Franchise opportunities compared

    Créatif vs KidzArt and Art Innovators

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Créatif

    Not available

    KidzArt and Art Innovators

    $22,750 – $68,250

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Créatif

    $25,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    KidzArt and Art Innovators

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Créatif

    7%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    KidzArt and Art Innovators

    8%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19

    Before you compare

    • Créatif figures come from its 2026 FDD and KidzArt and Art Innovators figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • KidzArt and Art Innovators discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Créatif: 2, KidzArt and Art Innovators: 18). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Créatif

    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total

    KidzArt and Art Innovators

    $22,750 – $68,250
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Créatif

    $25,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    KidzArt and Art Innovators

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Créatif

    7%
    Two-Room continuing royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    KidzArt and Art Innovators

    8%
    KidzArt royalty rate
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Créatif

    1%
    Brand Fund contribution — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    KidzArt and Art Innovators

    $25
    KidzArt advertising fee minimum
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Créatif

    5
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56

    KidzArt and Art Innovators

    13
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 115
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Créatif

    +2
    Calculated: 3 at end of 2023 → 5 at end of 2025

    KidzArt and Art Innovators

    −1
    Calculated: 14 at end of 2022 → 13 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Créatif

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    KidzArt and Art Innovators

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Créatif

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    KidzArt and Art Innovators

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Créatif

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    KidzArt and Art Innovators

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Créatif
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One affiliate-owned Creatif outlet and all three franchised outlets in operatio…
    $14,529
    other Affiliate cost of goods sold
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Three franchised outlets
    3 outlets
    other Franchised outlets sample size
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    KAKidzArt and Art Innovators
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — KidzArt Reporting Franchisees including the Core Art Franchisee during the 2024…
    240 students/month
    other students/month in session
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 97
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — KidzArt Reporting Franchisees excluding the Core Art Franchisee during the 2024…
    321 students/month
    other Avg students/month in session
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 97
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — KidzArt Reporting Franchisees excluding the Core Art Franchisee; 2024 Measureme…
    28 students/month
    other Low number of average students per month in session
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 97
    +15 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Créatif vs KidzArt and Art Innovators: common questions

    How do Créatif and KidzArt and Art Innovators royalties compare?
    Créatif: 7% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); KidzArt and Art Innovators: 8% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Créatif or KidzArt and Art Innovators?
    Créatif: 5 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56); KidzArt and Art Innovators: 13 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 115). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Créatif and KidzArt and Art Innovators disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Créatif has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups; KidzArt and Art Innovators has reviewed Item 19 figures for 18 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching