,000 |
| 2023 | net change in cash and equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$13,443,478 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents, end of the periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $32,416,728 |
| 2023 | interest paidMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $674,149 |
| 2023 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $18,419,900 |
| 2023 | income before income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $24,776,558 |
| 2023 | change in deferred income taxes, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $839,216 |
| 2023 | other expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $281,388 |
| 2023 | general and administrativeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,898,092 |
| 2023 | key money loan forgivenessMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $112,444 |
| 2023 | total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $21,236,266 |
| 2023 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$3,103,004 |
| 2023 | note payable, affiliateMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,200,000 |
| 2023 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,841,487 |
| 2023 | accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,513,416 |
| 2023 | key moneyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,107,500 |
| 2023 | accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,206,615 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents, beginning of the periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $45,860,206 |
| 2023 | note payable, affiliateMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,200,000 |
| 2023 | accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,206,615 |
| 2023 | deferred franchise sales commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,956,371 |
| 2023 | general and administrativeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,898,092 |
| 2023 | other expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $281,388 |
| 2023 | income before income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $24,776,558 |
| 2023 | key money loan forgivenessMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $112,444 |
| 2023 | key moneyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,107,500 |
| 2023 | deferred tax asset, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $115,883 |
| 2023 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $18,419,900 |
| 2023 | change in deferred income taxes, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $839,216 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents, beginning of the periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $45,860,206 |
| 2023 | net cash used in investing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$369,504 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.



